Sterlite Technologies Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : STRTECH
  • BSE : 532374
  • ISIN CODE : INE089C01029
  • Industry : Cable
  • House : Sterlite Technologies - MNC
Sterlite Technologies Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
145.00
+1.58 %+2.25
Previous Close 142.75
Day's Open 141.00
Bid Price (Qty) 144.85 (1)
Offer Price (Qty) 145.00 (3874)
Day’s High - Low 145.50 - 139.00
52 Week Range 96.6 - 399.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 657.83
Value traded (in Cr.) 9.54
PE Ratio (x) 10.27
M Cap (in Cr.)5837.10

Sterlite Technologies Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 5837.10
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 14.10
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 10.27
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 42.08
Price/Book (MRQ) 3.44
Price/Earning (TTM) 7.78
ROCE (%) 33.89
PAT Margin 11.01
Dividend Yield 2.42
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital805.10802.000.39
Total Non-Current Liabilities10574.707505.0040.90
Total Current Liabilities41401.1017039.70142.97
Total Liabilities70122.8037117.4088.92
Total Non-Current Assets30342.0017555.4072.84
Currents Investments1001.701550.00-35.37
Cash and Bank2336.801384.8068.75
Total Current Assets39780.8019562.00103.36
Total Assets70122.8037117.4088.92
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales50920.0032070.0058.78
Net Sales50920.0031790.0060.18
Total Expenditure40100.0024680.0062.48
Operating Profit11180.007500.0049.07
Profit After Tax5780.003650.0058.36
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters53.83
Non-Institution33.26
Mutual Funds/Uti5.76
Fi/Banks/Insurance1.55
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Anil Agarwal
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary: Amit Deshpande

Registered Office

Address : E1, Midc,Industrial Area,Waluj, Aurangabad,
Maharashtra-431136
Tel : 0240-2558400 Fax : 0240-2564598 Email : sandeep.deshmukh@sterlite.com Website : www.sterlitetechnologies.com

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close