Stock Market Dashboard

As on 12 May 2021 01:54 PM
14746.85
-0.70% -103.90
Today’s High 14824.05
Today’s Low 14695.10
Open 14823.55
Previous Close 14850.75
Advance 17
Decline 33
Unchanged 0
12/05/2021 | 01:54 PM
  • Current Price14746.85
  • Open14823.55
  • High14824.05
  • Low14695.10
  • Prev. Close14850.75

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 946 (54.31%) 1762 (52.90%)
Declines 740 (42.48%) 1345 (40.38%)
Unchanged 56 (3.21%) 224 (6.72%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Price Shockers

Company Name LTP () Vol (000's) Val (in Lakhs) 3 Days () Change (%)
Nandan Denim52.40444.09232.7035.5547.40
Kothari Sugars &Chem47.703144.051499.7132.8545.21
Kingfa Science885.70131.631165.80646.7536.95
Khaitan Chem & Fert.34.552154.76744.4725.7034.44
Neyveli Lignite67.8055672.3337745.8450.6533.86
Ambica Agarbathies38.00262.7999.8628.6032.87
Ausom Enterprises78.80309.87244.1859.4532.55
KIOCL221.40592.981312.85167.6032.10
MMTC59.7536850.0922017.9346.1029.61
BHEL74.20230190.45170801.3157.8028.37
Gufic Biosciences188.253381.996366.59146.7028.32
Venkys India2092.752319.7848547.201638.7527.70
Incredible Indu30.30415.11125.7823.8027.31
Nectar Lifesciences32.406694.122168.9025.5027.06
Deep Industries66.558.915.9352.4027.00
Transformers & Rect25.852336.82604.0720.4026.72
Sun Pharma Adv. Res233.252921.716814.88184.9026.15
Dhunseri Ventures147.00270.92398.25117.5025.11
SPIC43.556071.132643.9834.8524.96
Aaron Industries67.8044.5130.1854.6524.06
Renaissance Global481.45192.25925.56389.7523.53
Alphageo India264.95190.03503.49214.7523.38
Godrej Consumer Prod864.5523199.87200574.44702.1023.14
Dhunseri Investments388.3036.33141.08315.6023.04
Ugar Sugar Works34.803733.421299.2328.3022.97
Almondz Global Sec33.2535.5011.8027.1522.47
NACL Industries48.55933.47453.2039.7522.14
Bharat Bijlee1367.95216.902967.061121.2522.00
Nath Bio-Genes423.50344.971460.94349.7021.10
BGR Energy Systems56.55996.27563.3946.8020.83
Reliance Infra57.1525086.8714337.1447.3020.82
Banka Bioloo76.7031.7924.3863.6520.50
Trejhara Solutions41.05102.2941.9934.1520.20
Elgi Rubber Co.37.30162.4360.5831.1019.94
HSIL210.404465.429395.24175.6019.82
GMDC81.108294.246726.6367.7019.79
Artemis Medicare265.25117.64312.04221.5519.72
BCL Industries149.50209.66313.44125.0019.60
Kaveri Seed762.951694.2312926.16639.2019.36
Angel Broking665.801070.637128.22560.6518.76
SKM Egg Products62.901309.97823.9753.0018.68
Alkyl Amines Chem3881.40343.6613338.863270.6618.67
Weizmann53.70102.9455.2845.3018.54
Jindal Drilling&Inds113.45305.22346.2795.9018.30
Aksharchem (I)305.15658.942010.74258.4018.09
Indo Rama Synth48.45650.18315.0141.1517.74
Shalby160.151360.242178.43136.3517.46
Hind Oil Exploration120.95609.44737.11103.0017.43
Uniphos Enterprises97.8071.5870.0083.3017.41
Praj Industries313.803651.7111459.08267.4017.35
Gokul Agro Resources26.80384.83103.1422.8517.29
