Market Dashboard

As on 18 Jan 2019 04:15 PM Closed
10906.95
+ 0.02% + 1.75
Today’s High 10928.20
Today’s Low 10852.20
Open 10914.85
Previous Close 10905.20
Advance 17
Decline 33
Unchanged 0
18/01/2019 | 04:15 PM
  • Current Price10906.95
  • Open10914.85
  • High10928.20
  • Low10852.20
  • Prev. Close10905.20

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 406 (24.50%) 949 (32.89%)
Declines 1137 (68.62%) 1748 (60.59%)
Unchanged 114 (6.88%) 188 (6.52%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
Linde India51373614.10767.60-153.50-20.001988.18
Sun Pharma Adv. Res1949148.25171.70-23.45-13.668363.61
Phillips CarbonBlack37183.65207.65-24.00-11.564881.34
Excel Industries26961149.201276.85-127.65-10.0030.30
Metalyst Forgings37369.6010.55-0.95-9.0066.35
Indoco Remedies1534198.85216.40-17.55-8.1139.75
Tilaknagar Inds28116.1017.50-1.40-8.00156.16
TV Vision9954.504.85-0.35-7.2274.29
Sun TV Network4179525.20564.95-39.75-7.046658.75
ICICI Securities3079228.70245.10-16.40-6.69428.89
Panacea Biotec1298169.40180.80-11.40-6.31131.02
Bharti Airtel4293311.15332.05-20.90-6.2914744.45
Caplin Point Lab60398.95423.50-24.55-5.80113.32
Deepak Fert & Petro3161130.55138.10-7.55-5.47601.94
Indian Bank12702245.95260.15-14.20-5.461914.82
BF Utilities18262213.75225.80-12.05-5.34594.66
Prakash Inds.837689.8094.80-5.00-5.27512.06
Savita Oil Tech24961.601014.55-52.95-5.225.07
Nitesh Estates1015.605.90-0.30-5.0884.71
AU Small Fin. Bank6535622.20655.05-32.85-5.01645.57
Radaan Mediaworks2503.804.00-0.20-5.0067.98
Ess Dee Aluminium323017.3518.25-0.90-4.9336.73
Navkar Corporation150548.3050.80-2.50-4.92176.10
Indo Rama Synth1590035.0036.80-1.80-4.89133.02
Mazda933280.65295.05-14.40-4.8811.05
Mcnally Bharat Engg1529.8510.35-0.50-4.8387.61
Supreme Infra. India270020.7021.75-1.05-4.8356.30
Punj Lloyd1864014.004.20-0.20-4.761335.97
Vodafone Idea6598135.2036.95-1.75-4.7428861.74
Flexituff Ventures22457.2560.00-2.75-4.5821.89
Rushil Decor108560.25587.15-26.90-4.5815.83
Ansal Prop. & Infra350113.6014.25-0.65-4.56197.69
Syndicate Bank1212537.8039.55-1.75-4.424498.32
Ruby Mills60295.65309.25-13.60-4.4011.09
Dhanlaxmi Bank189117.6018.40-0.80-4.352735.64
Aegis Logistics1290197.35206.30-8.95-4.3457.73
Sadbhav Engineering152206.85215.75-8.90-4.1344.32
Graphite India571699.75729.85-30.10-4.121637.84
IDBI62358.2060.70-2.50-4.123015.29
Adlabs Entertainment1118910.5010.95-0.45-4.11237.30
Adhunik Metaliks38632.352.45-0.10-4.0838.18
E.I.D. Parry (I)1864213.35222.40-9.05-4.07118.67
TVS Electronics1817203.35211.95-8.60-4.06227.08
Shiva Mills23258.5561.00-2.45-4.029.37
Kellton Tech Solut.6441.8543.60-1.75-4.0175.48
Aptech9713193.20201.10-7.90-3.93249.25
Zydus Wellness Ltd1381290.901342.50-51.60-3.849.34
Piramal Enterprises822296.202387.90-91.70-3.84427.32
Ramkrishna Forgings6491.60510.95-19.35-3.7983.38
SMS Pharmaceuticals1041776.3579.35-3.00-3.78126.35
Suryalakshmi Cotton5042.1043.75-1.65-3.779.57
Shree Rama News223324.5525.50-0.95-3.7347.62
NRB Bearings1371208.55216.60-8.05-3.7257.30
Rolta India97857.858.15-0.30-3.68738.96
Meghmani Organics528759.4061.65-2.25-3.65513.39
Inox Leisure1074237.10246.05-8.95-3.64103.26
Shree Renuka Sugar87010.7011.10-0.40-3.601344.45
Dish TV India1969233.6534.90-1.25-3.586693.59
SEL Manufacturing229501.351.40-0.05-3.5714.08
