Market Dashboard

As on 22 May 2018 04:00 PM Closed
10536.70
+ 0.19% + 20.00
Today’s High 10558.60
Today’s Low 10490.55
Open 10518.45
Previous Close 10516.70
Advance 37
Decline 13
Unchanged 0
22/05/2018 | 04:00 PM
  • Current Price10536.70
  • Open10518.45
  • High10558.60
  • Low10490.55
  • Prev. Close10516.70

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1054 (64.00%) 1625 (59.61%)
Declines 494 (29.99%) 954 (35.00%)
Unchanged 99 (6.01%) 147 (5.39%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
Dhunseri Petrochem13287147.10163.40-16.30-9.9824.69
Jindal Photo533641.3045.85-4.55-9.9251.70
GSS Infotech141287.8597.10-9.25-9.534202.58
Neulands Global Inds95630.500.55-0.05-9.0994.67
Country CondoS9052.052.25-0.20-8.8971.97
SRS597000.550.60-0.05-8.33199.75
Nu Tek India2250000.700.75-0.05-6.67616.46
Tokyo Plast Intl.173.8578.20-4.35-5.567.80
Andhra Cements83689.159.65-0.50-5.18444.34
Zenith Exports64143.75151.30-7.55-4.990.04
Adhunik Industries140063.5066.80-3.30-4.946.41
California Software49032.9534.65-1.70-4.914.91
Vakrangee772342646.5548.95-2.40-4.90243.30
Sanwaria Consumer5091513.6014.30-0.70-4.902792.57
Tantia Constructions7008.909.35-0.45-4.815.21
Lasa Supergenerics139067.2570.65-3.40-4.81112.17
E-Land Apparel30338.108.50-0.40-4.7133.67
Chemfab Alkalis2186.50195.65-9.15-4.684.70
Shyam Century299910.2010.70-0.50-4.6795.53
Pochiraju Industries454.154.35-0.20-4.605.90
Uttam Galva Steels49212.5013.10-0.60-4.581028.06
Essar Shipping60417.9518.80-0.85-4.5228.98
CMI902290.65304.35-13.70-4.5089.12
Urja Global60004.254.45-0.20-4.49242.37
Eros Internatl.Media2306123.00128.70-5.70-4.43540.55
KSK Energy Ventures700004.354.55-0.20-4.4077.23
Weizmann Forex89904.90946.45-41.55-4.394.65
Hind Dorr-Oliver11502.252.35-0.10-4.2626.64
Cybertech Sys. &Soft45149.5551.75-2.20-4.2525.86
Shah Alloys105932.0033.40-1.40-4.1920.93
Prajay Engg.Syndicat6019.359.75-0.40-4.10101.41
Manaksia Steels205324.5525.60-1.05-4.1088.23
PNB Housing Finance27601211.151262.90-51.75-4.10181.78
Spice Mobility204014.1014.70-0.60-4.0831.33
Hatsun Agro Products75757.95790.15-32.20-4.08171.33
Excel Realty20013.3013.85-0.55-3.97144.90
RattanIndia Infra9014.905.10-0.20-3.92788.81
JBF Industries4587.1090.65-3.55-3.9217.93
TV Vision50008.659.00-0.35-3.8958.35
Menon Bearings35795.5599.40-3.85-3.8736.28
Electrosteel Steels18618431.251.30-0.05-3.85220.78
Agarwal Indl. Corp100241.60251.20-9.60-3.823.11
Prakash Constrowell37476.456.70-0.25-3.73359.33
Lyka Labs18937.5038.95-1.45-3.7239.36
Beardsell143.0044.65-1.65-3.701.37
Tulsi Extrusions10001.351.40-0.05-3.5710.30
Camlin Fine Sciences52394.9598.40-3.45-3.51982.16
JK Tyres & Inds.3196135.50140.40-4.90-3.491196.65
BASF India781976.552044.45-67.90-3.329.16
Mahamaya Steel Inds12267.9070.20-2.30-3.2843.44
Hilton Metal Forging27031.0032.05-1.05-3.2811.40
GNFC273458.65473.75-15.10-3.19972.77
Sobha4924495.10511.40-16.30-3.19257.62
Commercial Engineers1514.0514.50-0.45-3.1038.03
Allsec Tech.2361.05372.50-11.45-3.076.45
NACL Industries20030.0531.00-0.95-3.06117.73
Kesar Terminal&Infra52107.05110.40-3.35-3.037.35
Bliss GVS Pharma13178.15183.55-5.40-2.94200.20
Karuturi Global326071.701.75-0.05-2.86502.42
