Market Dashboard

As on 22 Nov 2018 04:04 PM
10526.75
-0.69% -73.30
Today’s High 10646.25
Today’s Low 10512.00
Open 10612.65
Previous Close 10600.05
Advance 11
Decline 39
Unchanged 0
22/11/2018 | 04:04 PM
  • Current Price10526.75
  • Open10612.65
  • High10646.25
  • Low10512.00
  • Prev. Close10600.05

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 586 (35.34%) 1184 (40.63%)
Declines 963 (58.08%) 1559 (53.50%)
Unchanged 109 (6.57%) 171 (5.87%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
Hotel Leela Venture339158.8510.00-1.15-11.502672.80
Venus Remedies35960.4566.65-6.20-9.30334.73
Axiscades Engg. Tech386387.6595.60-7.95-8.32578.21
Godawari Power & Isp1210291.30316.05-24.75-7.8379.60
Hisar Metal Inds3047.2050.80-3.60-7.0910.36
Vodafone Idea18029941.4544.55-3.10-6.9645736.78
Sarda Energy&Mineral3140265.85284.90-19.05-6.6972.06
IFGL Refractories1109242.15258.70-16.55-6.4016.08
Palred Technologies229.8531.75-1.90-5.9814.23
Hindustan Media Vent10127.25135.15-7.90-5.8530.66
Astrazeneca Pharma I8991498.401591.00-92.60-5.8223.10
NACL Industries1825.9027.50-1.60-5.8258.39
ITI1404996.65101.80-5.15-5.062180.24
Ashapura Intimates5182639.0541.10-2.05-4.995.35
Indosolar781081.952.05-0.10-4.88402.48
Refex Industries122.6023.75-1.15-4.84146.73
Somi Conveyor Beltg17736.5038.35-1.85-4.825.62
Aspinwall & Co55181.70190.75-9.05-4.741.22
BKM Industries15009.059.50-0.45-4.7442.87
SORIL Infra Resource1918326.60342.70-16.10-4.7089.69
Cox & Kings India100174.90183.50-8.60-4.6945.94
Burnpur Cement294014.154.35-0.20-4.60210.78
PNB Housing Finance2008955.95999.55-43.60-4.36247.31
IVRCL Ltd.22001.101.15-0.05-4.35859.90
Peninsula Land707011.2011.70-0.50-4.27251.45
Premier Explosives396261.55273.15-11.60-4.25138.63
Indiabulls Integrate2512318.60332.75-14.15-4.2587.17
Global Offshore Serv5015.8016.50-0.70-4.2429.45
Sunil Hitech Engine.9452.302.40-0.10-4.17102.94
Tata Power533874.9078.15-3.25-4.164807.72
Websol Energy System857530.0031.30-1.30-4.1580.26
Mercator326215.1515.80-0.65-4.11452.66
Jain Irrigation Sys1736768.5071.40-2.90-4.063691.47
Celestial Biolabs14498.458.80-0.35-3.9878.43
Viji Finance100003.653.80-0.15-3.955.88
Windsor Machines14570.2573.10-2.85-3.90147.37
Shreyas Shipping250212.55221.05-8.50-3.854.99
Panama Petrochem1132129.90135.10-5.20-3.8525.56
Alchemist2172.502.60-0.10-3.8540.40
Bharat Road Network189.3092.85-3.55-3.825.08
Eros Internatl.Media204291.0094.60-3.60-3.81315.62
KSB117770.60800.10-29.50-3.693.50
Shoppers Stop2012482.35500.45-18.10-3.6244.43
Jindal Cotex9954.004.15-0.15-3.6119.71
Indo Thai Securities49734.5535.80-1.25-3.4937.84
Uttam Sugar Mills348106.90110.75-3.85-3.48119.20
Page Industries23726940.5527909.95-969.40-3.4728.71
Repco Home Finance1841387.85401.70-13.85-3.45160.01
Dilip Buildcon649464.05480.65-16.60-3.45169.39
Surya Roshni231216.55224.20-7.65-3.4128.40
Emami Realty200140.60145.55-4.95-3.408.02
Texmo Pipes & Prod.135222.7523.55-0.80-3.4044.90
Indostar Capital Fin352352.25364.60-12.35-3.3915.43
Elecon Engg.70656.1558.10-1.95-3.3659.45
