SML Isuzu Ltd - Stock Price

As on27 Jun 2022
  • NSE : SMLISUZU
  • BSE : 505192
  • ISIN CODE : INE294B01019
  • Industry : Automobiles-Trucks/Lcv
  • House : Private
SML Isuzu Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
559.85
+3.78 %+20.4
Previous Close 539.45
Day's Open 545.10
Bid Price (Qty) 559.85 (91)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 565.70 - 545.10
52 Week Range 460.5 - 845
Volume Traded (in 000's) 18.16
Value traded (in Cr.) 1.02
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)811.71

SML Isuzu Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 811.71
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -68.93
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 111.58
Price/Book (MRQ) 5.03
Price/Earning (TTM) -14.43
ROCE (%) -20.61
PAT Margin -22.04
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital144.79144.790.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities840.211384.61-39.32
Total Current Liabilities4415.923201.2237.94
Total Liabilities7811.818434.51-7.38
Total Non-Current Assets4174.994606.64-9.37
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank331.20363.28-8.83
Total Current Assets3636.823827.87-4.99
Total Assets7811.818434.51-7.38
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales6056.1011704.20-48.26
Net Sales5914.8011541.60-48.75
Total Expenditure6598.3011422.70-42.24
Operating Profit-638.60170.30-474.99
Profit After Tax-1334.90-210.60-533.86
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution53.4
Promoters43.96
Mutual Funds/Uti0.93
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.01
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Surender Kumar Tuteja
  • Managing Director: Junya Yamanishi
  • Secretary: Parvesh Madan

Registered Office

Address : Village Asron,Distt. Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Nawanshahar,
Punjab-144533
Tel : 01881-70256 / 70522 / 270255 / 270223 Fax : 01881-01881-70223 Email : investors@smlisuzu.com Website : www.smlisuzu.com

Registars Details

MCS Ltd
F-65, ,Okhla Industrial Area,Phase - I,New Delhi

About SML Isuzu Ltd.

SML Isuzu Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1983. Its today's share price is 560.9. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 811.71 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 6056.06 Cr and Total Income of Rs.5959.68 Cr. The company's management includes Parvesh Madan, Junya Yamanishi, Tadanao Yamamoto, Kazuo Goda, Takuro Horikoshi, Eiichi Seto, Masaki Morohoshi, Chandra Shekhar Verma, Vasantha S Bharucha, Sudhir Nayar, Surender Kumar Tuteja.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 505192 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of SMLISUZU and ISIN of INE294B01019. It's Registered office is at Village Asron,Distt. Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Nawanshahar-144533, Punjab. Their Registrars are K FIN Technologies Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.) It's auditors are BSR & Associates LLP, BSR & Co, Walker Chandiok & Co LLP

Latest News

close