Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd - Stock Price

As on29 May 2020
  • NSE : UMESLTD
  • BSE : 532398
  • ISIN CODE : INE240C01028
  • Industry : IT - Software
  • House : Private
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
0.80
+6.67 %+0.05
Previous Close 0.75
Day's Open 0.80
Bid Price (Qty) 0.80 (500)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 0.80 - 0.80
52 Week Range 0.7 - 2.1
Volume Traded (in 000's) 4.54
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 103.46
M Cap (in Cr.)2.48

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 2.48
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.01
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 103.46
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 5.10
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.18
Price/Earning (TTM) 45.98
ROCE (%) 1.60
PAT Margin -14.88
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital26.4226.420.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities12.5412.450.67
Total Current Liabilities38.2339.34-2.84
Total Liabilities189.91191.94-1.06
Total Non-Current Assets169.74170.32-0.34
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank1.481.414.68
Total Current Assets20.1721.62-6.68
Total Assets189.91191.94-1.06
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure6.197.85-21.17
Operating Profit3.302.9312.80
Profit After Tax-0.99-1.6138.46
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution47.94
Promoters43.49
Fi/Banks/Insurance3.61
Mutual Funds/Uti0.01
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Prashant Jhawar
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary: Chaitee Baral

Registered Office

Address : Godrej Waterside,5th Floor, Block - Dp,Sector-v, Salt Lake City, Kolkata,
West Bengal-700091
Tel : 033 3322 3700 Fax : 033 3322 3800 Email : chaitee.baral@umesl.co.in Website : www.umesl.co.in

Registars Details

MCS Ltd
383, Lake Gardens,1st Floor,,,Kolkata

About Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd.

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1997. Its today's share price is 0.94. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 2.48 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 7.54 Cr and Total Income of Rs.9.49 Cr. The company's management includes Gangotri Guha, Arun Kumar Ladha, Nipendra Kumar Sharma, Manoj Kumar Vijay, Trivikram Khaitan, Vinay Kumar Gupta, Prashant Jhawar.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 532398 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of UMESLTD and ISIN of INE240C01028. It's Registered office is at Godrej Waterside,5th Floor, Block - Dp,Sector-v, Salt Lake CityKolkata-700091, West Bengal. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are G Basu & Co, S Swarup & Co

Latest News

close