Phillips CarbonBlack10342217.25224.75-7.50-3.341032.02
Castrol India5269149.35154.50-5.15-3.33986.40
PSL20381.451.50-0.05-3.3316.43
Sree Rayal.Hi-Strent1162.15167.60-5.45-3.259.59
Bombay Rayon Fashion1172911.9512.35-0.40-3.24449.96
Jet Airways (I)7861308.40318.70-10.30-3.2310603.22
Insecticides India4526.10543.65-17.55-3.2326.91
Patel Integrated Log139039.6040.90-1.30-3.1845.13
Delta Corp13346240.00247.85-7.85-3.17869.43
Albert David221397.60410.55-12.95-3.1526.88
Prakash Inds.839299.15102.35-3.20-3.13426.72
DLF933177.10182.80-5.70-3.124309.43
Digjam534.704.85-0.15-3.09110.89
Magma Fincorp1767110.75114.25-3.50-3.0655.18
Mahindra & Mahindra888746.10769.10-23.00-2.992578.75
Apollo Tyres26277218.75225.45-6.70-2.973826.22
Jayaswal Neco Inds10104.905.05-0.15-2.9726.30
REC2788121.00124.70-3.70-2.975111.55
Marathon NextgenReal96123.15126.90-3.75-2.963.61
V-Mart Retail132382.502454.25-71.75-2.925.05
BPL303741.7042.95-1.25-2.91133.39
Datamatic Global Ser3656105.00108.15-3.15-2.9167.51
Birla Corporation39629.70648.25-18.55-2.8631.04
Usher Agro12001.701.75-0.05-2.863.82
Goa Carbon88538.40554.15-15.75-2.8472.74
TVS Motor281527.20542.50-15.30-2.82795.63
Indiabulls Ventures5864419.50431.50-12.00-2.78308.44
Tinplate Company289152.05156.35-4.30-2.75199.92
Agarwal Indl. Corp7182.10187.25-5.15-2.751.12
Bandhan Bank2106454.05466.85-12.80-2.74306.56
NIIT Tech25761056.201085.75-29.55-2.72843.87
ACC381456.501497.10-40.60-2.71733.50
Federal Bank932180.7082.95-2.25-2.719022.06
Ganesh Housing Corp126857.4059.00-1.60-2.7176.25
Minda Corporation2743136.90140.70-3.80-2.70180.73
Menon Bearings48775.9578.05-2.10-2.6924.85
Celebrity Fashions18309.159.40-0.25-2.6634.95
Gruh Finance255278.90286.50-7.60-2.65397.89
Cambridge Tech Enter10049.5550.90-1.35-2.656.70
Inox Leisure624210.10215.70-5.60-2.6048.05
HCL Infosystems1222226.4027.10-0.70-2.582036.90
LIC Housing Finance754456.20468.15-11.95-2.55799.82
NMDC86195.6098.10-2.50-2.553375.02
Shriram Trans. Fin28151155.451185.55-30.10-2.54726.13
Prozone Intu Propert529.0029.75-0.75-2.5248.32
Infibeam Avenues5045046.8548.05-1.20-2.5015248.48
Adlabs Entertainment441011.8512.15-0.30-2.47598.42
Dish TV India82937.8038.75-0.95-2.456206.42
MRPL817774.4076.25-1.85-2.431380.03
Sterlite Technologie5044341.20349.70-8.50-2.43553.97
Laurus Labs458388.80398.35-9.55-2.4025.90
Gufic Biosciences34796.8599.20-2.35-2.3722.97
Ircon International1110388.80398.25-9.45-2.3738.23
Kothari Products5996.7099.05-2.35-2.374.58
Indian Oil Corp.7249138.25141.60-3.35-2.378924.14
Grasim Industries1703843.35863.75-20.40-2.36636.11
India Glycols58334.45342.45-8.00-2.3482.53
Vardhman Acrylics60841.7542.75-1.00-2.347.75
L&T Finance Holdings4018133.30136.50-3.20-2.344516.83
IL&FS Investment Mgr9906.306.45-0.15-2.33276.17
Ultratech Cement1033950.404043.80-93.40-2.31235.06
Coromandel Interntl.1091399.20408.55-9.35-2.2960.55
Kalpataru PowerTrans517359.35367.70-8.35-2.279.43
Guj. State Petronet2536178.30182.45-4.15-2.2786.13
Jain Irrigation(DVR)41543.0044.00-1.00-2.2731.97