GTL Infrastructure150001.701.75-0.05-2.86595.21
Vardhman Special3124.40128.05-3.65-2.8537.23
Indian Oil Corp.86005160.50165.15-4.65-2.8218878.83
Zylog Systems50001.751.80-0.05-2.7813.03
HPL Electric3342103.35106.25-2.90-2.7347.48
Punjab Chem. & Corp1156465.25478.10-12.85-2.6913.99
GVK Power & Infra76911.3511.65-0.30-2.585516.13
Corporation Bank128524.7025.35-0.65-2.56394.11
Zensar Technologies311225.251256.90-31.65-2.526.31
Ausom Enterprises50066.3568.05-1.70-2.507.26
Rane Madras21753.30772.45-19.15-2.4810.21
Narayana Hrudayalay854233.35239.25-5.90-2.4760.37
Dishman Carbogen Amc29306.95314.65-7.70-2.45105.60
Allcargo Logistics48121.40124.40-3.00-2.41293.85
Coral India Fin &Hsg39528.4529.15-0.70-2.4015.36
Guj. Alkalies & Chem97647.10662.80-15.70-2.3766.25
Wabco India1747301.057477.70-176.65-2.363.49
Shalimar Paints289120.00122.75-2.75-2.2458.75
Satin Creditcare59378.75387.30-8.55-2.2146.22
Sarda Energy&Mineral1014394.55403.45-8.90-2.2142.34
Visaka Inds.444658.90673.65-14.75-2.1951.65
Oriental Hotels400145.0546.05-1.00-2.17131.42
Fortis Healthcare894145.20148.40-3.20-2.162306.69
Globus Spirits455133.05135.95-2.90-2.13124.87
Madras Fertilizers225027.7528.35-0.60-2.12108.75
Global Vectra Helico62499.80101.95-2.15-2.114.44
Jindal Poly Invest44847.0048.00-1.00-2.083.83
Sanghi Industries75097.6099.60-2.00-2.01121.45
JK Cement16939.10957.75-18.65-1.9526.85
Future Enter.-B-DVR48138.9039.65-0.75-1.8942.87
Premier20015.9516.25-0.30-1.8513.00
ITI1753296.7598.55-1.80-1.83534.39
West Coast Paper55283.10288.25-5.15-1.7984.03
Gallantt Ispat94278.10283.15-5.05-1.784.12
Ortel Communications435816.5516.85-0.30-1.7825.91
Om Metals Infraproj.42242.2042.95-0.75-1.7577.31
Dr Lal Pathlabs396874.90890.25-15.35-1.7266.69
Marksans Pharma1236925.9026.35-0.45-1.711958.81
Steel Strips Wheels71274.251296.30-22.05-1.707.71
Hexaware Tech.3675419.15426.35-7.20-1.69954.23
KPIT Technologies750247.50251.75-4.25-1.691623.71
Bal Pharma673.8575.10-1.25-1.6622.86
Future Supply Chain231658.35669.25-10.90-1.635.62
AU Small Fin. Bank766693.35704.60-11.25-1.60133.06
Sundaram Finance7581694.401721.85-27.45-1.596.42
Jindal Worldwide79583.35592.80-9.45-1.5995.02
WS Industies16.206.30-0.10-1.5914.18
Vishnu Chemicals153255.00259.10-4.10-1.583.80
Alembic Pharma610437.55444.55-7.00-1.5724.00
Equitas Holdings96157.70160.20-2.50-1.561107.27
ECE Inds400309.95314.85-4.90-1.563.21
Apollo Hospital Ent.52968.30983.50-15.20-1.55414.26
SPML Infra169104.50106.10-1.60-1.51156.25
Nagreeka Exports56927.0027.40-0.40-1.468.69
Country Club22210.1510.30-0.15-1.46110.03
Rajesh Exports612622.80632.00-9.20-1.46103.79
Orient Press98379.75385.30-5.55-1.4425.98
Texmaco Rail & Eng.40771.8572.90-1.05-1.44259.25
Gayatri Projects851191.55194.30-2.75-1.42206.87
Trent630329.35334.05-4.70-1.4128.07
ACC11171325.301344.10-18.80-1.40534.90
Nava Bharat Ventures502120.90122.60-1.70-1.39187.06
Vardhman Polytex42318.0018.25-0.25-1.3715.39
Coromandel Interntl.211440.65446.75-6.10-1.3744.75
Lakshmi Vilas Bank274893.9595.25-1.30-1.36360.75
Murudeshwar Ceramics7632.8533.30-0.45-1.3526.38
Asahi Songwon Colors18309.35313.55-4.20-1.342.22
Sundaram-Clayton1484783.204847.65-64.45-1.335.15
Aro Granite260059.6560.45-0.80-1.3279.49