KSK Energy Ventures195701.351.40-0.05-3.57199.70
NELCO2210275.65285.80-10.15-3.5537.98
Electrotherm India249147.75153.15-5.40-3.539.97
Dolphin Offshore Ent715650.8052.65-1.85-3.51112.20
Syncom Healthcare2132.752.85-0.10-3.5128.31
Reliance Capital8332210.05217.65-7.60-3.495310.52
Puravankara27376.8579.55-2.70-3.3954.08
Aro Granite17553.2055.05-1.85-3.366.01
Welspun Corp625119.90124.05-4.15-3.35288.41
63 Moons Tech.55690.1593.25-3.10-3.32154.78
JBF Industries100020.4021.10-0.70-3.3226.51
IRB Infra.&Developer27224149.90155.00-5.10-3.291511.78
Shree RamaMulti-Tech15.906.10-0.20-3.284.14
Emami Realty931143.30148.10-4.80-3.2414.97
Mphasis1776871.60900.70-29.10-3.23322.63
Dredging Corp480422.65436.65-14.00-3.21209.59
Swaraj Engines51550.701601.65-50.95-3.182.68
Lakshmi Machine Work1295500.205679.80-179.60-3.163.83
GATI944478.4080.95-2.55-3.15369.01
Viji Finance31561.551.60-0.05-3.1341.60
Federal-Mogul Goetze40505.65521.90-16.25-3.117.63
Control Print135285.90295.05-9.15-3.104.92
Uttam Sugar Mills364894.1597.15-3.00-3.0945.34
Adhunik Industries3145.5547.00-1.45-3.094.53
Umang Dairies40059.7061.60-1.90-3.083.89
L&T Technology Serv.14271641.251693.40-52.15-3.08448.66
NR Agarwal Inds154360.60371.90-11.30-3.048.61
Thiru Arooran Sugars140029.1030.00-0.90-3.0010.38
LIC Housing Finance1665476.05490.70-14.65-2.991353.65
Minda Corporation335150.25154.85-4.60-2.9772.69
Beardsell7621.2521.90-0.65-2.971.91
EmkayGlobal Finl.Ser100100.35103.40-3.05-2.9510.19
Optiemus Infracom749113.80117.25-3.45-2.9429.99
Vaswani Industries100011.5511.90-0.35-2.946.98
Hind Rectifiers1000112.55115.95-3.40-2.9310.24
GSFC4256107.85111.05-3.20-2.881060.63
India Glycols538312.60321.80-9.20-2.86101.22
TRF250119.45122.95-3.50-2.8516.55
Anik Industries9322.2522.90-0.65-2.8412.29
Maharashtra Scooters3743371.853470.00-98.15-2.8310.60
IFB Industries212892.95918.85-25.90-2.823.11
IL&FS Engg. & Const.113.8514.25-0.40-2.8123.67
Sundram Fasteners1239519.95534.95-15.00-2.80109.44
Network 18 Media Inv30338.4539.55-1.10-2.78183.02
TT364.9566.80-1.85-2.775.72
RattanIndia Power783.603.70-0.10-2.70748.77
AYM Syntex34338.5039.55-1.05-2.6521.66
BF Investment166240.00246.50-6.50-2.6471.47
5Paisa Capital57273.10280.40-7.30-2.6061.10
SIL Investments1221.65227.55-5.90-2.592.54
Power Mech Projects956913.70938.00-24.30-2.5913.96
Can Fin Homes1477268.95276.10-7.15-2.59853.93
MEP Infrastructure81141.5542.65-1.10-2.58190.45
Burnpur Cement251553.803.90-0.10-2.5675.03
Future MarketNetwork15153.2554.65-1.40-2.5612.72
Maral Overseas9628.6029.35-0.75-2.562.05
Geojit Finl. Service52943.9045.05-1.15-2.55117.18
Sundaram Fin. Hold21597.45100.00-2.55-2.558.64
Elecon Engg.110269.7071.50-1.80-2.5240.06
Bharat Dynamics30284.35291.60-7.25-2.4923.29
Bhansali Engg. Poly.1782.4084.50-2.10-2.49310.38
Aditya Birla Money25453.0554.40-1.35-2.4830.41
Union Bank Of India2726492.5094.85-2.35-2.487303.59
Everest Kanto Cylind76031.8532.65-0.80-2.45112.76
Future Enterprises215535.8536.75-0.90-2.45444.50
United Bank100012.0512.35-0.30-2.43507.27
Centrun Capital105034.4035.25-0.85-2.4184.03
Dr Lal Pathlabs3151047.251073.05-25.80-2.4057.33
Wockhardt2784489.35501.30-11.95-2.381504.40
JK Paper2655149.60153.25-3.65-2.38429.95
Star Paper Mills435148.55152.15-3.60-2.3747.64