SAIL1646260.5061.90-1.40-2.267715.52
Hindalco10387218.10223.15-5.05-2.269708.09
Shalimar Paints2176.2077.95-1.75-2.2524.29
Union Bank Of India2980.3082.15-1.85-2.257256.11
Wipro2425307.10314.15-7.05-2.243089.81
JBF Industries233919.9020.35-0.45-2.21114.99
Granules India110593.3095.40-2.10-2.202489.22
Snowman Logistics192435.6536.45-0.80-2.19347.16
PC Jeweller2177776.6578.35-1.70-2.1710251.99
Balaji Amines110469.20479.45-10.25-2.1419.84
Eveready Inds. (I)12200.75205.15-4.40-2.1451.90
Tata Steel6363539.65551.40-11.75-2.138541.61
India Cements1153391.7093.70-2.00-2.133607.57
EmkayGlobal Finl.Ser1899103.40105.65-2.25-2.1388.74
GMR Infrastructure16876716.1016.45-0.35-2.1321083.69
Radha Madhav Corp.13830.0530.70-0.65-2.12185.59
Mcnally Bharat Engg5013.9514.25-0.30-2.11158.45
Future Enter.-B-DVR129042.1543.05-0.90-2.096.10
Jindal Stainless330540.1541.00-0.85-2.07890.66
Jai Corp18585109.15111.45-2.30-2.06832.54
Bank Of Baroda5659109.90112.20-2.30-2.0513647.39
Thiru Arooran Sugars174426.3526.90-0.55-2.0411.29
Shriram City Union11588.551621.65-33.10-2.042.34
CEAT61235.151260.70-25.55-2.03700.48
Rites1656273.10278.75-5.65-2.03335.89
Bajaj Finance23242381.502430.55-49.05-2.021604.28
Jindal Hisar5554894.5096.45-1.95-2.02239.73
Bayer CropScience2754003.654085.15-81.50-2.0041.99
GE Power India25820.15836.90-16.75-2.00257.04
Ester Inds172636.9537.70-0.75-1.99103.87
BPCL10320.10326.60-6.50-1.993572.38
Automot. Stamp&Assem9556.5057.65-1.15-1.9919.25
Century Textile &Ind475896.45914.55-18.10-1.98301.90
Binani Inds15982.1083.75-1.65-1.9751.72
VST Industries12909.052967.40-58.35-1.970.68
Mawana Sugars2947.3548.30-0.95-1.9728.23
Interglobe Aviation3691026.401046.95-20.55-1.96665.30
Voltas180549.35560.30-10.95-1.95731.16
Aarti Inds151470.301499.55-29.25-1.9568.07
Varun Beverages Ltd.4759768.05783.35-15.30-1.9556.41
Autolite India20340.4041.20-0.80-1.943.77
BLB16095.055.15-0.10-1.9428.24
Edelweiss Financial4440167.00170.30-3.30-1.943031.99
GSS Infotech2925119.10121.45-2.35-1.93422.56
Wabco India26529.056657.35-128.30-1.9312.30
Graphite India1925955.50974.10-18.60-1.91255.47
NOCIL7741162.55165.70-3.15-1.90319.13
JSW Steel20319.90326.05-6.15-1.893648.66
Kaveri Seed11505.90515.65-9.75-1.89223.28
Shankara Bldg. Prod216822.75838.60-15.85-1.8926.43
Gateway Distriparks118153.90156.85-2.95-1.8840.34
Karnataka Bank2857102.20104.15-1.95-1.872557.64
NCC616287.0088.65-1.65-1.868228.53
Care Ratings1983.301001.95-18.65-1.8642.13
Can Fin Homes608259.65264.55-4.90-1.85564.02
Kamdhenu133172.40175.65-3.25-1.852.27
Just Dial910496.60505.95-9.35-1.853919.75
Indian Bank8706227.20231.45-4.25-1.841261.79
Sandhar Tech53317.65323.60-5.95-1.8460.14
Aditya Birla Capital2932113.00115.10-2.10-1.821503.05
Zensar Technologies152226.70230.85-4.15-1.8069.50
HDIL2990621.8522.25-0.40-1.801790.63
TIL100274.65279.65-5.00-1.793.64
National Aluminium6643665.7066.90-1.20-1.793674.79
NBCC (India)522757.6558.70-1.05-1.793468.79
Rupa & Co1046317.90323.70-5.80-1.7946.02
State Trading Corp239116.05118.15-2.10-1.7862.75
