Market Dashboard

As on 19 Jan 2018 03:55 PM Closed
10894.70
+ 0.72% + 77.70
Today’s High 10906.85
Today’s Low 10793.90
Open 10829.20
Previous Close 10817.00
Advance 37
Decline 13
Unchanged 0
19/01/2018 | 03:55 PM
  • Current Price10894.70
  • Open10829.20
  • High10906.85
  • Low10793.90
  • Prev. Close10817.00

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1054 (64.00%) 1625 (59.61%)
Declines 494 (29.99%) 954 (35.00%)
Unchanged 99 (6.01%) 147 (5.39%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
KSS25050000.350.40-0.05-12.501563.58
Paisalo Digital436338.00370.55-32.55-8.7865.31
Diligent Media Corpn15349.9510.75-0.80-7.44186.07
Jubilant Inds.2396249.70266.65-16.95-6.36131.41
Zylog Systems74294.154.40-0.25-5.68377.55
Metkore Alloys6023.653.85-0.20-5.19118.55
Fairchem Speciality4621411.35433.10-21.75-5.0252.79
Sterling Biotech94013.804.00-0.20-5.001073.25
Paramount Communicat341515.2016.00-0.80-5.00380.87
California Software100071.2575.00-3.75-5.004.74
Indowind Energy2700013.3014.00-0.70-5.00121.30
Grob Tea Co6252145.652258.55-112.90-5.000.06
Empee Distilleries95059.1062.20-3.10-4.988.59
Binani Inds1699130.85137.70-6.85-4.9722.47
Ansal Prop. & Infra744129.6531.20-1.55-4.97134.88
Tijaria Polypipe542813.4014.10-0.70-4.961.46
Times Guaranty252870.8574.55-3.70-4.9624.82
TV Vision950024.9026.20-1.30-4.966.35
Nagreeka Cap & Infra128947.1549.60-2.45-4.9426.91
Religare Enterprises11820852.2554.95-2.70-4.91177.90
Manaksia Aluminium1365116.5017.35-0.85-4.9055.37
Sri Adhikari Brother367531.3032.90-1.60-4.8660.50
PSL3504.905.15-0.25-4.8533.51
Gyscoal Alloys39959.8010.30-0.50-4.8534.92
Jaypee Infratech127832515.7516.55-0.80-4.835134.55
Williamson Magor &Co25129.35135.90-6.55-4.8225.52
SAB Events & Governa501017.9518.85-0.90-4.772.08
Energy Development87230.9532.50-1.55-4.77555.08
Lanco Infratech33202.002.10-0.10-4.766360.33
Jyoti Structures5897112.0012.60-0.60-4.76254.66
Urja Global2620019.059.50-0.45-4.74990.10
Stampede Capital1210016.1016.90-0.80-4.731630.62
Prakash Constrowell3752258.058.45-0.40-4.73118.44
3I Infotech6797747.057.40-0.35-4.7311783.32
Gallantt Ispat90353.85371.40-17.55-4.7374.21
Electrosteel Steels10120005.055.30-0.25-4.721743.35
Pradip Overseas150004.054.25-0.20-4.7113.92
Easun Reyrolle8421.3022.35-1.05-4.7030.76
Peria Karamalai Tea547621.45651.70-30.25-4.6458.13
Magnum Ventures578915.4516.20-0.75-4.63100.58
Triveni Engg. & Inds422470.2573.60-3.35-4.55928.62
XL Energy13024.204.40-0.20-4.558.62
PVP Ventures345998.508.90-0.40-4.49132.99
Sree Rayal.Hi-Strent170207.70217.15-9.45-4.3520.86
ICSA India225115.655.90-0.25-4.242.06
Neulands Global Inds847001.151.20-0.05-4.178.53
Atul Auto971439.90458.95-19.05-4.1598.52
Lloyds Steels700003.503.65-0.15-4.1150.58
Cubex Tubings39426.9528.10-1.15-4.094.70
Parsvnath Developers33025.1026.15-1.05-4.02304.74
Manugraph India22253.9056.15-2.25-4.0170.28
Tainwala Chem&Plast.406115.55120.30-4.75-3.953.42
LCC Infotech15001.251.30-0.05-3.8529.27
Hindustan Motors200110.0510.45-0.40-3.83478.14
MSP Steel & Power170023.9524.90-0.95-3.8218.50
Albert David3397.20412.55-15.35-3.726.96
Guj. NRE Coke6910061.301.35-0.05-3.701440.39
BF Investment1678338.20350.80-12.60-3.59203.34
Karuturi Global16392.702.80-0.10-3.571401.70
Videocon Inds.2782721.7522.55-0.80-3.551872.15
Ahluwalia Contract(I2478372.60386.00-13.40-3.4769.25
Banaras Beads196073.3075.85-2.55-3.364.75
Hilton Metal Forging139.3040.65-1.35-3.32116.12
Visagar Polytex986051.501.55-0.05-3.231251.88
Kansai Nerolac Paint1112526.75543.25-16.50-3.04217.34
