Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd - Stock Price

As on9 Dec 2021 11:54 AM
  • NSE : PARAS
  • BSE : 543367
  • ISIN CODE : INE045601015
  • Industry : Defence
  • House : Private
Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
735.40
-0.08 %-0.6
Previous Close 736.00
Day's Open 746.00
Bid Price (Qty) 735.00 (14)
Offer Price (Qty) 735.40 (69)
Day’s High - Low 746.95 - 735.00
52 Week Range 460 - 1258.2
Volume Traded (in 000's) 102.07
Value traded (in Cr.) 7.51
PE Ratio (x) 143.87
M Cap (in Cr.)2872.55

Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 2872.55
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 5.12
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 143.87
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 36.35
Price/Book (MRQ) 20.26
Price/Earning (TTM) 96.79
ROCE (%) 15.04
PAT Margin 13.62
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital298.53284.125.07
Total Non-Current Liabilities499.22616.43-19.01
Total Current Liabilities1061.321081.21-1.84
Total Liabilities3627.583423.865.95
Total Non-Current Assets1606.911644.78-2.30
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank83.1643.8089.86
Total Current Assets2020.671779.0813.58
Total Assets3627.583423.865.95
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1433.001470.00-2.52
Net Sales1433.001470.00-2.52
Total Expenditure993.001073.00-7.46
Operating Profit453.00417.008.63
Profit After Tax158.00197.00-19.80
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters58.94
Non-Institution29.1
Mutual Funds/Uti2.82
Fi/Banks/Insurance2.02
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sharad Virji Shah
  • Managing Director: Munjal Sharad Shah
  • Secretary: Ajit Sharma

Registered Office

Address : D-112, T T C Industrial Area,M I D C,Nerul, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400706
Tel : 022-6919 9999 Fax : 022-6645 9636 Email : ir@parasdefence.com Website : www.parasdefence.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd.

Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2009. Its today's share price is 736.9. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 2872.55 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 1465.69 Cr and Total Income of Rs.1487.87 Cr. The company's management includes Hina Amol Gokhale, Ajit Sharma, Suresh Katyal, Manmohan Handa, Sunil Kumar Sharma, Shilpa Amit Mahajan, Munjal Sharad Shah, Sharad Virji Shah.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 543367 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of PARAS and ISIN of INE045601015. It's Registered office is at D-112, T T C Industrial Area,M I D C,Nerul Navi Mumbai-400706, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Chaturvedi & Shah LLP

Latest News

close