Market Dashboard

As on 23 Oct 2017 04:15 PM Closed
10184.85
+ 0.38% + 38.30
Today’s High 10224.15
Today’s Low 10124.50
Open 10176.65
Previous Close 10146.55
Advance 25
Decline 25
Unchanged 0
23/10/2017 | 04:15 PM
  • Current Price10184.85
  • Open10176.65
  • High10224.15
  • Low10124.50
  • Prev. Close10146.55

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 738 (40.55%) 1352 (44.43%)
Declines 836 (45.93%) 1543 (50.71%)
Unchanged 246 (13.52%) 148 (4.86%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
Jayaswal Neco Inds44797.257.80-0.55-7.05374.91
Times Guaranty18163.9068.15-4.25-6.245.43
Banswara Syntex147129.30137.30-8.00-5.8341.54
JBF Industries164217.25229.30-12.05-5.26387.66
Grob Tea Co169586.30617.15-30.85-5.000.70
Goa Carbon7230768.90809.35-40.45-5.00299.64
Accel Frontline24033.4535.20-1.75-4.970.01
TV Vision34255.8558.75-2.90-4.942.82
Adhunik Industries425952.0054.70-2.70-4.9470.56
Easun Reyrolle1417.3518.25-0.90-4.9326.31
Sri Adhikari Brother1501739.6541.70-2.05-4.9213.95
Khaitan Electrical69013.8514.55-0.70-4.811.76
Pochiraju Industries20004.955.20-0.25-4.812.00
SAB Events & Governa2800012.0012.60-0.60-4.7642.01
Vaswani Industries350616.0516.85-0.80-4.7565.36
Usher Agro35227.057.40-0.35-4.7373.87
Dena Bank75927.4528.75-1.30-4.522283.43
Prime Focus93103.70108.35-4.65-4.29378.98
Jindal Photo60086.9590.50-3.55-3.9245.00
GHCL47251.05261.05-10.00-3.831942.31
HSIL3469429.80446.40-16.60-3.72523.11
SPML Infra2189156.40162.40-6.00-3.6978.30
Fineotex Chemical178935.4036.75-1.35-3.67986.69
Ravi Kumar Distiller35011.8512.30-0.45-3.6648.54
Madhav Marbles&Gran.414970.5073.15-2.65-3.6226.59
APL Apollo Tubes11859.251928.65-69.40-3.6020.59
Dhunseri Investments20345.55358.10-12.55-3.501.10
Peria Karamalai Tea2153.35158.90-5.55-3.491.22
Bartronics India118513.9014.40-0.50-3.47132.55
Pennar Engineered234112.20116.20-4.00-3.44137.49
Cigniti Technologies938267.10276.60-9.50-3.4335.88
Bombay Dyeing Mfg.4302204.20211.25-7.05-3.342515.78
TCI Express429564.90583.75-18.85-3.2345.08
High Ground Enter39549.009.30-0.30-3.23558.29
Lambodhara Textiles343767.6069.85-2.25-3.2222.16
Reliance Home Financ29586.0088.85-2.85-3.211131.88
PDS Multinational42242.05250.00-7.95-3.187.40
Rainbow Papers22713.053.15-0.10-3.1769.12
Dish TV India6368.9571.20-2.25-3.165219.41
Apcotex Inds1003469.55484.70-15.15-3.1332.79
Poddar Pigments28315.55325.65-10.10-3.1012.01
Tata Motors - DVR380234.20241.50-7.30-3.022164.00
The Mandhana Retail17142.00146.40-4.40-3.0176.50
Ashapura Minechem1151.3552.90-1.55-2.93118.27
Oriental Trimex100018.4519.00-0.55-2.8947.55
Jubilant Inds.499221.65228.25-6.60-2.8918.83
Kitex Garments474212.05218.35-6.30-2.8980.25
