Shah Alloys Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : SHAHALLOYS
  • BSE : 513436
  • ISIN CODE : INE640C01011
  • Industry : Steel & Iron Products
  • House : Private
Shah Alloys Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
21.85
-2.46 %-0.55
Previous Close 22.40
Day's Open 21.75
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 21.85 (25)
Day’s High - Low 23.50 - 21.65
52 Week Range 16.5 - 49.05
Volume Traded (in 000's) 18.27
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.04
PE Ratio (x) 0.60
M Cap (in Cr.)43.16

Shah Alloys Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 43.16
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 36.29
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.60
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) -113.76
Price/Book (MRQ) -0.19
Price/Earning (TTM) 0.51
ROCE (%) 106.50
PAT Margin 12.14
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital197.98197.980.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities-1124.53-1068.36-5.26
Total Current Liabilities6778.867649.59-11.38
Total Liabilities2902.022782.504.30
Total Non-Current Assets1544.411682.19-8.19
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank19.2630.54-36.95
Total Current Assets1357.611100.3023.39
Total Assets2902.022782.504.30
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales3489.702922.4019.41
Net Sales3113.802610.0019.30
Total Expenditure3126.302788.9012.10
Operating Profit-3.50-165.2097.88
Profit After Tax423.601243.90-65.95
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters53.75
Non-Institution46.25
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rajendra V Shah
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : 5/1,Shreeji House,5th Floor Ashram Road Behind M.j. Library, Ahmedabad,
Gujarat-380006
Tel : 079- 66629100 Fax : 079- 66629130 66629170 Email : -- Website : www.shahalloys.com

Registars Details

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Bharat Tin Works Building,1st floor, Opp. Vasant Oasis,Andheri (E),Mumbai

Latest News

close