Bang Overseas23852.4553.40-0.95-1.787.10
Schneider Ele. Infra512111.00113.00-2.00-1.7796.25
Bata india2344958.40975.60-17.20-1.76759.42
Monsanto India342471.802515.95-44.15-1.752.47
Mahindra CIE Auto.4334254.80259.35-4.55-1.7599.19
Setco Automotive49536.7537.40-0.65-1.74176.74
Sobha1014463.75471.90-8.15-1.73115.58
Kalyani Steels245231.10235.15-4.05-1.7227.74
SRF182078.502114.95-36.45-1.72239.33
Emami4298434.85442.45-7.60-1.721455.84
Dolphin Offshore Ent324454.7555.70-0.95-1.7160.71
Bank Of India906786.0087.50-1.50-1.718669.32
Balmer Lawrie & Co5190.25193.55-3.30-1.7032.53
Karur Vysya Bank648381.1082.50-1.40-1.701154.85
KIOCL50159.20161.95-2.75-1.7012.34
TN Petro Products46037.8538.50-0.65-1.69168.84
Hindustan Copper401549.8550.70-0.85-1.68577.28
Titagarh Wagons222273.2074.45-1.25-1.68221.73
Dr Lal Pathlabs7868.35883.20-14.85-1.6836.41
Relaxo Footwears744764.30777.10-12.80-1.6514.44
Engineers India4023116.75118.70-1.95-1.641929.07
KEC International858275.45280.05-4.60-1.64311.04
Tube Investments533287.55292.35-4.80-1.6417.89
V2 Retail50261.05265.35-4.30-1.627.52
Alembic Pharma1558.60567.70-9.10-1.6013.68
Symphony93982.65998.50-15.85-1.599.17
Corporation Bank231027.8028.25-0.45-1.59185.03
Indo Count Inds57459.3060.25-0.95-1.5870.35
Andhra Bank677228.4528.90-0.45-1.56703.89
Adani Enterprises6244158.50161.00-2.50-1.552405.01
Orient Refractories1798242.05245.85-3.80-1.5544.47
SBI10560282.70287.05-4.35-1.5212066.80
Thermax52965.05979.90-14.85-1.5286.08
KEI Industries787340.00345.25-5.25-1.52103.87
Capital Trust351183.15185.95-2.80-1.5115.90
Lincoln Pharma58225.60229.05-3.45-1.5130.81
Amara Raja Batteries50715.65726.45-10.80-1.49566.18
Finolex Cables24462.35469.35-7.00-1.4927.94
Varroc Engineering10716.00726.65-10.65-1.4767.75
Blue Dart Express203059.553104.95-45.40-1.464.60
Bharti Airtel1533327.85332.70-4.85-1.468925.99
Ashapura Minechem7230.6031.05-0.45-1.4567.87
AIA Engineering3611570.301593.40-23.10-1.4528.86
DCB Bank10845156.30158.60-2.30-1.45644.28
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar69198.95201.85-2.90-1.446.88
Bajaj Electricals2944467.20474.00-6.80-1.43145.63
Lasa Supergenerics16620.6520.95-0.30-1.4331.18
Shree Cement11315738.0515964.80-226.75-1.4213.57
Tata Global Beverage4215.90219.00-3.10-1.42967.41
Sanghi Industries307362.5063.40-0.90-1.4299.94
United Breweries5151301.201319.95-18.75-1.42621.65
Bank of Maharashtra991213.9014.10-0.20-1.42302.86
Oriental Bank2762687.4088.65-1.25-1.414938.12
Jindal Steel & Power23060168.45170.85-2.40-1.407249.24
Radico Khaitan1475398.35404.00-5.65-1.40515.38
JSW Energy255267.5568.50-0.95-1.39816.91
PNB3801471.7072.70-1.00-1.3812316.03
Ambuja Cement2684214.65217.60-2.95-1.361093.31
Sanwaria Consumer1996211.0011.15-0.15-1.35600.82
Petronet LNG1369211.55214.45-2.90-1.352332.37
Puravankara76780.5581.65-1.10-1.3578.48
Sundaram BrakeLining57399.20404.65-5.45-1.350.44
Tata Motors - DVR502198.65100.00-1.35-1.351919.62
Genus Power Infra12829.5029.90-0.40-1.3457.05
