Shahi Shipping Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 526508
  • ISIN CODE : INE825D01016
  • Industry : Shipping
  • House : Private
Shahi Shipping Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
4.45
0 %0
Previous Close 4.45
Day's Open 4.23
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 4.45 - 4.23
52 Week Range 3.5 - 9.79
Volume Traded (in 000's) 0.65
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)6.45

Shahi Shipping Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 6.45
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -8.36
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 4.15
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.07
Price/Earning (TTM) -0.59
ROCE (%) -57.92
PAT Margin -143.44
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 08 (`Mn.) MAR 07 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital144.95144.950.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities529.04535.10-1.13
Total Current Liabilities132.81104.5627.02
Total Liabilities1092.811056.143.47
Total Non-Current Assets781.93785.43-0.45
Currents Investments0.110.110.00
Cash and Bank4.549.15-50.32
Total Current Assets309.62269.4614.90
Total Assets1092.811056.143.47
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure273.91241.5213.41
Operating Profit193.23168.6914.55
Profit After Tax25.9938.98-33.33
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters73.11
Non-Institution25.24
Government1.65
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Mutual Funds/Uti0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sarvesh Kumar Shahi
  • Managing Director: Sarvesh Kumar Shahi
  • Secretary: Nungavaram Vaidyanathan Agandeswaran

Registered Office

Address : Abhay Steel House,404,Baroda Street, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400009
Tel : 91 (22) 61454545 / 23487340 / 41 / 42 Fax : 91 (22) 23487349 / 50 Email : admin@shahilogistics.com Website : www.shahilogistics.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Shahi Shipping Ltd.

Shahi Shipping Ltd. was incorporated in the year 26-10-1990. Its today's share price is 4.45. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 6.45 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 102.12 Cr and Total Income of Rs.111.59 Cr. The company's management includes Nungavaram Vaidyanathan Agandeswaran, Anjali Shahi, VI Shivaraman, Sarvesh Kumar Shahi, Sarvesh Kumar Shahi, Chandresh Kumar Mishra.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 526508 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of and ISIN of INE825D01016. It's Registered office is at Abhay Steel House,404,Baroda StreetMumbai-400009, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BP Shah & Co, ND Heda & Co

Latest News

close