Blue Blends811.3011.45-0.15-1.3128.94
HSIL2362.95367.75-4.80-1.3130.26
Inox Wind9398.5099.80-1.30-1.30134.89
Poly Medicure364232.50235.55-3.05-1.297.43
Andhra Bank2904834.5034.95-0.45-1.295759.74
CL Educate29204.10206.75-2.65-1.283.78
Patel Integrated Log31054.8055.50-0.70-1.2619.21
Ansal Prop. & Infra90915.7015.90-0.20-1.26353.47
Compucom Software6211.9512.10-0.15-1.2486.26
Adani Transmission20227123.75125.30-1.55-1.24653.58
CEAT521337.101353.55-16.45-1.22593.45
Tata Power8023977.8578.80-0.95-1.213793.52
Natco Pharma771754.05763.20-9.15-1.20165.95
Mold-Tek Tech10041.5042.00-0.50-1.191.84
ADF Foods18254.60257.65-3.05-1.18107.96
VST Industries403068.903105.35-36.45-1.170.94
Shalby Ltd.42189.80192.05-2.25-1.17118.39
Grindwell Norton102497.85503.70-5.85-1.163.72
Asian Paints2251286.851301.70-14.85-1.14708.57
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.50454607.65614.60-6.95-1.134866.51
Weizmann30343.8044.30-0.50-1.130.98
Indiabulls Ventures4464409.45414.10-4.65-1.122015.02
Indusind Bank31441903.951924.95-21.00-1.09545.82
Jyothy Laboratories7433.15437.90-4.75-1.08111.31
City Union Bank150184.50186.45-1.95-1.05383.38
Indian Metal & Ferro390364.35368.20-3.85-1.05134.40
Prataap Snacks21306.401320.20-13.80-1.057.84
Adani Ports &Special870379.75383.70-3.95-1.031861.82
AYM Syntex3459.0059.60-0.60-1.0124.93
JB Chem & Pharma316303.20306.20-3.00-0.9819.45
Tata Chemicals3102727.75734.95-7.20-0.98930.78
Chennai Petrol. Corp121279.15281.90-2.75-0.98483.66
Aditya Birla Money10061.7062.30-0.60-0.9623.98
Malu Paper Mills9941.3041.70-0.40-0.9610.19
Premier Explosives336321.45324.55-3.10-0.9615.81
Indian Overseas Bank647815.8516.00-0.15-0.94363.64
Century Textile &Ind1649997.801006.95-9.15-0.911104.43
Power Grid Corpn.9487210.75212.65-1.90-0.895293.84
Info Edge28341174.451185.00-10.55-0.89218.67
Hotel Leela Venture6016.7016.85-0.15-0.89103.87
Jaypee Infratech499995.655.70-0.05-0.881829.19
Kesoram Industries45096.3097.10-0.80-0.82178.87
Ipca Laboratories109661.60667.00-5.40-0.8145.98
Ahluwalia Contract(I100370.65373.60-2.95-0.7996.19
Kothari Products57140.70141.80-1.10-0.784.30
Emmbi Industries254157.80159.00-1.20-0.7510.38
Bank of Maharashtra249013.4013.50-0.10-0.74311.67
Kalpataru PowerTrans123459.75463.15-3.40-0.7369.50
Lypsa Gems120.3520.50-0.15-0.73102.73
Multi Commodity Exch20733.90739.30-5.40-0.73383.62
Hindustan Motors90706.806.85-0.05-0.73116.88
TPL Plastech283314.65316.95-2.30-0.733.37
TTK Healthcare47923.80930.40-6.60-0.711.13
Nahar Spinning Mills1385.6086.20-0.60-0.705.81
Nitin Spinners386.1586.75-0.60-0.6986.95
Axis Bank624523.30526.85-3.55-0.674711.54
Jindal Drilling&Inds283155.40156.45-1.05-0.6735.47
Eris Lifesciences15768.25773.25-5.00-0.656.16
Hubtown84662.8563.25-0.40-0.63291.14
Atul Auto1424.10426.75-2.65-0.6210.25
PI Industries10846.10851.35-5.25-0.6229.54
Walchandnagar Inds2360145.40146.30-0.90-0.6274.48
Container Corp961379.851388.25-8.40-0.61482.27
Ajmera Realty&Infra127238.80240.25-1.45-0.6085.94
Muthoot Finance10396.95399.25-2.30-0.58557.83
NOCIL7785191.90193.00-1.10-0.57493.14
Sicagen India39935.4035.60-0.20-0.5620.00
Balkrishna Paper26772.1072.50-0.40-0.556.59
Rolta India79645.4545.70-0.25-0.55572.67
