Shah Alloys Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : SHAHALLOYS
  • BSE : 513436
  • ISIN CODE : INE640C01011
  • Industry : Steel & Iron Products
  • House : Private
Shah Alloys Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
21.90
-3.52 %-0.8
Previous Close 22.70
Day's Open 21.75
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 22.90 - 21.60
52 Week Range 16.5 - 49.05
Volume Traded (in 000's) 88.65
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.19
PE Ratio (x) 0.46
M Cap (in Cr.)43.55

Shah Alloys Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 43.55
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 48.25
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.46
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) -66.00
Price/Book (MRQ) -0.33
Price/Earning (TTM) 0.40
ROCE (%) 76.38
PAT Margin 7.47
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital197.98197.980.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities454.81-900.77150.49
Total Current Liabilities3731.456555.10-43.08
Total Liabilities2452.602902.02-15.49
Total Non-Current Assets1461.191586.01-7.87
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank10.2019.26-47.01
Total Current Assets991.411316.01-24.67
Total Assets2452.602902.02-15.49
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales5634.203489.7061.45
Net Sales5511.203113.8076.99
Total Expenditure5517.103118.9076.89
Operating Profit1.603.90-58.97
Profit After Tax420.90430.70-2.28
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters53.75
Non-Institution46.25
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rajendra V Shah
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : 5/1,Shreeji House,5th Floor Ashram Road Behind M.j. Library, Ahmedabad,
Gujarat-380006
Tel : 079- 66629100 Fax : 079- 66629130 66629170 Email : -- Website : www.shahalloys.com

Registars Details

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Bharat Tin Works Building,1st floor, Opp. Vasant Oasis,Andheri (E),Mumbai

Latest News

close