Poly Medicure Ltd - Stock Price

As on26 Oct 2020 09:24 AM
  • NSE : POLYMED
  • BSE : 531768
  • ISIN CODE : INE205C01021
  • Industry : Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories
  • House : Private
Poly Medicure Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
494.50
+0.24 %+1.2
Previous Close 493.30
Day's Open 499.00
Bid Price (Qty) 494.00 (7)
Offer Price (Qty) 494.50 (41)
Day’s High - Low 499.00 - 494.00
52 Week Range 190.6 - 542.75
Volume Traded (in 000's) 6.92
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.34
PE Ratio (x) 44.49
M Cap (in Cr.)4351.90

Poly Medicure Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 4351.90
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 11.08
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 44.49
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 51.53
Price/Book (MRQ) 9.57
Price/Earning (TTM) 31.52
ROCE (%) 24.64
PAT Margin 14.30
Dividend Yield 0.41
Face Value 5

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital441.24441.190.01
Total Non-Current Liabilities1353.901189.9013.78
Total Current Liabilities2293.281812.4226.53
Total Liabilities7995.416816.0217.30
Total Non-Current Assets4495.373522.8127.61
Currents Investments159.222.685849.96
Cash and Bank253.55545.94-53.56
Total Current Assets3500.043293.216.28
Total Assets7995.416816.0217.30
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales6872.406108.3012.51
Net Sales6872.406108.3012.51
Total Expenditure5211.104795.908.66
Operating Profit1845.901497.1023.30
Profit After Tax937.40640.0046.47
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters48.76
Non-Institution48.13
Mutual Funds/Uti0.01
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Devendra Raj Mehta
  • Managing Director: Himanshu Baid
  • Secretary: Avinash Chandra

Registered Office

Address : 232b, 3rd Floor,Okhla Industrial Estate,Phase I I I, New Delhi,
Delhi-110020
Tel : 011 - 26321838, 81, 89, 93 Fax : 011 – 26321839, 94 Email : investorcare@polymedicure.com Website : www.polymedicure.com

Registars Details

MAS Services Ltd
T-34 , 2nd Floor,Okhla Industrial Area,Phase - II,New Delhi

About Poly Medicure Ltd.

Poly Medicure Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1995. Its today's share price is 493.15. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 4351.9 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 6872.39 Cr and Total Income of Rs.7057.02 Cr. The company's management includes Amit Khosla, Rishi Baid, Himanshu Baid, Sonal Mattoo, Alessandro Balboni, Mukulika Baid, Jugal Kishore Baid, Sandeep Bhargava, Shailendra Raj Mehta, Prakash Chand Surana, Devendra Raj Mehta .

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 531768 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of POLYMED and ISIN of INE205C01021. It's Registered office is at 232b, 3rd Floor,Okhla Industrial Estate,Phase I I INew Delhi-110020, Delhi. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Doogar & Associates, MC Bhandari & Co

Latest News

close