Suprajit Engineering Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : SUPRAJIT
  • BSE : 532509
  • ISIN CODE : INE399C01030
  • Industry : Auto Ancillary
  • House : Private
Suprajit Engineering Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
191.20
-3.63 %-7.2
Previous Close 198.40
Day's Open 196.40
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 191.20 (214)
Day’s High - Low 199.00 - 189.00
52 Week Range 146.15 - 249
Volume Traded (in 000's) 58.92
Value traded (in Cr.) 1.15
PE Ratio (x) 19.07
M Cap (in Cr.)2656.88

Suprajit Engineering Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 2656.88
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 9.96
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 19.07
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 57.73
Price/Book (MRQ) 3.29
Price/Earning (TTM) 16.20
ROCE (%) 22.92
PAT Margin 10.85
Dividend Yield 0.82
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital139.87139.870.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities1708.811715.19-0.37
Total Current Liabilities5012.404753.735.44
Total Liabilities14471.9413017.9211.17
Total Non-Current Assets6181.605746.197.58
Currents Investments1719.871303.9931.89
Cash and Bank465.43320.6845.14
Total Current Assets8290.347271.7314.01
Total Assets14471.9413017.9211.17
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales15899.0014546.009.30
Net Sales15899.0014311.0011.10
Total Expenditure13571.0011945.0013.61
Operating Profit2708.002578.005.04
Profit After Tax1338.001385.00-3.39
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters44.56
Non-Institution37.32
Mutual Funds/Uti3.94
Fi/Banks/Insurance1.32
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: K Ajith Kumar Rai
  • Managing Director: N S Mohan
  • Secretary: Medappa Gowda J

Registered Office

Address : No. 100 & 101, ,Bommasandra Industrial Area, Bengaluru,
Karnataka-560099
Tel : 080 - 43421100 Fax : 080 - 27833279 Email : info@suprajit.com, investors@suprajit.com Website : www.suprajit.com

Registars Details

Integrated Registrary Management Services Pvt Ltd.-(Formerly Integrated Enterprises (India) Ltd)
30, Ramana Residency,4th Cross, Sampige Road,Malleswaram,Bangalore

About Suprajit Engineering Ltd.

Suprajit Engineering Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1985. Its today's share price is 189.95. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 2656.88 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 0 Cr and Total Income of Rs.0 Cr. The company's management includes Bharathi Rao, M Lakshminarayan, Supriya A Rai, Suresh Shetty, Ian Williamson, N S Mohan, K Ajith Kumar Rai.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 532509 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of SUPRAJIT and ISIN of INE399C01030. It's Registered office is at No. 100 & 101, ,Bommasandra Industrial Area, Bengaluru-560099, Karnataka. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are SR Batliboi & Associates LLP, Varma & Varma

Latest News

close