Arrow Textiles Ltd73520.7021.20-0.50-2.3614.32
ADF Foods527265.35271.75-6.40-2.3626.36
Gruh Finance6232.30237.90-5.60-2.35962.15
PTC India435387.3589.45-2.10-2.351068.66
Dalmia Bharat Sugar1950101.05103.45-2.40-2.32141.96
IZMO9763.2064.70-1.50-2.3211.18
Somany Ceramics300358.70367.15-8.45-2.3039.58
Ginni Filaments34917.0517.45-0.40-2.2944.52
Guj. Ambuja Exports85217.60222.70-5.10-2.2924.19
HSIL156236.95242.50-5.55-2.29118.68
GNA Axles145351.55359.75-8.20-2.2839.15
Ador Welding16373.80382.50-8.70-2.2710.54
Ind Tourism Dev Corp1301.10308.10-7.00-2.2746.62
De Nora India120279.60286.10-6.50-2.2713.39
Ausom Enterprises1741.0542.00-0.95-2.269.86
Dhampur Sugar Mills1303177.25181.35-4.10-2.26456.37
Oberoi Realty591449.85460.25-10.40-2.26619.56
HCL Infosystems866623.9024.45-0.55-2.25516.84
Ramco Inds.10215.70220.60-4.90-2.2213.86
PSP Projects751400.60409.70-9.10-2.2218.52
Balmer Lawrie & Co200194.80199.20-4.40-2.2145.05
Manappuram Finance198697.4099.60-2.20-2.212513.10
Sandesh4771.80789.15-17.35-2.203.42
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug21068.959.15-0.20-2.191725.17
Ballarpur Inds.558374.504.60-0.10-2.17588.83
Indian Metal & Ferro141234.05239.20-5.15-2.157.38
Ipca Laboratories29771.00787.95-16.95-2.1545.67
Subros167256.55262.15-5.60-2.1411.49
Bandhan Bank4350440.15449.75-9.60-2.13518.54
Khadim India6481.70492.15-10.45-2.123.65
Lasa Supergenerics99227.7528.35-0.60-2.129.55
Shah Alloys11220.8521.30-0.45-2.111.03
Lovable Lingerie914111.40113.80-2.40-2.1118.03
Granules India317688.3090.20-1.90-2.11723.68
TVS Motor1121535.65547.15-11.50-2.10479.98
DLF3210180.35184.20-3.85-2.094243.64
Tata Communications851520.05531.15-11.10-2.09844.27
Mold-Tek Tech22746.9547.95-1.00-2.097.56
Prozone Intu Propert20030.5531.20-0.65-2.0856.03
Mastek1610420.95429.90-8.95-2.0877.93
Dilip Buildcon827377.35385.30-7.95-2.06216.82
Technocraft Inds31582.45594.65-12.20-2.0534.35
Goodluck India10171.8573.35-1.50-2.0424.23
Shree Cement14815590.2515914.70-324.45-2.0416.83
GSS Infotech2471128.25130.90-2.65-2.0279.46
Indo Count Inds1853.2554.35-1.10-2.0296.48
Superhouse2135.80138.60-2.80-2.022.99
Godawari Power & Isp12244.95250.00-5.05-2.0227.32
Sagar Cements58645.25658.50-13.25-2.011.13
PNB1705682.8584.55-1.70-2.0116185.02
BGR Energy Systems158.7059.90-1.20-2.0036.08
Hi-Tech Gears2314.15320.50-6.35-1.981.52
Astra Microwave Prod188981.8583.50-1.65-1.98102.11
Prabhat Dairy40591.9093.75-1.85-1.9736.70
BAG Films & Media72625.005.10-0.10-1.9688.41
NCC5747087.9589.70-1.75-1.956623.45
JHS Svendgaard30230.2030.80-0.60-1.9528.42
HPCL5450239.50244.20-4.70-1.922690.20
Bharat Forge77479.80489.20-9.40-1.921490.36
Texmaco Rail & Eng.197258.8059.95-1.15-1.92402.50
Liberty Shoes62168.05171.30-3.25-1.9048.42
Reliance Naval150613.0013.25-0.25-1.891065.58
Bliss GVS Pharma354162.65165.75-3.10-1.87405.19
Emmbi Industries5123.35125.70-2.35-1.873.15
Indo Tech Transform.61120.90123.20-2.30-1.876.11
Praj Industries25526139.85142.50-2.65-1.869458.17
Tata Metaliks94602.90614.30-11.40-1.8632.61
Future Retail195447.25455.70-8.45-1.85257.01
Delta Corp10338246.65251.30-4.65-1.85505.02
Birla Cable41183.15186.60-3.45-1.8542.68
Elgi Equipments1568260.20265.10-4.90-1.8516.29
OMDC4879.15895.60-16.45-1.843.04
Aditya Birla Capital673293.7095.45-1.75-1.83977.31