CCL Products (India)6268.90272.50-3.60-1.3239.90
ICICI Bank3977352.05356.75-4.70-1.3212547.37
Gyscoal Alloys1027.457.55-0.10-1.3244.52
Yes Bank8195.55198.15-2.60-1.3144350.63
Century Enka145276.75280.40-3.65-1.3014.23
Quick Heal Tech1591197.70200.30-2.60-1.3053.95
Sun Pharma Inds.5858525.95532.85-6.90-1.292263.07
HPCL1741242.85245.95-3.10-1.266997.41
Havells India1680661.35669.80-8.45-1.26677.60
BASF India1911529.201548.60-19.40-1.252.64
Ador Welding11375.50380.25-4.75-1.258.74
Indian Metal & Ferro254260.75264.05-3.30-1.2517.09
Ujaas Energy35008.058.15-0.10-1.2390.69
Sical Logistics3153.80155.70-1.90-1.227.03
Kernex Microsystems152020.2520.50-0.25-1.221.90
ICICI Lombard General Ins20806.95816.95-10.00-1.22171.38
Manugraph India30032.5532.95-0.40-1.212.68
Man InfraConstruct4936.7537.20-0.45-1.2174.58
Bharat Financial Inc287951.00962.50-11.50-1.19389.38
SPML Infra6550.4051.00-0.60-1.1821.91
Oricon Enterprises6233.4033.80-0.40-1.1847.10
Titan Co2697915.75926.55-10.80-1.171617.49
Mcleod Russel1122126.35127.85-1.50-1.17115.97
OMDC268857.70867.75-10.05-1.164.56
Indusind Bank2341528.851546.70-17.85-1.151038.90
Multi Commodity Exch93698.90707.00-8.10-1.15225.69
Vedanta5133199.60201.90-2.30-1.1412387.97
Glaxo.Cons. Health597069.707151.40-81.70-1.143.31
Shree Pushkar Chem1696182.90185.00-2.10-1.1427.03
Morepen Laboratories881521.8522.10-0.25-1.13417.84
GIC Housing Fin727232.45235.10-2.65-1.1360.83
PTC India742279.7080.60-0.90-1.122018.67
Navkar Corporation218861.8562.55-0.70-1.1278.09
GRP461092.801105.05-12.25-1.110.11
Prajay Engg.Syndicat11708.909.00-0.10-1.1124.79
Ujjivan Financial1219218.15220.60-2.45-1.11959.45
Natco Pharma381725.25733.30-8.05-1.10111.98
A2Z Infra715913.5513.70-0.15-1.09130.34
SP Apparels59253.80256.60-2.80-1.093.29
Adani Transmission1067235.15237.75-2.60-1.09574.26
Ramkrishna Forgings347562.20568.35-6.15-1.087.59
Sutlej Textiles&Inds22245.7046.20-0.50-1.0860.30
Vinati Organics1271486.151502.15-16.00-1.0711.37
Transformers & Rect113.8514.00-0.15-1.0779.01
Hindustan Zinc169263.10265.90-2.80-1.051074.64
Phoenix Mills202596.95603.25-6.30-1.0425.95
Orbit Exports205133.00134.40-1.40-1.041.55
Almondz Global Sec11723.8524.10-0.25-1.040.43
IL&FS Trans &Network93019.0019.20-0.20-1.04131.49
Berger Paints India315313.85317.05-3.20-1.01646.55
Xpro India11439.4039.80-0.40-1.015.98
E.I.D. Parry (I)1356222.75225.00-2.25-1.00106.04
IFB Agro Inds6552.95558.55-5.60-1.001.49
MMTC308429.6529.95-0.30-1.00748.27
Patspin India2009.9510.05-0.10-1.0036.20
MIRC Electronics706324.9525.20-0.25-0.99346.63
Punjab Chem. & Corp19622.70628.85-6.15-0.981.99
JB Chem & Pharma169297.90300.85-2.95-0.9810.63
CentralBank of India41930.4530.75-0.30-0.98218.95
RPG Life Sciences108244.05246.45-2.40-0.9710.60
Praxis Home Retail250170.00171.65-1.65-0.9617.14
Sanofi India26007.906065.70-57.80-0.953.97
Mahamaya Steel Inds173.2573.95-0.70-0.9542.43
IRB Infra.&Developer5895141.30142.65-1.35-0.952906.53
Prism Johnson201184.6585.45-0.80-0.94326.97
Bharat Gears3169.05170.65-1.60-0.9412.29
