Punj Lloyd Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : PUNJLLOYD
  • BSE : 532693
  • ISIN CODE : INE701B01021
  • Industry : Engineering - Construction
  • House : Punj Lloyd
Punj Lloyd Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
4.05
+3.85 %+0.15
Previous Close 3.90
Day's Open 4.05
Bid Price (Qty) 4.05 (875696)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 4.05 - 3.90
52 Week Range 3.5 - 29
Volume Traded (in 000's) 5189.65
Value traded (in Cr.) 2.10
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)135.92

Punj Lloyd Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 135.92
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -27.45
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) -45.28
Price/Book (MRQ) -0.09
Price/Earning (TTM) -0.17
ROCE (%) 1.41
PAT Margin 7.82
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital671.20668.500.40
Total Non-Current Liabilities-1906.3018960.90-110.05
Total Current Liabilities119313.00118670.100.54
Total Liabilities97138.90119568.20-18.76
Total Non-Current Assets16205.6021042.00-22.98
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank5789.707683.30-24.65
Total Current Assets80933.3098526.20-17.86
Total Assets97138.90119568.20-18.76
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales50800.0048670.004.38
Net Sales50800.0048670.004.38
Total Expenditure55680.0058830.00-5.35
Operating Profit180.003390.00-94.69
Profit After Tax-620.00-8650.0092.83
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution57.67
Promoters35.6
Fi/Banks/Insurance6.52
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Atul Punj
  • Managing Director: Atul Punj
  • Secretary: Dinesh Thairani

Registered Office

Address : Punj Lloyd House,17-18 Nehru Place, New Delhi,
Delhi-110019
Tel : +91-11-26466105 Fax : +91-11-26427812 Email : Info@punjlloyd.com Website : www.punjlloyd.com

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close