Suprajit Engineering144219.65223.75-4.10-1.8319.83
TeamLease Services292698.402748.55-50.15-1.822.56
Sunteck Realty1154339.20345.50-6.30-1.82101.75
Lakshmi Vilas Bank1754273.4574.80-1.35-1.80272.35
Windsor Machines20265.3066.50-1.20-1.80322.70
Kaveri Seed1738561.70572.00-10.30-1.80147.16
United Spirits5584.30594.95-10.65-1.79844.20
Axis Bank2896664.60676.65-12.05-1.787037.39
Smartlink Holdings486.6588.20-1.55-1.762.42
KIOCL192146.20148.80-2.60-1.7512.77
Sintex Plastics Tech37022.6523.05-0.40-1.741411.16
Bajaj Finserv2176249.906359.00-109.10-1.72191.63
REC2958126.15128.35-2.20-1.716614.74
Gateway Distriparks68111.90113.85-1.95-1.7159.49
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.398216.05219.80-3.75-1.714305.23
Kirloskar Brothers54147.05149.60-2.55-1.7029.51
Brooks Laboratories200055.0556.00-0.95-1.7030.36
Jay Bharat Maruti218285.05289.95-4.90-1.698.42
IFCI589114.6014.85-0.25-1.683118.00
Chola. Invest & Fin.21176.151196.20-20.05-1.68111.08
High Ground Enter508.909.05-0.15-1.66114.28
Balaji Telefilms260797.9099.55-1.65-1.6649.10
ICICI Lombard General Ins2861.40875.90-14.50-1.66279.35
Kokuyo Camlin174107.20109.00-1.80-1.654.24
JB Chem & Pharma135310.45315.65-5.20-1.6543.76
Action Const. Equip10895.7597.35-1.60-1.64105.88
Premier Explosives453232.90236.75-3.85-1.635.18
Vinyl Chemicals182.1583.50-1.35-1.626.50
Indian Terrain Fash.282132.80134.95-2.15-1.592.27
Corporation Bank17928.0028.45-0.45-1.58114.86
SPL Industries8168.6069.70-1.10-1.5877.09
Zicom Electn.Sec Sys1546.256.35-0.10-1.5727.21
HT Media61044.1544.85-0.70-1.56218.91
Munjal Auto Inds90557.0557.95-0.90-1.5531.48
Vishnu Chemicals998153.10155.50-2.40-1.541.17
California Software10019.2019.50-0.30-1.5425.98
Petronet LNG470218.55221.95-3.40-1.533744.51
Container Corp1882683.85694.40-10.55-1.52505.95
IL&FS Investment Mgr10006.506.60-0.10-1.52288.98
Adani Enterprises5169146.75149.00-2.25-1.512306.52
Lux Industries5511311.651331.70-20.05-1.5149.83
Shemaroo Entertainment163429.00435.55-6.55-1.503.57
Uttam Galva Steels2339.9010.05-0.15-1.49108.99
Manpasand Beverages9582.6583.90-1.25-1.49151.50
Greenply Industries4139.00141.10-2.10-1.4948.39
PNB Housing Finance2885.35898.70-13.35-1.4946.16
MAS Financial Serv33549.75558.00-8.25-1.486.10
Reliance Comm5794013.3513.55-0.20-1.4850095.14
Vijaya Bank40646.7547.45-0.70-1.48539.67
GM Breweries64547.95556.15-8.20-1.4727.95
Kesoram Industries111580.8582.05-1.20-1.46129.81
Allahabad Bank2448343.8044.45-0.65-1.462404.48
HDIL3164927.1527.55-0.40-1.452986.02
Triveni Engg. & Inds190047.6548.35-0.70-1.45313.38
Oriental Bank62795.4096.80-1.40-1.452218.26
Motilal Oswal Fin84671.95681.80-9.85-1.4492.77
Gujarat Pipavav Port8792.4093.75-1.35-1.4485.26
SPIC7927.4027.80-0.40-1.4417.98
Jet Airways (I)71229281.20285.30-4.10-1.4437902.37
Arvind648993.1094.45-1.35-1.43914.29
MRPL439469.3570.35-1.00-1.42737.45
Shankara Bldg. Prod843507.85515.15-7.30-1.4239.36
CentralBank of India146334.9535.45-0.50-1.41215.03
Jaypee Infratech703823.503.55-0.05-1.41772.57
Hindustan Copper930449.1549.85-0.70-1.40320.34
Eros Internatl.Media3581.0082.15-1.15-1.40134.49
Avadh Sugar & Energy323384.60390.05-5.45-1.4013.97
Astec Lifesciences40512.10519.35-7.25-1.404.52
Mah & Mah Finl. Serv3557441.55447.75-6.20-1.38956.68