Bharat Wire Ropes433394.7597.55-2.80-2.87139.91
Minda Corporation3054144.20148.35-4.15-2.80633.47
Orbit Exports94155.60160.05-4.45-2.788.26
BASF India21688.001734.95-46.95-2.7129.48
LT Foods164964.8566.65-1.80-2.70461.28
BSEL Infra Realty36293.703.80-0.10-2.6379.67
Muthoot Capital Serv110647.55664.95-17.40-2.629.78
Shree Rama News224.9525.60-0.65-2.5455.23
Care Ratings441389.651425.65-36.00-2.5368.34
Mahindra Holi.&Resor367376.75386.45-9.70-2.5149.31
Ducon Infra.39135.1036.00-0.90-2.5097.44
Kirloskar Oil Eng525359.55368.70-9.15-2.486.50
Cera Sanitaryware2673075.053153.20-78.15-2.482.60
Cipla3527592.90607.80-14.90-2.451413.19
Shreyas Shipping165457.25468.70-11.45-2.4417.07
Indiabulls Ventures4523281.65288.70-7.05-2.441566.58
Wendt India2002430.002490.20-60.20-2.420.16
Mazda417387.60397.20-9.60-2.4210.02
Huhtamaki PPL35232.00237.70-5.70-2.40177.93
NACL Industries127044.8545.95-1.10-2.3932.37
Cerebra Integ. Tech50041.0542.05-1.00-2.38529.63
Indowind Energy31416.206.35-0.15-2.36228.31
Lincoln Pharma1067195.05199.75-4.70-2.3555.33
Fairchem Speciality200424.20434.25-10.05-2.314.05
Onward Technologies2747138.05141.30-3.25-2.30161.95
Kingfa Science61753.70771.10-17.40-2.263.65
Marksans Pharma1906843.3544.35-1.00-2.251821.17
Themis Medicare1501.00512.55-11.55-2.250.39
Eros Internatl.Media28210.45215.30-4.85-2.25505.02
Axis Bank5895449.95460.30-10.35-2.2521127.98
Dynacons Sys & Sol49937.1037.95-0.85-2.2422.72
Jyothy Laboratories1713382.20390.90-8.70-2.2314.10
V-Mart Retail1621416.951449.00-32.05-2.2116.13
Camlin Fine Sciences1172887.0589.00-1.95-2.19371.47
Alpa Lab429.1029.75-0.65-2.1823.60
Fert Chem Travancore7140.4041.30-0.90-2.1830.00
Godrej Consumer Prod1985938.20958.95-20.75-2.16383.26
Sakuma Exports5271196.30200.60-4.30-2.14562.29
Finolex Inds306722.55738.20-15.65-2.12121.89
Dilip Buildcon4417769.90786.50-16.60-2.11276.66
Max India1096135.55138.45-2.90-2.0944.63
Prestige Estate Proj501279.10284.95-5.85-2.05282.81
PSP Projects769423.05431.80-8.75-2.0323.66
Siti Networks784324.2024.70-0.50-2.02140.17
Summit Securities40784.90801.05-16.15-2.022.14
Abbott India34149.754234.80-85.05-2.010.82
Thirumalai Chemicals2191808.451845.50-37.05-2.0162.55
Kopran63969.3570.75-1.40-1.98169.32
Kalpataru PowerTrans520369.80377.25-7.45-1.97115.57
NHPC377527.4528.00-0.55-1.966743.27
Linc Pen & Plastics99243.25248.10-4.85-1.951.74
Tata Coffee1149.95152.85-2.90-1.90322.77
Poly Medicure6249.40254.15-4.75-1.8710.08
CEAT25651683.351715.10-31.75-1.85464.08
Gujarat Pipavav Port2762139.35141.95-2.60-1.83155.81
Godrej Agrovet15581.75592.60-10.85-1.83504.46
SRS107002.702.75-0.05-1.82690.80
LIC Housing Finance345651.00663.05-12.05-1.821713.63
