Shirpur Gold Refinery Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : SHIRPUR-G
  • BSE : 512289
  • ISIN CODE : INE196B01016
  • Industry : Metal - Non Ferrous
  • House : Autoriders
Shirpur Gold Refinery Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
12.60
+4.56 %+0.55
Previous Close 12.05
Day's Open 12.50
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 12.65 - 11.60
52 Week Range 5.8 - 86
Volume Traded (in 000's) 43.39
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.05
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)37.12

Shirpur Gold Refinery Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 37.12
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -13.61
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 101.61
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.13
Price/Earning (TTM) -1.13
ROCE (%) 3.57
PAT Margin 0.15
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital291.37291.370.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities688.34394.2874.58
Total Current Liabilities5093.633839.5132.66
Total Liabilities9386.037601.7823.47
Total Non-Current Assets2027.342055.60-1.37
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank812.29538.7350.78
Total Current Assets7267.515448.0233.40
Total Assets9386.037601.7823.47
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales42681.0052973.00-19.43
Net Sales42681.0052971.00-19.43
Total Expenditure42133.0052410.00-19.61
Operating Profit612.00561.009.09
Profit After Tax213.00143.0048.95
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution49.81
Promoters43.66
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Amit Goenka
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary: Shyamal Padhiar

Registered Office

Address : Refinery Site At Shirpur,Shirpur,Dhule Dist, Shirpur,
Maharashtra-425405
Tel : Fax : Email : investorinfo@shirpurgold.com Website : www.shirpurgold.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Shirpur Gold Refinery Ltd.

Shirpur Gold Refinery Ltd. was incorporated in the year 09-11-1984. Its today's share price is 12.74. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 37.12 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 42680.92 Cr and Total Income of Rs.42745.66 Cr. The company's management includes Shyamal Padhiar, Kavita Kapahi, Manoj Agarwal, Anish Goel, Amit Goenka.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 512289 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of SHIRPUR-G and ISIN of INE196B01016. It's Registered office is at Refinery Site At Shirpur,Shirpur,Dhule DistShirpur-425405, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BS Sharma & Co

Latest News

close