Superhouse Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : SUPERHOUSE
  • BSE : 523283
  • ISIN CODE : INE712B01010
  • Industry : Footwear
  • House : Private
Superhouse Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
89.90
-0.77 %-0.7
Previous Close 90.60
Day's Open 90.10
Bid Price (Qty) 89.90 (500)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 91.95 - 89.20
52 Week Range 56.2 - 138.85
Volume Traded (in 000's) 6.41
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.06
PE Ratio (x) 4.01
M Cap (in Cr.)99.28

Superhouse Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 99.28
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 22.43
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 4.01
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 280.45
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.32
Price/Earning (TTM) 2.61
ROCE (%) 10.17
PAT Margin 3.22
Dividend Yield 1.11
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital114.20114.200.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities530.33580.28-8.61
Total Current Liabilities3303.723459.00-4.49
Total Liabilities7065.147046.770.26
Total Non-Current Assets2553.462561.15-0.30
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank432.23421.412.57
Total Current Assets4511.684485.620.58
Total Assets7065.147046.770.26
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales6944.006497.206.88
Net Sales6944.006490.806.98
Total Expenditure6360.906042.505.27
Operating Profit664.40605.409.75
Profit After Tax209.00176.3018.55
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters54.88
Non-Institution45.04
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.07
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Mukhtarul Amin
  • Managing Director: Mukhtarul Amin
  • Secretary: RK Agrawal

Registered Office

Address : 150 Feet Road,Jajmau, Kanpur,
Uttar Pradesh-208010
Tel : 0512- 2462124, 2465995 Fax : 0512- 2829325 Email : share@superhouseoroup.com/share@superhouse.in Website : www.superhousegroup.com/www.superhouse.in

Registars Details

Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd
D-153/A, 1st Floor,Okhla Industrial Area,Phase - I,New Delhi

About Superhouse Ltd.

Superhouse Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1980. Its today's share price is 90.05. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 99.28 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 6944 Cr and Total Income of Rs.7025.29 Cr. The company's management includes Ajai Kumar Sengar, Dilip Kumar Dheer, Kamal Agarwal, Anil Soni, Krishna Kumar Agarwal, Nemi Chand Jain, Syed Javed Ali Hashmi, Anil Kumar Agarwal, Vinay Sanan, Yusuf Amin, Shahina Mukhtar, Mohammad Shadab, Zafarul Amin, Mukhtarul Amin, Mukhtarul Amin.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 523283 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of SUPERHOUSE and ISIN of INE712B01010. It's Registered office is at 150 Feet Road,Jajmau,Kanpur-208010, Uttar Pradesh. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Kapoor Tandon & Co, Rajeev Prem & Associates

Latest News

close