Poddar Pigments Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : PODDARMENT
  • BSE : 524570
  • ISIN CODE : INE371C01013
  • Industry : Dyes & Pigments
  • House : Poddar
Poddar Pigments Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
251.05
-1.16 %-2.95
Previous Close 254.00
Day's Open 248.35
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 255.00 - 248.35
52 Week Range 216.65 - 359.45
Volume Traded (in 000's) 0.84
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.02
PE Ratio (x) 15.45
M Cap (in Cr.)269.49

Poddar Pigments Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 269.49
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 16.44
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 15.45
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 188.89
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.34
Price/Earning (TTM) 13.13
ROCE (%) 24.03
PAT Margin 5.70
Dividend Yield 1.38
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital106.10106.100.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities49.2249.55-0.68
Total Current Liabilities235.04218.637.51
Total Liabilities1554.151366.0513.77
Total Non-Current Assets386.81298.0929.76
Currents Investments122.5090.0036.11
Cash and Bank115.4032.26257.71
Total Current Assets1167.341067.969.31
Total Assets1554.151366.0513.77
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales3576.203552.800.66
Net Sales3292.303259.900.99
Total Expenditure3021.803018.900.10
Operating Profit318.90286.3011.39
Profit After Tax203.90183.4011.18
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters62.43
Non-Institution35.98
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.27
Mutual Funds/Uti0.2
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director: S S Poddar
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : E 10/11,F 14 To 16,R I I C O Industrial Area Sitapura, Jaipur,
Rajasthan-302022
Tel : 91-0141- 2770202 /2770203 Fax : 91-0141- 2771922 Email : nddujari@poddarpigments.com /jaipur@poddarpigments.com Website : www.poddarpigments.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close