eClerx Services Ltd11320.951328.05-7.10-0.5311.08
Salasar Techno Engg.1816357.80359.70-1.90-0.5362.18
General Insuranc16693.85697.50-3.65-0.5217.52
Gujarat Gas41852.50856.80-4.30-0.505.55
Noida Toll Bridge67610.0510.10-0.05-0.5031.24
Bharat Financial Inc29421156.851162.60-5.75-0.49255.06
PNC Infratech46164.15164.95-0.80-0.48587.30
TV Today Network2347447.35449.50-2.15-0.48101.65
TVS Srichakra163141.953156.15-14.20-0.453.31
Tube Investments150221.75222.75-1.00-0.4515.05
GMM Pfaudler89819.10822.75-3.65-0.4410.20
Genus Power Infra229745.9546.15-0.20-0.43236.68
NIIT1747594.5594.95-0.40-0.42511.08
Sandhar Tech14402.10403.75-1.65-0.4153.71
Elecon Engg.666662.9563.20-0.25-0.40223.92
Tourism Finance Corp2109153.50154.10-0.60-0.39150.64
Linde India3420.20421.80-1.60-0.3814.70
Torrent Pharma1451330.001335.05-5.05-0.38116.87
Indoco Remedies102184.85185.55-0.70-0.3824.80
Banco Products (I)341214.35215.15-0.80-0.3735.71
Goldiam Internatl.13969.0569.30-0.25-0.3619.25
Elgi Equipments246279.55280.55-1.00-0.3616.94
HPCL8126311.85312.85-1.00-0.326267.87
Indian Bank3180306.30307.25-0.95-0.311479.47
GE T&D India5361.85362.95-1.10-0.3012.24
JSW Energy3428769.7569.95-0.20-0.291353.17
UCO Bank296017.8517.90-0.05-0.28380.84
India Cements3411129.20129.55-0.35-0.271693.87
Shanthi Gears380129.55129.90-0.35-0.273.76
Shreyas Shipping1525.00526.15-1.15-0.221.62
Dalmia Bharat7162731.402737.20-5.80-0.2185.06
Glaxo.Cons. Health15936.405947.95-11.55-0.1914.39
Himachal Fut. Commns4637726.5526.60-0.05-0.192457.76
Kellton Tech Solut.354.7054.80-0.10-0.1867.08
Tata Invest Corp70793.15794.55-1.40-0.1813.76
Bharat Electronics1273117.10117.30-0.20-0.175551.95
HDFC Bank2011989.901993.05-3.15-0.16990.09
Lambodhara Textiles11964.4064.50-0.10-0.1670.87
NR Agarwal Inds28427.15427.80-0.65-0.158.40
Swan Energy1019168.20168.45-0.25-0.15135.66
Chola. Invest & Fin.681535.551537.75-2.20-0.14200.75
Arvind1093389.85390.35-0.50-0.131225.58
Indraprastha Gas3406259.10259.40-0.30-0.124399.51
Sundaram BrakeLining17483.25483.65-0.40-0.080.57
Arshiya6260.8060.85-0.05-0.0836.86
Entertain. Network23639.50640.00-0.50-0.085.49
Sundram Fasteners364582.20582.65-0.45-0.0824.63
Inox Leisure586260.05260.25-0.20-0.0845.86
Polaris Consulting60472.50472.80-0.30-0.0613.79
Apollo Micro Systems498186.70186.75-0.05-0.0325.47
Ambuja Cement338208.00208.05-0.05-0.021483.61
GTL457.857.850.000.00149.90
Uttam Value Steels119250000.200.200.000.001087.67
Thomas Cook (India)64274.55274.550.000.00118.30
Gabriel India947147.00147.000.000.00182.31
Arihant Superstruct.71128.40128.400.000.0029.06
Jamna Auto Inds.6154990.0590.050.000.003778.72
Future Enterprises3870939.6039.600.000.00942.03
BSEL Infra Realty15623.603.600.000.0074.05
Impex Ferro Tech50000.650.650.000.003.70
JP Power Ventures340503.603.600.000.002831.70
Radha Madhav Corp.526.2026.200.000.00393.71
Consolidated Constn.19003.303.300.000.0059.84
Sundaram Multi Pap409982.202.200.000.00635.09
Oswal Greentech50024.4524.450.000.0027.18
Gammon Infra Proj2540962.302.300.000.003188.04
Metkore Alloys22.502.500.000.0024.15
United Bank422711.2011.200.000.00271.69
RattanIndia Power30434.404.400.000.002255.68
BharatiyaGlobal Info2064.304.300.000.0011.51

Latest News