Poddar Pigments Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : PODDARMENT
  • BSE : 524570
  • ISIN CODE : INE371C01013
  • Industry : Dyes & Pigments
  • House : Poddar
Poddar Pigments Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
225.20
+3.66 %+7.95
Previous Close 217.25
Day's Open 217.25
Bid Price (Qty) 222.10 (10)
Offer Price (Qty) 225.90 (17)
Day’s High - Low 226.80 - 216.50
52 Week Range 192 - 359.45
Volume Traded (in 000's) 0.50
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.01
PE Ratio (x) 13.72
M Cap (in Cr.)239.26

Poddar Pigments Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 239.26
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 16.44
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 13.72
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 188.89
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.19
Price/Earning (TTM) 11.66
ROCE (%) 16.24
PAT Margin 5.09
Dividend Yield 1.55
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital106.10106.100.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities49.2842.7215.36
Total Current Liabilities750.85704.216.62
Total Liabilities2771.832350.5917.92
Total Non-Current Assets820.62716.2214.58
Currents Investments264.98123.63114.33
Cash and Bank92.38115.40-19.94
Total Current Assets1951.211634.3719.39
Total Assets2771.832350.5917.92
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales3750.003571.205.01
Net Sales3683.003287.2012.04
Total Expenditure3435.403013.8013.99
Operating Profit322.10318.001.29
Profit After Tax191.10202.70-5.72
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters62.43
Non-Institution35.96
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.29
Mutual Funds/Uti0.2
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director: S S Poddar
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : E 10/11,F 14 To 16,R I I C O Industrial Area Sitapura, Jaipur,
Rajasthan-302022
Tel : 91-0141- 2770202 /2770203 Fax : 91-0141- 2771922 Email : nddujari@poddarpigments.com /jaipur@poddarpigments.com Website : www.poddarpigments.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close