SMS Lifesciences India Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : SMSLIFE
  • BSE : 540679
  • ISIN CODE : INE320X01016
  • Industry : Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
  • House : Private
SMS Lifesciences India Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
391.65
-1.69 %-6.75
Previous Close 398.40
Day's Open 381.05
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 429.95 - 381.05
52 Week Range 272.5 - 488
Volume Traded (in 000's) 2.12
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.08
PE Ratio (x) 13.65
M Cap (in Cr.)116.55

SMS Lifesciences India Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 116.55
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 28.23
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 13.65
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 302.58
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.27
Price/Earning (TTM) 8.20
ROCE (%) 9.48
PAT Margin 2.99
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital30.230.1030133.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities243.56254.05-4.13
Total Current Liabilities655.91739.96-11.36
Total Liabilities1783.551812.40-1.59
Total Non-Current Assets879.37813.428.11
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank7.610.77884.48
Total Current Assets904.18998.98-9.49
Total Assets1783.551812.40-1.59
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales2174.802279.20-4.58
Net Sales2129.902158.90-1.34
Total Expenditure1997.601874.006.60
Operating Profit163.10302.20-46.03
Profit After Tax65.00129.40-49.77
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters67.99
Non-Institution32.01
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director: TVVSN Murthy
  • Secretary: Pavan Pise

Registered Office

Address : Plot No 19 – I I I, Road No 71,Opp. Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Public School,Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad,
Telangana-500096
Tel : 91-040-6628-8888 Fax : 040 - 23551401 Email : info@smslife.in Website : www.smslife.in

Registars Details

Aarthi Consultants Pvt Ltd
1-2-285 ,Domalaguda,,Hyderabad

Latest News

close