Venkys India4972322.702365.05-42.35-1.7950.71
Sicagen India144438.4539.15-0.70-1.7933.32
Mcnally Bharat Engg43658.0559.10-1.05-1.7826.47
Astec Lifesciences31562.60572.75-10.15-1.7734.62
Kamat Hotels (India)1888122.40124.60-2.20-1.77136.03
Guj. Inds. Power1278137.20139.65-2.45-1.75176.97
Jindal Poly Films53407.10414.30-7.20-1.74101.31
Gammon Infra Proj94542.852.90-0.05-1.721012.13
Snowman Logistics33951.8052.70-0.90-1.71367.70
Greenply Industries656274.75279.45-4.70-1.6810.37
SMS Lifesciences1462.95470.85-7.90-1.681.17
Apar Inds442766.05779.10-13.05-1.6837.47
Glenmark Pharma1822598.40608.55-10.15-1.67677.52
New Delhi Television20962.2563.30-1.05-1.6623.03
LML20008.909.05-0.15-1.6699.55
Venus Remedies69101.05102.75-1.70-1.6546.84
Ramco Inds.1555293.35298.25-4.90-1.64191.95
Ortel Communications5233.2033.75-0.55-1.631.95
Jindal Drilling&Inds709154.40156.95-2.55-1.6265.72
Vardhman Holdings53317.903372.65-54.75-1.620.19
Bharat Rasayan13158.053210.00-51.95-1.620.76
Guj. Ambuja Exports4161.65164.30-2.65-1.61165.91
Oriental Carbon&Chem3171369.251391.50-22.25-1.605.01
eClerx Services Ltd2041261.701282.15-20.45-1.597.20
Advani Hotel&Resorts10061.7062.70-1.00-1.598.72
SML Isuzu73962.10977.65-15.55-1.5911.65
Cords Cable Inds1123.75125.75-2.00-1.5980.40
Indiabulls Real Est.17298211.05214.45-3.40-1.595756.24
Pioneer Embroideries16537.2537.85-0.60-1.5941.63
West Coast Paper1956180.30183.20-2.90-1.5863.72
Filatex India95193.40196.50-3.10-1.5833.24
Sasken Technologies196554.20563.05-8.85-1.5735.25
GIC Housing Fin37499.45507.40-7.95-1.5781.06
ICICI Prudential314389.75395.90-6.15-1.551180.84
IL&FS Investment Mgr189616.0016.25-0.25-1.54759.16
Bharat Road Network365176.15178.90-2.75-1.54112.85
Gillette India505745.455834.25-88.80-1.523.42
Vipul14185.1586.45-1.30-1.50210.46
Atul Auto1466.80473.90-7.10-1.5031.39
Dhanlaxmi Bank389636.3036.85-0.55-1.49398.29
Renaissance Jewell24176.80179.45-2.65-1.488.28
Greaves Cotton746130.10132.05-1.95-1.48174.78
Sangam India201197.75200.70-2.95-1.4726.67
Siemens3101206.501224.40-17.90-1.46135.97
AI Champdany199530.5030.95-0.45-1.450.01
Monsanto India422410.652445.60-34.95-1.432.37
RPG Life Sciences297392.80398.45-5.65-1.4213.94
Security And Int124781.15792.25-11.10-1.402.78
Kajaria Ceramics333699.75709.65-9.90-1.40202.80
Techno Electric &Eng1959348.25353.15-4.90-1.3921.69
SBI Life Insuran260665.80675.10-9.30-1.38292.33
Welspun Corp683132.90134.75-1.85-1.37100.03
Phoenix Mills48561.70569.45-7.75-1.3624.58
Jindal Steel & Power6293157.80159.95-2.15-1.349747.03
Bajaj Electricals6968404.35409.85-5.50-1.34162.13
Dredging Corp1117527.55534.70-7.15-1.3465.36
Emami Infrastructure611185.90188.40-2.50-1.3350.95