Godrej Properties8111749.45759.95-10.50-1.38515.03
Century Extrusions10137.157.25-0.10-1.3871.03
JP Associate160937.157.25-0.10-1.386506.72
PPAP Automotive1348.55353.40-4.85-1.372.46
Godrej Agrovet370499.95506.90-6.95-1.3738.21
Indian Energy Exch61162.00164.25-2.25-1.3717.02
Prime Securities40043.4044.00-0.60-1.367.24
Speciality Restauran4271108.60110.10-1.50-1.36777.88
Sterling Tools530342.10346.80-4.70-1.362.63
Agro Tech Food148604.40612.70-8.30-1.353.77
Indiabulls Ventures3286371.20376.25-5.05-1.34214.28
Linc Pen & Plastics8261.45265.00-3.55-1.341.12
Aarti Drugs25600.30608.40-8.10-1.334.54
Hinduja Ventures510393.20398.50-5.30-1.332.55
Dishman Carbogen Amc101227.75230.80-3.05-1.3235.26
Century Textile &Ind1166882.15893.95-11.80-1.32214.69
Jay Shree Tea382.5583.65-1.10-1.3231.48
Edelweiss Financial3977165.80168.00-2.20-1.31862.63
TCPL Packaging32422.30427.90-5.60-1.310.41
Kolte Patil Develop.1263.15266.60-3.45-1.2992.95
IMP Powers16546.0546.65-0.60-1.291.33
Aban Offshore1413072.9573.90-0.95-1.29316.81
Hathway Cable & Data2230.8531.25-0.40-1.281100.73
Lambodhara Textiles2042.6043.15-0.55-1.270.77
Arshiya191931.0031.40-0.40-1.2754.27
Supreme Industries11066.251080.00-13.75-1.2729.75
VIP Inds.163511.80518.40-6.60-1.27152.86
Page Industries21522969.7023265.75-296.05-1.2732.58
Thomas Cook (India)1762229.95232.90-2.95-1.27342.98
Aksh Optifibre39623.4023.70-0.30-1.27531.33
Quick Heal Tech1146206.80209.45-2.65-1.2732.45
Orient Abrasives14827.4527.80-0.35-1.2623.93
Titagarh Wagons467578.8079.80-1.00-1.25198.12
Alphageo India8474.55480.55-6.00-1.251.44
General Insuranc46254.80258.00-3.20-1.2446.90
Shipping Corpn.18744.6045.15-0.55-1.22129.67
Ambuja Cement1127212.65215.25-2.60-1.21787.15
Intellect Design4757216.75219.40-2.65-1.21127.85
Autoline Inds11465.8066.60-0.80-1.2013.50
Trident144069.9570.80-0.85-1.20517.61
Om Metals Infraproj.17237.4537.90-0.45-1.1919.60
Morepen Laboratories109520.8521.10-0.25-1.18279.89
Oswal Greentech4016.7016.90-0.20-1.1812.35
Engineers India21361116.95118.35-1.40-1.181500.28
JSW Steel2178285.60289.00-3.40-1.184210.47
Setco Automotive333.8534.25-0.40-1.1777.04
Sakthi Sugars17612.7012.85-0.15-1.1714.22
Chennai Petrol. Corp459263.10266.20-3.10-1.16259.02
Panama Petrochem1124.30125.75-1.45-1.156.31
Astral Poly Technik11099.101111.90-12.80-1.1525.95
HEG3713544.503585.70-41.20-1.15156.80
JM Financial160786.6587.65-1.00-1.14187.91
Cigniti Technologies11367.05371.25-4.20-1.134.04
Nagarjuna Fertilizer11958.758.85-0.10-1.13121.55
Asian Granito India2289153.45155.20-1.75-1.13120.30
SKM Egg Products165.9066.65-0.75-1.138.31
Multi Commodity Exch205742.20750.60-8.40-1.12207.64
Britannia Inds453171.353207.10-35.75-1.11161.43
Pricol10548.8049.35-0.55-1.1135.97
SORIL Infra Resource2829368.30372.45-4.15-1.11179.12
Tantia Constructions5004.454.50-0.05-1.115.02
Solara Active Pharma167334.25338.00-3.75-1.1133.21
Talwalkars Health.4792116.25117.55-1.30-1.1120.56
GMDC123585.1086.05-0.95-1.1053.38
Nath Bio-Genes24421.80426.50-4.70-1.106.37
Amber Enterprises2889.65899.55-9.90-1.101.19
GMM Pfaudler61147.751160.50-12.75-1.101.33
Lotus Eye Hospital20027.1527.45-0.30-1.092.70
Lypsa Gems16509.059.15-0.10-1.0921.19
Tata Sponge Iron2820770.50779.00-8.50-1.09104.63
JK Tyres & Inds.813100.00101.10-1.10-1.09243.04