Jay Bharat Maruti299326.25329.30-3.05-0.938.02
Skipper Ltd.3590.3591.20-0.85-0.9338.02
Aban Offshore626680.6581.40-0.75-0.92405.95
Biocon626623.00628.80-5.80-0.921427.96
Nectar Lifesciences615221.5021.70-0.20-0.9268.27
Ashok Leyland14988109.30110.30-1.00-0.9122767.70
Reliance Indl. Infra384343.85347.00-3.15-0.91126.15
Future Consumer412049.2049.65-0.45-0.911332.57
Reliance Industries29841102.851112.90-10.05-0.905792.57
Aksharchem (I)7439.80443.80-4.00-0.900.92
Elgi Rubber Co.147527.5527.80-0.25-0.902.34
Siyaram Silk Mills1367.90371.20-3.30-0.895.91
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.32667232.75234.85-2.10-0.8920766.94
Hindustan Unilever1971675.101689.95-14.85-0.88808.60
Tata Metaliks267652.40658.10-5.70-0.8724.08
Entertain. Network26633.15638.70-5.55-0.870.60
Gayatri Projects26175.60177.15-1.55-0.875.65
Aries Agro Ltd179597.3598.20-0.85-0.8744.41
GTL265.905.95-0.05-0.8436.02
SKM Egg Products170.4571.05-0.60-0.8426.79
Canara Bank1206260.90263.10-2.20-0.847395.44
Himadri Speciality2459138.10139.25-1.15-0.83340.19
Bodal Chemicals600113.85114.80-0.95-0.8385.89
Andhra Cements35845.956.00-0.05-0.8346.68
Prestige Estate Proj402172.45173.90-1.45-0.8346.99
Motilal Oswal Fin66625.25630.45-5.20-0.8229.47
Hindustan Aeron4796.85803.40-6.55-0.829.12
Venkys India562377.252396.65-19.40-0.8148.39
Emmbi Industries131122.00123.00-1.00-0.8110.37
Cipla818517.95522.15-4.20-0.802045.32
Ballarpur Inds.32396.206.25-0.05-0.801140.04
Sudarshan Chemicals461361.80364.70-2.90-0.8036.84
Guj. Alkalies & Chem8552.75557.15-4.40-0.79110.62
Shree Renuka Sugar50612.6012.70-0.10-0.79528.72
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg7632.0032.25-0.25-0.780.51
Tata Sponge Iron485789.05795.20-6.15-0.7736.91
Trent270321.50323.95-2.45-0.7689.77
TVS Electronics174199.65201.15-1.50-0.7521.00
Kolte Patil Develop.24237.65239.45-1.80-0.7516.35
Reliance Naval46313.3513.45-0.10-0.741016.25
Avenue Supermarts13261410.901421.35-10.45-0.74193.67
Poly Medicure300216.50218.10-1.60-0.730.18
Amrutanjan Healthcar356246.30248.10-1.80-0.738.35
Harrisons Malayalam17382.5583.15-0.60-0.7228.28
Anant Raj65834.5534.80-0.25-0.72261.82
Blue Star110619.90624.35-4.45-0.7161.49
Tourism Finance Corp1553125.85126.75-0.90-0.71227.65
IL&FS Engg. & Const.90713.9514.05-0.10-0.7115.54
Piramal Enterprises2812241.352257.15-15.80-0.70258.48
Syndicate Bank238935.4035.65-0.25-0.702067.61
Elgi Equipments270228.90230.50-1.60-0.698.35
Indo Tech Transform.8107.80108.55-0.75-0.693.21
BHEL3653366.1566.60-0.45-0.688808.10
Thirumalai Chemicals23116.75117.55-0.80-0.68395.26
Indian Overseas Bank199614.6014.70-0.10-0.68228.01
Jubilant Inds.1101.60102.30-0.70-0.685.49
SMS Pharmaceuticals29966.9067.35-0.45-0.6711.51
Aditya Birla Fashion370191.65192.95-1.30-0.671034.22
Lux Industries841506.001515.95-9.95-0.6644.14
STEL Holdings100101.05101.70-0.65-0.647.95
Texmaco Rail & Eng.152462.8063.20-0.40-0.6380.81
HCL Tech.165979.05985.15-6.10-0.621564.94
Bannari Amman Spg11199.55200.80-1.25-0.620.05
Intellect Design62232.55234.00-1.45-0.62358.49
