Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd - Stock Price

As on20 May 2022 09:35 AM
  • NSE :
  • BSE : 524542
  • ISIN CODE : INE450E01011
  • Industry : Consumer Food
  • House : Private
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
459.95
+5.78 %+25.15
Previous Close 434.80
Day's Open 453.00
Bid Price (Qty) 449.80 (5)
Offer Price (Qty) 458.95 (3)
Day’s High - Low 465.00 - 451.00
52 Week Range 218.05 - 617
Volume Traded (in 000's) 0.69
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.03
PE Ratio (x) 10.44
M Cap (in Cr.)679.24

Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 679.24
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 41.63
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 10.44
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 269.16
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.62
Price/Earning (TTM) 7.65
ROCE (%) 8.38
PAT Margin 3.24
Dividend Yield 0.69
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital147.60147.600.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities2927.422866.882.11
Total Current Liabilities2160.032417.95-10.67
Total Liabilities8414.238430.90-0.20
Total Non-Current Assets5866.075338.479.88
Currents Investments86.91108.76-20.09
Cash and Bank122.53140.97-13.08
Total Current Assets2548.163092.43-17.60
Total Assets8414.238430.90-0.20
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales6987.807991.70-12.56
Net Sales6987.807991.70-12.56
Total Expenditure6343.507433.30-14.66
Operating Profit727.30662.009.86
Profit After Tax209.00331.40-36.93
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters66.14
Non-Institution33.86
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Manjoo Sardana
  • Managing Director: K K Sardana
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : Sarai Road,Distt. Kapurthala , Phagwara,
Punjab-144401
Tel : 01824- 468800/ 260216 Fax : 01824- 261669/ 262077 Email : sukhjit@sukhjitgroup.com Website : www.sukhjitgroup.com

Registars Details

Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd
D-153/A, 1st Floor,Okhla Industrial Area,Phase - I,New Delhi

About Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd.

Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1944. Its today's share price is 459.95. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 679.24 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 6985.32 Cr and Total Income of Rs.7030.12 Cr. The company's management includes M G Sharma, Shalini Chablani, SS Hothi, Vikas Uppal, Ranbir Singh Seehra, Tarsem Singh Lally, K K Sardana, Manjoo Sardana.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 524542 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of and ISIN of INE450E01011. It's Registered office is at Sarai Road,Distt. Kapurthala ,Phagwara-144401, Punjab. Their Registrars are K FIN Technologies Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.) It's auditors are VSAP & Associates, YK Sud & Co

Latest News

close