Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : TASTYBITE
  • BSE : 519091
  • ISIN CODE : INE488B01017
  • Industry : Consumer Food
  • House : Private
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
12797.85
+1.53 %+192.8
Previous Close 12605.05
Day's Open 12602.00
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 12797.85 (4)
Day’s High - Low 13243.00 - 12602.00
52 Week Range 7489 - 13300
Volume Traded (in 000's) 2.63
Value traded (in Cr.) 3.41
PE Ratio (x) 81.04
M Cap (in Cr.)3270.88

Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 3270.88
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 157.29
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 81.04
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 625.19
Price/Book (MRQ) 20.39
Price/Earning (TTM) 58.14
ROCE (%) 32.90
PAT Margin 8.92
Dividend Yield 0.02
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital25.6625.660.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities352.36393.37-10.43
Total Current Liabilities575.47532.598.05
Total Liabilities2247.811918.7417.15
Total Non-Current Assets1041.91862.4920.80
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank78.3557.8435.48
Total Current Assets1205.911056.2514.17
Total Assets2247.811918.7417.15
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales3369.302963.2013.70
Net Sales3369.302960.7013.80
Total Expenditure2911.002485.0017.14
Operating Profit640.50543.6017.83
Profit After Tax300.60264.6013.61
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters74.23
Non-Institution22.3
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.06
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Ashok Vasudevan
  • Managing Director: Abhijit Upadhye
  • Secretary: Minal Talwar

Registered Office

Address : 201-202, Mayfair Towers,Wakdewadi,Shivajinagar, Pune,
Maharashtra-411005
Tel : 020 3021 6000 Fax : 020 3021 6048 Email : info@tastybite.com Website : www.tastybite.co.in

Registars Details

KFIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.

Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1985. Its today's share price is 12658.8. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 3270.88 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 3369.3 Cr and Total Income of Rs.3551.58 Cr. The company's management includes Gaurav Gupta, Pydisetty Veera Venkata Srinivasa Rao, Chengappa Ganapati, Rama Kannan, Kavas Patel, Dawn Allen, Abhijit Upadhye, Ashok Vasudevan.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 519091 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of TASTYBITE and ISIN of INE488B01017. It's Registered office is at 201-202, Mayfair Towers,Wakdewadi,ShivajinagarPune-411005, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BSR & Associates LLP, Kalyaniwalla & Mistry, Kalyaniwalla & Mistry LLP

Latest News

close