Shrenik Ltd - Stock Price

As on29 Jul 2021
  • NSE : SHRENIK
  • BSE :
  • ISIN CODE : INE632X01030
  • Industry : Trading
  • House : Private
Shrenik Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1.70
-2.86 %-0.05
Previous Close 1.75
Day's Open 1.70
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 1.70 (654730)
Day’s High - Low 1.70 - 1.70
52 Week Range 1.55 - 10.45
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1135.92
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.19
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)104.04

Shrenik Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 104.04
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -0.05
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 1.15
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.48
Price/Earning (TTM) -55.97
ROCE (%) 13.59
PAT Margin 1.46
Dividend Yield 5.88
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital204.00204.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities457.74383.3219.41
Total Current Liabilities2116.341954.818.26
Total Liabilities3320.082973.8911.64
Total Non-Current Assets168.02188.06-10.65
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank38.4613.79178.89
Total Current Assets3151.532784.4513.18
Total Assets3320.082973.8911.64
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales7955.578367.88-4.93
Net Sales7955.578367.88-4.93
Total Expenditure7632.698073.67-5.46
Operating Profit335.59310.028.25
Profit After Tax116.04111.194.36
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters60.81
Non-Institution39.19
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Shrenik Vimawala
  • Managing Director: Shrenik Vimawala
  • Secretary: Roshni Shah

Registered Office

Address : 505-508, 10/11,Beside Mardia Plaza,C G Road, Ahmedabad,
Gujarat-380009
Tel : 079 2644 0303 Fax : Email : info@shrenik.co.in Website : www.shrenik.co.in

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Shrenik Ltd.

Shrenik Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2012. Its today's share price is 0. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 104.04 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 7955.57 Cr and Total Income of Rs.7968.28 Cr. The company's management includes Goswami Vishal Nathdwara, Shalin Kusumgar, Roshni Shah, Manali Parth Shah, Devarsh Shah, Kaivan Vimawala, Rishit Vimawala, Shrenik Vimawala, Shrenik Vimawala.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of  , NSE with an NSE Symbol of SHRENIK and ISIN of INE632X01030. It's Registered office is at 505-508, 10/11,Beside Mardia Plaza,C G RoadAhmedabad-380009, Gujarat. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are NK Aswani & Co, Singhi & Co

Latest News

close