Nahar Poly Films10141.2041.45-0.25-0.602.66
Dena Bank30216.4516.55-0.10-0.60589.65
Divis Lab1461529.301538.60-9.30-0.601282.10
Camlin Fine Sciences128359.2059.55-0.35-0.59173.08
Thomas Cook (India)6408223.60224.90-1.30-0.58124.86
Container Corp297672.25676.20-3.95-0.58335.10
DB Corp461181.55182.60-1.05-0.5819.97
Sundaram Fin. Hold25105.00105.60-0.60-0.5722.43
GSFC11142105.95106.55-0.60-0.563068.20
City Union Bank2974166.95167.85-0.90-0.54397.66
JK Lakshmi Cement722270.10271.55-1.45-0.5323.74
Kotak Mahindra Bank821170.601176.70-6.10-0.521257.09
Jagran Prakashan1792117.85118.45-0.60-0.51174.41
Indian Terrain Fash.400146.30147.05-0.75-0.512.16
Avanti Feeds272364.75366.60-1.85-0.50166.23
MEP Infrastructure176339.6539.85-0.20-0.50100.38
Cigniti Technologies126383.55385.45-1.90-0.4937.00
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug2821910.3010.35-0.05-0.483250.89
Nava Bharat Ventures2200125.10125.70-0.60-0.48174.97
Shakti Pumps (I)30371.45373.25-1.80-0.4834.96
Torrent Power8736260.40261.65-1.25-0.481621.77
SML Isuzu14714.10717.45-3.35-0.477.41
MOIL1262168.55169.35-0.80-0.4777.09
ICICI Prudential2279320.05321.55-1.50-0.47636.93
Thyrocare Technologies1964544.60547.15-2.55-0.4759.09
Bharat Dynamics15281.50282.80-1.30-0.465.52
La Opala R G8234.25235.30-1.05-0.4530.23
Manaksia2243.8044.00-0.20-0.4515.07
Central Dep. Service487232.85233.90-1.05-0.4583.39
Housing & Urban Dev.621944.0044.20-0.20-0.45603.30
GHCL2173213.50214.45-0.95-0.4433.01
ITC7315280.50281.75-1.25-0.446680.35
Eicher Motors12124109.0524216.40-107.35-0.4467.91
JK Tyres & Inds.1102.75103.20-0.45-0.44585.25
BSE10600.00602.65-2.65-0.4437.00
Nahar Spinning Mills292.5092.90-0.40-0.435.05
P&G Hygiene29336.909377.65-40.75-0.436.29
Spice Mobility96411.6011.65-0.05-0.435.40
Glenmark Pharma619638.40641.15-2.75-0.43664.17
Sintex Industries7511.8511.90-0.05-0.421461.09
CESC622687.45690.25-2.80-0.41234.67
Vadilal Industries14486.35488.35-2.00-0.4114.18
Panacea Biotec51158.80159.45-0.65-0.4125.84
Compuage Infocom4624.0524.15-0.10-0.412.51
Talbros Auto Compont349226.85227.75-0.90-0.409.80
TI Financial Holding50478.05479.85-1.80-0.3817.43
Genesys Intl. Corpn176142.90143.45-0.55-0.3821.84
Vinyl Chemicals8678.4578.75-0.30-0.386.82
Indraprastha Medical3439.5539.70-0.15-0.3832.12
MTNL980013.4013.45-0.05-0.37385.85
SH Kelkar & Co140186.15186.85-0.70-0.3711.54
Anjani Portland Cem.25126.10126.55-0.45-0.363.20
Allied Digital Serv.1013.8513.90-0.05-0.366.47
Hubtown10542.7042.85-0.15-0.3558.04
Maral Overseas36829.7029.80-0.10-0.343.35
Shipping Corpn.422344.0544.20-0.15-0.34270.65
Apex Frozen Foods100368.05369.30-1.25-0.3455.23
Lokesh Machines20045.1545.30-0.15-0.333.91
Hathway Cable & Data5030.6530.75-0.10-0.33294.47
Gujarat Gas208618.95620.95-2.00-0.3281.25
Crompt.Greaves Cons.55202.85203.50-0.65-0.32225.22
LEEL Electricals74863.8564.05-0.20-0.3180.63
APL Apollo Tubes301278.901282.85-3.95-0.3113.53
Savita Oil Tech1982.35985.30-2.95-0.300.43
Indiabulls Real Est.311283.3583.60-0.25-0.301566.70
