Syndicate Bank - Stock Price

  • NSE : SYNDIBANK
  • BSE : 532276
  • ISIN CODE : INE667A01018
  • Industry : Bank - Public
  • House : PSU
Syndicate Bank is not traded on BSE/NSE
38.60
-3.62 %-1.45
Previous Close 40.05
Day's Open 40.25
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 38.60 (34470)
Day’s High - Low 40.45 - 38.10
52 Week Range 29.5 - 62
Volume Traded (in 000's) 5303.87
Value traded (in Cr.) 20.92
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)7828.16

Syndicate Bank Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 7828.16
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -24.16
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 64.36
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.60
Price/Earning (TTM) -1.59
ROCE (%) -7.58
PAT Margin -14.80
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital14172.729045.3956.68
Total Reserves151551.44148096.202.33
Deposits2727610.822605479.494.69
Borrowings296136.12174755.2469.46
Total Liabilities3255926.903005903.768.32
Investments819700.27669824.3222.38
Total Assets3255926.903005903.768.32
Book Value106.00156.09-32.09
Profit & Loss :
Interest Earned217759.50217759.500.00
Total Income245820.00245820.000.00
Operating Expenses54925.5454925.540.00
Profit After Tax-32209.70-32209.700.00
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
28-Mar-201938.70-1.50
(-3.73%)
24525000.00
(-3.99%)
38.60
25-Apr-201938.95-1.50
(-3.71%)
6870000.00
(56.85%)
38.60
30-May-201938.80-1.90
(-4.67%)
1335000.00
(1.14%)
38.60
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
28-Mar-2019Call24.0014.55
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
28-Mar-2019Put24.000.05
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
28-Mar-2019Call25.006.75
(0.00%)
15000.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters76.16
Fi/Banks/Insurance12.01
Non-Institution7.22
Mutual Funds/Uti2.44
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Ajay Vipin Nanavati
  • Managing Director: Mrutyunjay Mahapatra
  • Secretary: Santosh Kumar Barik

Registered Office

Address : Post Box No - 1,Udupi Dist, Manipal,
Karnataka-576104
Tel : 0820-2571181/82/83/84/85/86/87/88/89/90 Fax : 0820-2570266 Email : inrc@syndicatebank.co.in Website : www.syndicatebank.in

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close