Expleo Solutions704.9536.17254.99601.7517.15
Dhampur Sugar Mills334.151022.243415.80285.2517.14
Valiant Organics1796.75238.874291.881534.5017.09
Vinyl Chemicals161.00438.10705.34137.5517.05
Naga Dhunseri926.800.393.61791.8517.04
Godrej Industries596.754535.3727064.83510.7016.85
Chambal Fert & Chem255.9010013.2025623.77219.0516.82
Bhageria Industries200.55490.55983.80171.7016.80
Aro Granite50.65431.20218.4043.4016.71
IFB Agro Inds480.00180.86868.13411.8516.55
MRPL51.1521249.3210869.0343.9516.38
Premier Polyfilm44.2537.7816.7238.1016.14
Igarashi Motors490.60114.03559.44422.6016.09
Kothari Petrochem33.65203.5768.5029.0016.03
NBCC (India)51.0524502.2912508.4244.0016.02
Gallantt Metal68.90105.0372.3659.4015.99
Balmer Lawrie & Co145.753734.205442.60125.7015.95
VA Tech Wabag278.65970.842705.25240.4515.89
Nahar Capital &Finl.120.0521.9926.40103.6015.88
Nureca Ltd.1701.6585.451453.991470.0015.76
Lyka Labs45.20151.7368.5839.0515.75
Vardhman Holdings2007.004.9398.861734.1015.74
Precot142.4529.5142.04123.1015.72
Sanghvi Movers156.8553.4183.77135.5515.71
Kilitch Drugs(India)155.0510.3215.99134.0015.71
Arvee Laboratories205.701.242.54177.8015.69
JSW Ispat Special67.5510755.977265.6658.4015.67
Arrow Greentech94.205.675.3481.4515.65
Bharat Wire Ropes54.1060.9632.9846.8015.60
Guj Raffia Inds53.403.701.9846.2015.58
Vivimed Labs31.20155.1448.4027.0015.56
HBL Power Sys39.402776.481093.9334.1015.54
Digispice Technolog36.8039.9214.6931.8515.54
Automot. Stamp&Assem39.4525.6810.1334.1515.52
Suryalakshmi Cotton39.505.001.9834.2015.50
20 Microns45.85549.17251.8039.7015.49
Praxis Home Retail39.9525.8210.3134.6015.46
BPL37.3580.3630.0132.3515.46
Spice Jet72.105563.514011.2962.6015.18
NXT Digital524.9512.8967.66455.8515.16
Mcleod Russel27.001622.51438.0823.4515.14
Manaksia65.25192.83125.8256.7015.08
SIL Investments259.0071.46185.08225.4514.88
Som Distilleries35.20528.29185.9630.6514.85
Tips Inds.778.1518.49143.86678.5014.69
National Fertilizers70.5022459.6515834.0561.5014.63
State Trading Corp97.40221.31215.5585.1014.45
SP Apparels205.00804.941650.12179.2014.40
Indian Card Clothing151.0024.5437.06132.1014.31
Lincoln Pharma327.25549.271797.47286.3514.28
Maha Rashtra Apex81.704.163.4071.5014.27
NMDC211.1041859.5588365.51184.7514.26
Tribhovandas Bhimji75.201192.59896.8365.8514.20
Kopran216.90900.411952.99190.2514.01
Indian Bank128.705600.207207.46112.9013.99
Coal India156.0033676.6452535.55136.8513.99
Nava Bharat Ventures98.751248.011232.4186.6513.96
Dhunseri Tea327.7016.1352.86288.0013.78
Sharda Motor Inds.377.3523.3888.21332.0013.66
Zuari Global90.45117.49106.2779.6013.63
Flexituff Ventures27.5516.684.6024.2513.61
BEML1332.75916.0512208.661175.2013.41
Sastasundar Ventures193.00115.17222.27170.4013.26
Sarla Perform. Fibre35.452177.00771.7531.3013.26
Ramkrishna Forgings648.35165.101070.45573.0013.15
Sagardeep Alloys44.7022.229.9339.6012.88