Tata Motors - DVR497.1098.15-1.05-1.071162.62
Welspun India188360.4061.05-0.65-1.06349.88
Shreyans Inds73140.00141.50-1.50-1.064.05
Archies20028.3528.65-0.30-1.0533.47
IDFC1214143.1543.60-0.45-1.032503.09
Venkys India4742320.652344.85-24.20-1.0319.09
Reliance Home Financ53038.4538.85-0.40-1.03136.84
Kirloskar Oil Eng192193.10195.10-2.00-1.036.92
Sreeleathers74222.30224.60-2.30-1.0214.22
Ashok Leyland177492.3093.25-0.95-1.0210880.77
EIH3223180.25182.10-1.85-1.0233.71
Bodal Chemicals36112.10113.25-1.15-1.0241.90
Bank of Maharashtra843314.6514.80-0.15-1.01308.86
Bank Of Baroda4779118.00119.20-1.20-1.016772.44
Manali Petro100029.5529.85-0.30-1.01137.29
Bharat Electronics350486.3587.20-0.85-0.973889.20
Johnson Controls301791.401809.00-17.60-0.970.72
Tarmat5640.8041.20-0.40-0.976.40
Wabco India66384.456446.85-62.40-0.970.75
Tata Coffee2197.7598.70-0.95-0.9699.46
South Indian Bank1207215.5515.70-0.15-0.9610627.34
Cochin Shipyard379362.85366.35-3.50-0.9636.19
R Systems Intl.200052.0552.55-0.50-0.9547.59
KCP4888.7089.55-0.85-0.957.10
Ganesha Ecosphere32292.35295.15-2.80-0.954.39
Talbros Auto Compont10229.75231.95-2.20-0.954.39
Suzlon Energy5057995.255.30-0.05-0.9417363.20
Ashoka Buildcon1113133.75135.00-1.25-0.9342.26
Emami671433.50437.55-4.05-0.93238.31
Jain Irrigation Sys225064.6565.25-0.60-0.923117.50
MPS41487.20491.70-4.50-0.923.50
Ambika Cotton Mills941142.301152.85-10.55-0.921.47
Indo-National1707.65714.00-6.35-0.890.54
Coal India4496230.00232.05-2.05-0.882944.91
HBL Power Sys84728.1528.40-0.25-0.88240.88
Kridhan Infra845.1045.50-0.40-0.8828.24
RS Software (India)27734.0034.30-0.30-0.8738.25
Harita Seating Sys100516.55521.10-4.55-0.872.50
Tata Global Beverage3528216.25218.15-1.90-0.87771.65
Tata Motors1334183.30184.90-1.60-0.876797.62
Tribhovandas Bhimji19463.0563.60-0.55-0.8625.00
Biocon6652.05657.65-5.60-0.853525.58
ITC9207291.45293.95-2.50-0.8510994.81
Precision Wire India60227.35229.30-1.95-0.854.45
IG Petrochem.13397.85401.25-3.40-0.856.47
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar29193.95195.60-1.65-0.844.14
Guj. Sidhee Cement14423.9024.10-0.20-0.8355.39
BLS Internatl.Serv2227119.75120.75-1.00-0.8362.55
HPL Electric3059.9060.40-0.50-0.8313.07
ABB India661276.101286.70-10.60-0.8232.13
Gulshan Polyols467.0067.55-0.55-0.8115.17
Quess Corp29677.60683.15-5.55-0.8126.75
Walchandnagar Inds138197.8598.65-0.80-0.81122.33
PVR12441621.051634.10-13.05-0.80216.45
Parag Milk Foods324237.70239.60-1.90-0.7988.29
Inspirisys Solutions4856.3056.75-0.45-0.790.41
Kesar Terminal&Infra264.0064.50-0.50-0.780.59
Bharat Bijlee2801111.901120.50-8.60-0.772.40
Karda Constructions74207.05208.65-1.60-0.7724.95
Orient Refractories239225.40227.10-1.70-0.758.07
Lupin889862.30868.75-6.45-0.741824.70
Autolite India100040.1540.45-0.30-0.740.51
MOIL474163.40164.60-1.20-0.7357.53
International Paper26445.85449.10-3.25-0.7217.27
Swan Energy26598.3099.00-0.70-0.71264.36
Everest Industries112495.85499.35-3.50-0.705.28
Indiabulls Real Est.499885.1585.75-0.60-0.70754.99
Thyrocare Technologies9542.20546.00-3.80-0.704.39
Indian Overseas Bank176014.3014.40-0.10-0.69238.18
Nucleus Software Exp118368.60371.15-2.55-0.695.58
Ujaas Energy79097.257.30-0.05-0.68199.31
Himadri Speciality101130.85131.75-0.90-0.68156.32
Rane Brake Lining50555.30559.10-3.80-0.681.96
