Syndicate Bank - Stock Price

  • NSE : SYNDIBANK
  • BSE : 532276
  • ISIN CODE : INE667A01018
  • Industry : Bank - Public
  • House : PSU
Syndicate Bank is not traded on BSE/NSE
34.40
-6.52 %-2.4
Previous Close 36.80
Day's Open 37.20
Bid Price (Qty) 34.40 (358)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 37.35 - 31.80
52 Week Range 31.8 - 95.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 7103.21
Value traded (in Cr.) 24.69
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)4875.42

Syndicate Bank Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 4875.42
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -29.93
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 85.50
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.40
Price/Earning (TTM) -1.15
ROCE (%) -7.58
PAT Margin -14.80
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital14172.729045.3956.68
Total Reserves151551.44148096.202.33
Deposits2727610.822605479.494.69
Borrowings296136.12174755.2469.46
Total Liabilities3255926.903005903.768.32
Investments819700.27669824.3222.38
Total Assets3255926.903005903.768.32
Book Value106.00156.09-32.09
Profit & Loss :
Interest Earned217759.50230037.87-5.34
Total Income245820.00264616.48-7.10
Operating Expenses54925.5454970.35-0.08
Profit After Tax-32209.703618.62-990.11
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
27-Sep-201834.45-2.45
(-6.64%)
24273000.00
(-5.47%)
34.40
25-Oct-201834.70-2.40
(-6.47%)
8046000.00
(93.51%)
34.40
29-Nov-201834.95-2.20
(-5.92%)
63000.00
(75.00%)
34.40
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
27-Sep-2018Call25.0014.95
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
27-Sep-2018Put25.000.30
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
27-Sep-2018Call27.5012.75
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters73.07
Fi/Banks/Insurance13.42
Non-Institution8.2
Mutual Funds/Uti2.92
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Ajay Vipin Nanavati
  • Managing Director: Mrutyunjay Mahapatra
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : Post Box No - 1,Udupi Dist, Manipal,
Karnataka-576104
Tel : 0820-2571181/82/83/84/85/86/87/88/89/90 Fax : 0820-2570266 Email : inrc@syndicatebank.co.in Website : www.syndicatebank.in

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close