J&K Bank28.107094.961993.6824.9012.85
GIC Housing Fin128.453109.123993.66113.9012.77
KRBL232.351991.874628.10206.1512.71
Gallantt Ispat52.95188.7799.9547.0512.54
Grindwell Norton1183.00400.174734.021051.8012.47
GP Petroleums48.90605.92296.2943.5012.41
Bank Of Baroda79.3095425.8975672.7370.5512.40
Monte Carlo Fashions277.00282.92783.69246.6012.33
Rushil Decor232.2074.96174.05206.7512.31
Goodluck India106.20412.60438.1894.6012.26
Cineline India36.20388.56140.6632.2512.25
Mawana Sugars55.60376.50209.3349.5512.21
Capital Trust87.9019.5317.1778.3512.19
Karda Constructions145.00280.87407.26129.2512.19
Tata Motors - DVR150.657866.1711850.39134.5511.97
Shiva Texyarn177.3548.6286.23158.5511.86
RCF86.9021180.5418405.8977.7511.77
OMDC2815.10104.612944.882518.7511.77
DRC Systems India247.000.932.28221.0011.76
DCB Bank101.403120.453164.1490.7511.74
GSFC116.354909.205711.86104.1511.71
ABM International60.350.270.1654.0511.66
Tourism Finance Corp62.802495.781567.3556.3011.55
Ruchi Soya Inds752.7082.63621.99675.4011.45
Rallis India323.002756.308902.84290.1511.32
Solara Active Pharma1745.00419.347317.551567.6511.31
GMM Pfaudler4494.4098.034405.684038.2011.30
Axiscades Tech.66.60107.9271.8859.8511.28
Birla Corporation1043.50423.544419.62937.9011.26
Dhanuka Agritech891.00221.511973.63801.1511.22
Bharat Rasayan12919.5011.151441.0411630.6011.08
Godawari Power & Isp1117.00210.292348.981005.7511.06
Guj. Inds. Power86.35901.70778.6277.7511.06
Wockhardt636.254312.4427437.90573.0511.03
GNFC408.303545.5514476.49367.8011.01
GE T&D India135.10188.28254.36121.7011.01
Supreme Engineering26.2513.693.5923.6510.99
Madhav Marbles&Gran.53.6519.4710.4548.3510.96
Take Solutions62.606296.733941.7556.4510.89
Akash Infra-Projects238.9529.6070.73215.7510.75
Indian Oil Corp.104.8530924.6532424.4994.7010.72
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar266.2027.4072.93240.4510.71
Astec Lifesciences1270.00128.091626.791147.7510.65
Texmaco Rail & Eng.28.651217.54348.8325.9010.62
Infibeam Avenues43.804368.051913.2139.6010.61
Arihant Superstruct.67.4011.857.9960.9510.58
Shiva Mills53.3033.0617.6248.2010.58
Ircon International97.906659.226519.3888.5510.56
Techno Electric &Eng327.80104.89343.84296.5010.56
Cambridge Tech Enter33.5511.343.8030.3510.54
Aries Agro110.90524.40581.56100.3510.51
The Anup Engineering633.00131.42831.91572.9510.48
Parag Milk Foods149.701783.872670.45135.5010.48
Ashoka Buildcon87.151784.371555.0878.9010.46
Fert Chem Travancore130.202410.523138.50117.9010.43
Tata Coffee169.004815.848138.76153.1010.39
Triveni Engg. & Inds154.301243.751919.11139.9010.29
NHPC26.9022482.626047.8224.4010.25
Jay Bharat Maruti316.95198.51629.18287.5510.22
UPL693.706382.2444273.61629.4010.22
Sudarshan Chemicals697.00622.034335.52632.6010.18
Agri-Tech (India)43.6059.9026.1239.6010.10
Jai Corp96.653295.083184.7087.8010.08
ITD Cementation82.501571.601296.5774.9510.07

Latest News