The Ramco Cements490622.85627.10-4.25-0.68114.65
Infibeam Avenues2511044.4544.75-0.30-0.675973.63
Escorts2945728.95733.80-4.85-0.66838.25
Aurobindo Pharma7805770.05775.00-4.95-0.642473.47
NK Industries9546.7047.00-0.30-0.640.67
Lincoln Pharma1107218.65220.05-1.40-0.6432.32
Siyaram Silk Mills95345.60347.80-2.20-0.637.30
Minda Industries28303.30305.20-1.90-0.62105.73
Gulf Oil Lubricant375889.35894.85-5.50-0.6123.89
GMR Infrastructure4648616.2516.35-0.10-0.6111481.09
GIC Housing Fin1619262.90264.50-1.60-0.60148.29
Cybertech Sys. &Soft1041.3541.60-0.25-0.603.00
Polyplex Corporation141509.15512.15-3.00-0.593.88
Vardhman Textiles21072.451078.70-6.25-0.582.73
Anant Raj979334.5034.70-0.20-0.58217.08
Tata Elxsi1094962.90968.40-5.50-0.57366.68
Apollo Micro Systems905123.40124.10-0.70-0.5626.33
Alembic142744.3544.60-0.25-0.56219.03
Ravi Kumar Distiller7278.908.95-0.05-0.5680.06
TD Power Systems410127.20127.90-0.70-0.5517.08
Malu Paper Mills50036.3536.55-0.20-0.558.58
GE T&D India6319.45321.20-1.75-0.5411.74
Balkrishna Inds.102868.40873.15-4.75-0.54252.53
Equitas Holdings3162118.95119.60-0.65-0.541006.50
Nahar Spinning Mills20091.9092.40-0.50-0.543.60
Tata Steel1114470.65473.15-2.50-0.534914.85
Ashapura Minechem6828.3028.45-0.15-0.5341.76
Andhra Bank194228.6028.75-0.15-0.52347.82
India Hume Pipe49346.40348.20-1.80-0.5213.64
Abbott India108098.358138.40-40.05-0.490.97
Castrol India931165.65166.45-0.80-0.48737.71
Pressman Advertising19931.8532.00-0.15-0.472.74
Godrej Consumer Prod57789.65793.30-3.65-0.46348.11
Binani Inds197566.9067.20-0.30-0.4510.51
Kingfa Science50766.60769.95-3.35-0.444.28
Filatex India15458.0558.30-0.25-0.43113.52
Bang Overseas227258.2558.50-0.25-0.43127.45
Godrej Industries174525.60527.85-2.25-0.43255.02
Hindustan Unilever2601744.101751.50-7.40-0.423234.06
Alicon Castalloy98567.85570.25-2.40-0.421.54
Guj. Fluorochem149938.25942.20-3.95-0.4222.71
Future Supply Chain2657.25660.00-2.75-0.420.84
NTPC52144.30144.90-0.60-0.412583.59
Jamna Auto Inds.20060.8061.05-0.25-0.41450.25
DCB Bank4602185.55186.30-0.75-0.401234.40
Maan Aluminium19799.2599.65-0.40-0.405.47
SAIL1245249.7049.90-0.20-0.409014.26
Indusind Bank5281516.901523.00-6.10-0.401589.08
Natco Pharma740686.85689.60-2.75-0.4041.69
Aster DM Healthcare454163.35164.00-0.65-0.4037.10
Bajaj Electricals227468.60470.45-1.85-0.3989.19
Century Enka31260.75261.75-1.00-0.387.69
Grasim Industries391824.95828.10-3.15-0.38959.57
Steel Exchange India9513.2513.30-0.05-0.384.37
HOV Services301172.95173.60-0.65-0.3713.16
Mahindra Holi.&Resor3215.10215.90-0.80-0.3732.91
Dena Bank1234013.5013.55-0.05-0.371084.57
C&C Constructions500027.5027.60-0.10-0.367.98
Coromandel Interntl.129451.90453.50-1.60-0.3524.07
BEML2166892.10895.10-3.00-0.341609.64
Finolex Cables481446.45447.95-1.50-0.3338.12
MTNL1579814.9014.95-0.05-0.33968.88
Shree Pushkar Chem115149.55150.05-0.50-0.3355.20
Newgen Software Tech18301.80302.80-1.00-0.3310.40
Sobha3255502.25503.90-1.65-0.33593.64
Bajaj Auto882720.752729.65-8.90-0.33269.69
Goldstone Technology236015.5515.60-0.05-0.3219.44
IDFC First Bank608847.1047.25-0.15-0.3210430.18
Mirza International64879.1579.40-0.25-0.3123.29
Andhra Sugars109325.95326.95-1.00-0.3114.39
Ashima116.8016.85-0.05-0.3076.98