Patel Engineering115074.5575.55-1.00-1.32212.10
Indian Terrain Fash.750217.55220.45-2.90-1.3218.44
Intellect Design1879128.35130.05-1.70-1.31188.56
NESCO110528.50535.40-6.90-1.2915.20
Lumax Auto Tech85588.20595.80-7.60-1.2827.30
Uniply Inds309286.95290.65-3.70-1.2731.78
Prakash Constrowell13523.903.95-0.05-1.27356.69
Indian Energy Exch1051629.151650.00-20.85-1.263345.80
Rane Holdings321740.801762.80-22.00-1.251.61
MIC Electronics124907.958.05-0.10-1.24503.07
ITD Cementation884165.50167.55-2.05-1.22103.10
Lupin521038.451051.20-12.75-1.21545.52
Kwality922101.85103.10-1.25-1.21941.07
Bosch1121282.5521538.70-256.15-1.1910.20
Asahi Songwon Colors523348.40352.55-4.15-1.1811.98
Provogue India5004.204.25-0.05-1.1880.40
Prabhat Dairy266147.55149.30-1.75-1.1781.51
Syngene International10499.20505.10-5.90-1.1748.92
Shipping Corpn.11389.2090.25-1.05-1.16307.72
Alembic Pharma91495.45501.20-5.75-1.1551.66
Himatsingka Seide6354.65358.70-4.05-1.1367.14
India Glycols4282315.85319.40-3.55-1.11281.44
Nectar Lifesciences117026.9027.20-0.30-1.1094.63
North Eastern Carry.236.0036.40-0.40-1.10256.89
Mercator202541.2041.65-0.45-1.081062.17
Havells India336541.45547.35-5.90-1.085807.67
KRBL68578.95585.25-6.30-1.08109.83
Cox & Kings India1810267.70270.60-2.90-1.07257.42
Ganesha Ecosphere103378.10382.15-4.05-1.064.34
Century Plyboards(I)11514276.90279.85-2.95-1.05285.06
Texmo Pipes & Prod.123.8524.10-0.25-1.0445.26
Allsec Tech.23442.80447.35-4.55-1.0269.35
Eicher Motors131170.8031489.10-318.30-1.0126.64
Central Dep. Service414377.80381.65-3.85-1.01950.51
Solar Industries50987.25997.30-10.05-1.0175.77
SQS India BFSI2477.50482.35-4.85-1.012.53
Trent345312.60315.75-3.15-1.0073.88
Menon Bearings36284.6085.45-0.85-0.9924.06
Merck211159.601171.20-11.60-0.9918.16
Tata Motors4747422.75426.95-4.20-0.984013.42
Salzer Electronics23181.90183.70-1.80-0.9822.92
Hubtown1118111.20112.30-1.10-0.9888.18
Sundaram-Clayton35669.355725.25-55.90-0.980.92
Capital First1536746.15753.45-7.30-0.97248.48
ITC2676267.05269.65-2.60-0.969768.07
Vikas EcoTech153320.5520.75-0.20-0.96661.96
Bliss GVS Pharma11818181.00182.70-1.70-0.93155.18
Banaras Beads2558.6059.15-0.55-0.9311.84
Gujarat Gas30909.15917.65-8.50-0.9324.57
TV Today Network316350.25353.50-3.25-0.9265.54
Glaxo.Cons. Health94930.204975.80-45.60-0.922.53
L&T Infotech95803.40810.80-7.40-0.9126.99
Quess Corp222830.20837.65-7.45-0.8958.36
Adlabs Entertainment289667.5568.15-0.60-0.88139.38
TRF18245.25247.35-2.10-0.8569.42
Mirza International1631158.65160.00-1.35-0.84185.62
Raj TV Network28959.3059.80-0.50-0.845.31
P&G Hygiene158613.858685.75-71.90-0.831.52
MEP Infrastructure5061296.9597.75-0.80-0.82366.20
