Stock Market Dashboard

As on 30 Jul 2021 10:09 AM
15819.00
+ 0.26% + 40.55
Today’s High 15823.25
Today’s Low 15744.85
Open 15800.60
Previous Close 15778.45
Advance 30
Decline 20
Unchanged 0
30/07/2021 | 10:09 AM
  • Current Price15819.00
  • Open15800.60
  • High15823.25
  • Low15744.85
  • Prev. Close15778.45

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1175 (67.22%) 1776 (62.98%)
Declines 499 (28.55%) 949 (33.65%)
Unchanged 74 (4.23%) 95 (3.37%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Price Shockers

Company Name LTP () Vol (000's) Val (in Lakhs) 3 Days () Change (%)
Cineline India68.352216.871515.2349.0539.35
Golden Tobacco74.30372.65276.8856.7031.04
NR Agarwal Inds316.00573.481812.19243.7529.64
Shiva Texyarn237.9059.86142.42195.6521.59
Gallantt Ispat67.50683.69461.4955.5521.51
V-Mart Retail3954.0096.553817.553271.1520.87
Nahar Capital &Finl.301.60107.07322.93250.5020.40
GHCL388.45587.282281.30324.0519.87
TPL Plastech354.15275.62976.12298.1018.80
Pioneer Embroideries73.651133.22834.6262.0018.79
Pearl Global Inds.379.0575.03284.39319.3518.69
JK Paper264.001516.514003.58223.0518.36
Indian Metal & Ferro893.70239.502140.38756.4518.14
Century Textile &Ind799.70611.934893.60682.3017.21
Nitin Spinners249.25601.631499.55213.3016.85
JSW Holdings5482.804.11225.344716.9016.24
Rajratan Global Wire2383.0011.57275.712058.6015.76
Privi Speciality Che1528.50315.154817.101320.8015.73
Goodluck India287.45509.661465.03248.4015.72
Tejas Networks256.5512.8532.96221.7015.72
Sintercom India92.5091.2784.4279.9515.70
Rama Steel Tubes180.3531.5056.81155.9015.68
Intense Tech120.2555.8467.15103.9515.68
IZMO142.1018.3226.03122.9015.62
Nahar Poly Films237.0592.21218.58205.0515.61
DCM55.2015.468.5447.7515.60
Karma Energy28.901.870.5425.0015.60
Tirupati Forge73.751.401.0363.8015.60
Cambridge Tech Enter89.40109.3897.7977.3515.58
Autoline Inds69.0085.6559.1059.7015.58
Hubtown37.9533.4312.6932.8515.53
JITF Infralogistics28.7517.224.9524.9015.46
Prajay Engg.Syndicat26.9076.6120.6123.3015.45
Bannari Amman Spg114.05177.53202.4798.8015.44
BSL73.0534.8525.4663.3015.40
Andhra Cements32.20671.18216.1227.9515.21
Nahar Spinning Mills405.0076.69310.61352.0515.04
Inox Wind139.45288.47402.27121.2515.01
Nagreeka Exports39.6511.114.4134.5014.93
Sterling Tools246.50148.01364.85215.0014.65
DCM Nouvelle216.4065.79142.36189.2514.35
Shriram Pistons & Rings1113.756.1168.08975.0014.23
Salona Cotspin214.8530.9166.40188.2514.13
Xpro India316.9548.05152.28278.1013.97
Nalwa Sons Invest.2027.902.3748.081782.9013.74
Lambodhara Textiles101.0026.9827.2588.9513.55
Renaissance Global628.3523.80149.54554.1513.39
Oricon Enterprises32.05120.6838.6828.3013.25
JTEKT India123.301089.681343.57108.9513.17
Best Agrolife548.0522.70124.42485.5512.87
Entertain. Network212.50295.15627.19188.3512.82
BLS Internatl.Serv154.20216.51333.85136.7512.76
Synergy Green Inds.196.4064.01125.71174.3012.68
Seamec603.2598.85596.34535.7012.61
Swan Energy159.851695.492710.24142.1512.45
HealthcareGlobal247.10145.48359.48219.8512.39
Inox Wind Energy810.005.0340.75720.8012.38
RSWM412.2044.90185.07367.0012.32
Emami Paper Mills179.60189.36340.09159.9512.29
R Systems Intl.206.401002.692069.55184.0012.17
Pitti Engineering194.90114.92223.97173.8512.11
Vedanta297.157322.9421760.11265.4511.94
Schneider Ele. Infra142.801617.342309.56127.7011.82
Banswara Syntex229.3524.5156.20205.3511.69
SAIL144.8529275.4842405.53129.7511.64
Eveready Inds. India379.05229.18868.70339.7011.58
Nandan Denim77.90101.7379.2569.9011.44
The Anup Engineering1038.2522.74236.07931.8511.42
Tips Inds.1338.002.1829.131202.9011.23
S Chand And Co143.20148.61212.81128.8511.14
Shanthi Gears172.0076.41131.43154.8511.08
Ashok Leyland135.9526619.8036189.61122.4011.07
Dollar Industries353.80159.11562.92318.7511.00
Vishal Fabrics121.95196.72239.90109.9510.91
Kernex Microsystems79.3512.459.8871.5510.90
Ahlada Engineers216.3036.8379.65195.2010.81
SRF8485.00320.3527181.707660.2010.77
Jai Balaji Inds67.70313.29212.1061.2510.53
Mahindra Logistics670.50117.56788.25607.0510.45
Career Point175.00102.12178.71158.5510.38
Vardhman Acrylics69.25320.38221.8662.7510.36
Rushil Decor289.4012.8537.18262.3510.31
CL Educate159.0073.99117.64144.1510.30
Aarvee Denims & Exp.26.2537.489.8423.8010.29
Star Paper Mills168.5093.91158.24152.9510.17
Bombay Super Hybrid337.001.033.46305.9010.17
Khaitan Chem & Fert.75.00175.98131.9968.1010.13
ICDS37.100.000.0033.7010.09

Latest News