Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd - Stock Price

As on4 Oct 2022 11:34 AM
  • NSE : PARAS
  • BSE : 543367
  • ISIN CODE : INE045601015
  • Industry : Defence
  • House : Private
Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
663.45
+2.29 %+14.85
Previous Close 648.60
Day's Open 663.70
Bid Price (Qty) 663.45 (19)
Offer Price (Qty) 664.20 (29)
Day’s High - Low 669.80 - 656.30
52 Week Range 517.05 - 1258.2
Volume Traded (in 000's) 117.58
Value traded (in Cr.) 7.80
PE Ratio (x) 77.16
M Cap (in Cr.)2581.80

Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 2581.80
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 8.58
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 77.16
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 88.03
Price/Book (MRQ) 7.52
Price/Earning (TTM) 58.99
ROCE (%) 14.13
PAT Margin 14.95
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 22 (`Mn.) MAR 21 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital390.00298.5330.64
Total Non-Current Liabilities226.80499.22-54.57
Total Current Liabilities564.671061.30-46.79
Total Liabilities4576.773627.5626.17
Total Non-Current Assets1602.651606.89-0.26
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank759.4183.16813.18
Total Current Assets2959.021979.4849.49
Total Assets4576.773627.5626.17
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1825.601433.3027.37
Net Sales1825.601433.3027.37
Total Expenditure1301.20992.6031.09
Operating Profit554.10453.5022.18
Profit After Tax270.80157.9071.50
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters58.94
Non-Institution38.23
Mutual Funds/Uti1.25
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sharad Virji Shah
  • Managing Director: Munjal Sharad Shah
  • Secretary: Ajit K Sharma

Registered Office

Address : D-112, T T C Industrial Area,M I D C,Nerul, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400706
Tel : 022-6919 9999 Fax : 022-6645 9636 Email : business@parasdefence.com Website : www.parasdefence.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd.

Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2009. Its today's share price is 662. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 2581.8 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 1800 Cr and Total Income of Rs.1830.09 Cr. The company's management includes Ajit K Sharma, Suresh Katyal, Hina Amol Gokhale, Manmohan Handa, Sunil Kumar Sharma, Shilpa Amit Mahajan, Munjal Sharad Shah, Sharad Virji Shah.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 543367 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of PARAS and ISIN of INE045601015. It's Registered office is at D-112, T T C Industrial Area,M I D C,Nerul Navi Mumbai-400706, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are K FIN Technologies Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.) It's auditors are Chaturvedi & Shah LLP

Latest News

close