Bhartiya Internatl.319620.05625.15-5.10-0.8221.86
National Fertilizers481960.9061.40-0.50-0.81337.12
Kirloskar Brothers120255.90258.00-2.10-0.8111.08
Motilal Oswal Fin1001466.701478.65-11.95-0.8150.05
Bannari Amman Spg63304.25306.70-2.45-0.801.22
Pudumjee Paper50031.1531.40-0.25-0.8024.70
INEOS Styrolution5241022.301030.45-8.15-0.798.07
HBL Power Sys406157.4557.90-0.45-0.78687.92
IVP239172.55173.90-1.35-0.782.09
IFB Industries20903.85910.90-7.05-0.7766.50
Den Networks59483.3584.00-0.65-0.7796.30
GTPL Hathway70142.60143.70-1.10-0.7718.40
Caplin Point Lab48694.35699.70-5.35-0.7632.91
Timken India150766.35772.25-5.90-0.7617.86
Future Consumer2038760.1560.60-0.45-0.745617.19
Ashok Leyland1357128.20129.15-0.95-0.748245.17
Sadbhav Engineering35277.80279.85-2.05-0.7377.21
Hindalco4150271.90273.90-2.00-0.736263.03
Divis Lab400873.45879.85-6.40-0.73654.29
IL&FS Engg. & Const.1134.4534.70-0.25-0.7252.70
Mukand Engineers87149.0049.35-0.35-0.7124.71
Zicom Electn.Sec Sys3021.0021.15-0.15-0.7134.41
Asian Granito India15499.35502.90-3.55-0.7148.26
TN Petro Products70071.0071.50-0.50-0.70130.53
Trident818799.40100.10-0.70-0.70608.27
Hercules Hoists33142.40143.40-1.00-0.7012.70
Kesar Terminal&Infra182196.90198.25-1.35-0.689.89
Talbros Auto Compont4199.20200.55-1.35-0.6715.73
Birla Corporation1101009.901016.65-6.75-0.66151.10
Superhouse375188.95190.20-1.25-0.6631.37
The United Nilgiri1303.05305.00-1.95-0.640.47
Nahar Capital &Finl.36132.85133.70-0.85-0.648.64
Mahindra & Mahindra11241367.051375.75-8.70-0.63599.66
Capital Trust171515.50518.70-3.20-0.620.87
Hindustan Unilever3361249.951257.70-7.75-0.62791.88
Future Enterprises5349.3049.60-0.30-0.601091.41
Precision Wire India152200.55201.75-1.20-0.5923.16
Infinite Computer164218.25219.55-1.30-0.597.07
SJVN446534.0534.25-0.20-0.58874.64
Emami24551146.301152.85-6.55-0.57108.45
Bajaj Hold & Invest1042898.302913.90-15.60-0.5410.95
Agro Tech Food74512.80515.50-2.70-0.523.74
SORIL Infra Resource98155.00155.80-0.80-0.51102.49
Rural Electn. Corp672156.30157.10-0.80-0.513717.01
Magadh Sugar & Energ10216.40217.50-1.10-0.517.19
RPP Infra Projects70257.95259.25-1.30-0.5062.05
Castrol India1238376.80378.65-1.85-0.49809.27
Indraprastha Medical37351.3051.55-0.25-0.4874.45
Titan Co137604.05606.95-2.90-0.48930.43
DCM50115.65116.20-0.55-0.4721.96
Tera Software1653.8054.05-0.25-0.4612.26
ADF Foods100239.05240.15-1.10-0.46246.17
Omaxe20000204.75205.65-0.90-0.44508.12
Steel Strips Wheels5887.70891.55-3.85-0.435.02
Ratnamani Metals42867.45871.20-3.75-0.437.61
AU Small Fin. Bank2598.50600.90-2.40-0.40379.84
TCI Developers25467.90469.75-1.85-0.390.14
Aarti Inds14895.10898.60-3.50-0.3931.07
BSE35968.90972.65-3.75-0.3926.25