TV Today Network91371.70372.80-1.10-0.305.64
Blue Dart Express153327.153336.70-9.55-0.291.52
BPCL6493354.20355.20-1.00-0.282504.16
National Fertilizers241035.4535.55-0.10-0.28262.62
Kanoria Chem. & Inds74872.0572.25-0.20-0.2826.26
Jindal Steel & Power3765145.65146.05-0.40-0.277490.30
Selan Exploratn Tech1168184.20184.70-0.50-0.2740.51
Gokaldas Exports35174.6074.80-0.20-0.2724.25
Axiscades Engg. Tech3381.4581.65-0.20-0.2413.42
Nandan Denim6561.1561.30-0.15-0.2415.63
UCO Bank257820.5020.55-0.05-0.24391.17
Heidelberg Cement100151.65152.00-0.35-0.2329.84
Apollo Tyres298217.90218.40-0.50-0.231519.38
Maharashtra Seamless25486.15487.25-1.10-0.235.91
Nilkamal271362.451365.50-3.05-0.2210.37
Zodiac Clothing Co64138.50138.80-0.30-0.220.48
Rites1501254.15254.70-0.55-0.22182.12
Transport Corp.257292.65293.25-0.60-0.2012.46
Zee Media Corpn.812124.5024.55-0.05-0.20228.90
Oil India1160172.40172.75-0.35-0.20552.78
Adani Power26908150.7550.85-0.10-0.2011090.78
Alankit5026.9527.00-0.05-0.19314.46
Uniply Inds64256.4056.50-0.10-0.18119.58
HealthcareGlobal50200.30200.65-0.35-0.1714.18
Hero MotoCorp1702898.752903.60-4.85-0.17389.52
Apcotex Inds108518.80519.65-0.85-0.163.10
Sundaram-Clayton443237.903243.10-5.20-0.160.38
Garden Reach Ship993.4593.60-0.15-0.165.30
BSE989592.70593.65-0.95-0.1624.56
Power Grid Corpn.2933193.60193.90-0.30-0.152456.41
Banco Products (I)2180.60180.85-0.25-0.1427.39
Zee Entertainment1118440.30440.90-0.60-0.144546.78
Jai Corp6466111.95112.10-0.15-0.13959.36
Pokarna130189.35189.60-0.25-0.1349.33
Gandhi Spl. Tubes397367.95368.40-0.45-0.121.26
Kewal Kiran Clothing51244.351245.85-1.50-0.120.22
Surya Roshni316242.00242.25-0.25-0.1099.01
HDFC Bank652130.252132.30-2.05-0.101301.99
MRF165739.8065802.80-63.00-0.101.61
STEL Holdings6105.85105.95-0.10-0.0919.00
Den Networks100069.9069.95-0.05-0.07195.84
Syngene International6561.85562.25-0.40-0.0716.32
Kilitch Drugs(India)3355220.00220.15-0.15-0.07165.16
Titan Co3960.95961.55-0.60-0.061168.99
SKF India1011929.551930.65-1.10-0.069.75
CEAT41232.101232.80-0.70-0.06311.95
RBL Bank159569.65569.95-0.30-0.05625.10
Rupa & Co50349.00349.15-0.15-0.0412.19
Cipla560509.40509.60-0.20-0.041502.36
Max Financial449457.15457.20-0.05-0.01201.68
BASF India331512.901513.05-0.15-0.014.21
Kajaria Ceramics520535.00535.000.000.001490.16
Hindustan Motors958.108.100.000.00175.29
Responsive Inds24294.8594.850.000.00155.71
Oricon Enterprises3730.5530.550.000.0026.19
Sangam India73265.0065.000.000.0011.19
Regency Ceramics20004.904.900.000.000.50
Omax Autos19286.6586.650.000.0021.34
Viceroy Hotels7004.504.500.000.0022.95
Mangalore Chem &Fert6343.4543.450.000.0013.46
BLB11285.855.850.000.0048.91
Next Mediaworks110725.2525.250.000.0039.48
JP Power Ventures1049571.951.950.000.002524.38
Parsvnath Developers3767.257.250.000.00153.92
Consolidated Constn.3182.152.150.000.00153.26
Empee Distilleries11538.958.950.000.0016.37
Sundaram Multi Pap342.002.000.000.00267.74
Transformers & Rect1013.8013.800.000.0027.51
Cords Cable Inds167.0567.050.000.0010.67
Onmobile Global79437.5537.550.000.00189.73
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi)..90166.75166.750.000.000.45
Excel Realty26382.802.800.000.0028.12
Prakash Constrowell7254.154.150.000.00133.76
Nagarjuna Oil2015870.700.700.000.00512.99

Latest News