Triveni Turbine Ltd.1116.40116.75-0.35-0.309.70
Bharti Infratel773258.10258.85-0.75-0.292857.03
S Chand And Co1233.95234.60-0.65-0.286.68
Parag Milk Foods645246.10246.75-0.65-0.2667.02
Dhampur Sugar Mills2200160.50160.90-0.40-0.25357.28
Glaxosmithkline Phar691351.151354.55-3.40-0.254.56
Shivam Autotech12642.2542.35-0.10-0.2492.76
Vijaya Bank263743.4043.50-0.10-0.23377.46
Sun Pharma Adv. Res461272.85273.45-0.60-0.2252.12
Wonderla Holidays91296.85297.50-0.65-0.2298.45
Zee Media Corpn.500724.2524.30-0.05-0.21165.93
Jubilant FoodWorks5081211.401213.95-2.55-0.21869.83
Talwalkars Better7649448.6548.75-0.10-0.21213.98
Godfrey Phillips704846.40848.00-1.60-0.1969.48
Excel Industries1191492.451495.25-2.80-0.199.23
Federal-Mogul Goetze25425.50426.30-0.80-0.191.16
West Coast Paper476353.70354.35-0.65-0.1886.45
Maruti Suzuki16377411.107424.50-13.40-0.18668.35
VRL Logistics963306.25306.80-0.55-0.1858.59
KRBL848326.25326.80-0.55-0.1751.94
PPAP Automotive10374.45375.10-0.65-0.1715.23
Tanla Solutions305430.5030.55-0.05-0.1665.97
Whirlpool Of India101362.751364.85-2.10-0.1517.63
SREI Infra Fin505133.7033.75-0.05-0.153066.99
The Western India250065.9066.00-0.10-0.153.21
UPL823778.30779.25-0.95-0.121202.37
GMDC30390.4590.55-0.10-0.11246.94
Aditya Birla Money10045.8045.85-0.05-0.1137.80
Unichem Lab113209.10209.30-0.20-0.1071.85
Gillette India16499.106505.70-6.60-0.106.79
Everest Industries401470.20470.65-0.45-0.106.20
GAIL India4060344.75345.05-0.30-0.094228.88
AU Small Fin. Bank5589.10589.65-0.55-0.09236.28
Deepak Nitrite812261.55261.75-0.20-0.08236.96
Welspun India56062.5062.55-0.05-0.08201.98
Gallantt Metal961.0561.10-0.05-0.0845.11
Music Broadcast3329.65329.90-0.25-0.0812.75
D-Link (India)380.3580.40-0.05-0.0615.00
Saregama India246578.85579.15-0.30-0.0521.89
Mahanagar Gas1821858.35858.75-0.40-0.05204.34
General Insuranc32303.80303.95-0.15-0.05206.25
Future Lifestyle397384.90385.05-0.15-0.049.19
Tide Water Oil Co(I)15481.955483.45-1.50-0.030.45
Alkyl Amines Chem399746.45746.55-0.10-0.016.73
Century Extrusions157.057.050.000.00166.73
Exide Inds1966250.75250.750.000.003815.97
Hindustan Motors1647.857.850.000.0038.66
Siemens291917.25917.250.000.00497.69
NK Industries3147.6047.600.000.001.98
Alok Inds1390023.153.150.000.001488.26
Damodar Inds.66745.9045.900.000.003.85
ICSA India901.101.100.000.0016.88
GATI2532390.9590.950.000.001745.77
Brightcom Group49882.502.500.000.002140.20
MPS Infotecnics2452510.100.100.000.003136.69
Suzlon Energy7887355.555.550.000.0031027.04
E-Land Apparel10006.506.500.000.004.36
Ankit Metal & Power20000.500.500.000.0012.17
Take Solutions126133.05133.050.000.00157.81
Barak Cement100016.7016.700.000.000.44
Shriram EPC51011.7511.750.000.0027.48
MVL440000.250.250.000.00102.57
PTC India Fin. Serv2765316.8516.850.000.00386.18
Orient Green Power15.855.850.000.0071.57
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn1940000.300.300.000.0029.07
NBI Indl. Finance541059.951060.00-0.050.000.34
Jindal Poly Invest138.4038.400.000.000.92

Latest News