Laurus Labs1729542.90545.00-2.10-0.3987.28
Nitco346791.0591.40-0.35-0.3895.07
PTC India4119.00119.45-0.45-0.381655.21
Essel Propack300269.90270.90-1.00-0.3770.40
Asian Paints11281174.151178.50-4.35-0.37698.95
Dr Lal Pathlabs239756.35759.10-2.75-0.3639.83
Titagarh Wagons49125.15125.60-0.45-0.36408.76
Larsen & Toubro6041135.751139.75-4.00-0.351077.55
Balkrishna Inds.591699.301705.20-5.90-0.3583.96
Shanthi Gears328130.90131.35-0.45-0.3414.11
MMTC216859.5059.70-0.20-0.34715.47
Equitas Holdings802152.05152.55-0.50-0.33999.17
Shakti Pumps (I)83476.85478.40-1.55-0.3282.47
Hind Oil Exploration234189.5589.80-0.25-0.28461.15
Godfrey Phillips891006.801009.60-2.80-0.2868.32
PG Electroplast853396.25397.35-1.10-0.28280.25
HPCL267459.10460.35-1.25-0.273124.28
Navin Fluorine Intl136711.80713.70-1.90-0.2719.64
National Steel &Agro50039.4039.50-0.10-0.2534.41
Marathon NextgenReal8472.85474.05-1.20-0.2510.18
DFM Foods1001558.051561.80-3.75-0.240.36
Oil India1838339.80340.60-0.80-0.23452.38
Gateway Distriparks105238.55239.10-0.55-0.2350.38
Dolphin Offshore Ent630093.8594.05-0.20-0.2190.37
Mukta Arts894.8095.00-0.20-0.2181.21
ONGC68171.70172.05-0.35-0.204126.47
AIA Engineering41405.051407.55-2.50-0.1824.94
PI Industries75781.10782.40-1.30-0.1775.88
Birla Cable280160.1560.25-0.10-0.17147.76
ICRA803907.203913.50-6.30-0.161.54
MRPL142129.60129.80-0.20-0.15646.91
Voltamp Transformers101186.951188.70-1.75-0.153.22
Arrow Greentech9554.70555.50-0.80-0.148.35
Bajaj Corp1511434.90435.45-0.55-0.1351.03
DIC India10519.45520.10-0.65-0.121.22
Muthoot Finance2107499.00499.60-0.60-0.12556.24
TD Power Systems185210.05210.30-0.25-0.12116.48
Orient Press350131.85132.00-0.15-0.110.70
Elgi Equipments116220.40220.65-0.25-0.117.31
HDIL83654.2554.30-0.05-0.099083.27
Nath Bio-Genes48408.95409.20-0.25-0.0658.34
MRF163490.6063522.50-31.90-0.0512.59
IIFL Holdings50617.10617.20-0.10-0.02110.80
Bajaj Auto2133217.653217.95-0.30-0.01300.95
IFCI1290222.5022.500.000.004181.22
IDBI421951.8051.800.000.001668.82
Splendid Metal Prod.181081.401.400.000.0029.64
Mahamaya Steel Inds266.2566.250.000.0021.29
PVP Ventures14424.854.850.000.00156.03
Soma Textiles7913.6013.600.000.0018.53
Chromatic India550002.052.050.000.00297.74
Khandwala Securities10015.3015.300.000.000.05
Rane Engine Valve115616.35616.350.000.001.49
ARSS Infra Project30047.7547.750.000.0035.30
Surana Solar314.6014.600.000.0025.93
Cantabil Retail9071.7071.700.000.007.02
Commercial Engineers100011.0511.050.000.0016.13
Zee Learn10446.0046.000.000.00382.75
Nagarjuna Oil42253.153.150.000.00265.34
Navkar Corporation13198.75198.750.000.0058.05
Lloyds Steels157251.551.550.000.00542.71

Latest News