Agro Tech Food82687.50708.80-21.30-3.0119.54
SEL Manufacturing1313.253.35-0.10-2.99369.93
Splendid Metal Prod.140001.651.70-0.05-2.9414.20
Nu Tek India2746901.651.70-0.05-2.9479.58
Rane Holdings802249.752317.75-68.00-2.932.88
Ganesha Ecosphere5000424.95437.40-12.45-2.8531.39
India Power Corpn.129.7530.60-0.85-2.78111.29
Madhav Marbles&Gran.20070.0072.00-2.00-2.7839.79
Kirloskar Industries241470.601511.15-40.55-2.681.72
Mangalam Timber Prod146036.6037.60-1.00-2.6614.04
SRS3120001.851.90-0.05-2.63554.55
Pricol1000117.10120.25-3.15-2.62171.93
Uttam Galva Steels3000022.5023.10-0.60-2.60812.90
Balrampur Chini Mill29804122.70125.95-3.25-2.582225.06
Goldstone Technology199517.1017.55-0.45-2.5621.33
LG Balakrishnan&Bros11007.501033.90-26.40-2.5510.86
Pudumjee Paper3927.9528.65-0.70-2.4479.89
Indo Rama Synth219048.0049.20-1.20-2.44522.94
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi)..761243.60249.60-6.00-2.406.11
Metalyst Forgings2936.9537.85-0.90-2.3825.27
Rajvir Industries15047.0048.10-1.10-2.290.60
Gitanjali Gems5141868.4070.00-1.60-2.293590.86
Panama Petrochem1677234.35239.75-5.40-2.25102.48
GTPL Hathway34166.65170.40-3.75-2.2030.52
Indian Metal & Ferro149659.80673.90-14.10-2.09105.15
GOCL Corporation1620.50633.55-13.05-2.063.65
Jay Bharat Maruti2665525.95537.00-11.05-2.0628.46
Mangalam Drugs&Org.148188.15192.10-3.95-2.0699.73
Lumax Auto Tech115760.90776.85-15.95-2.0512.98
Magadh Sugar & Energ20154.00157.20-3.20-2.0424.49
Uniphos Enterprises189.3091.15-1.85-2.039.42
Weizmann75157.9559.15-1.20-2.0315.03
WS Industies23447.357.50-0.15-2.0087.30
Maan Aluminium1158.70161.90-3.20-1.9830.63
Cambridge Tech Enter7097.7099.65-1.95-1.9622.64
Sagar Cements391048.651069.50-20.85-1.9510.15
Shriram Trans. Fin71428.001456.30-28.30-1.94553.99
Sanghi Industries2750133.20135.80-2.60-1.91348.01
Surana Solar17518.0018.35-0.35-1.9118.97
EIH88198.75202.60-3.85-1.90235.03
Excel Realty50109.00111.10-2.10-1.8928.30
HB Stockholdings21646.8047.70-0.90-1.8982.11
ICICI Lombard General Ins1443827.60843.50-15.90-1.89110.73
Dynamatic Tech181951.451988.65-37.20-1.873.78
Sanghvi Forging&Engg7240.6041.35-0.75-1.8136.96
ARSS Infra Project5054.4055.40-1.00-1.8111.65
Maithan Alloys112926.20942.90-16.70-1.77195.88
Lakshmi Prec. Screws47549.9550.85-0.90-1.7710.92
Tera Software31165.2066.35-1.15-1.7312.17
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds100044.7045.45-0.75-1.651762.95
IL&FS Engg. & Const.748.0548.85-0.80-1.6433.41
Garware-Wall Ropes1451003.601020.00-16.40-1.6110.67
Max India972117.25119.15-1.90-1.59308.44
Sreeleathers25258.00262.15-4.15-1.5816.44
Datamatic Global Ser49128.85130.90-2.05-1.57183.37
Control Print97507.30515.25-7.95-1.5410.89
Bodal Chemicals1982163.35165.90-2.55-1.54262.69
Birla Corporation31158.001175.95-17.95-1.5352.73
Reliance Home Financ569181.0082.25-1.25-1.52574.66
The Byke Hospitality1602173.90176.55-2.65-1.5065.55
Ujaas Energy510526.4526.85-0.40-1.49918.91
Himatsingka Seide302391.70397.60-5.90-1.48127.67
Madhucon Projects133533.3033.80-0.50-1.48189.67
Kanani Industries40010.0010.15-0.15-1.4818.24
Allied Digital Serv.100023.9024.25-0.35-1.4413.59
Somi Conveyor Beltg2569.9570.95-1.00-1.4119.96
Plastiblends India48239.55242.95-3.40-1.4020.80
Swaraj Engines2012046.602075.60-29.00-1.404.12
Shree RamaMulti-Tech183914.4014.60-0.20-1.3767.91
Subex6187510.8010.95-0.15-1.378329.97
Omkar SpecialityChem172.0573.05-1.00-1.37121.09
Alkem Laboratories2132218.952249.10-30.15-1.3419.92
Orient Paper & Inds.121148.8549.50-0.65-1.31285.31
Time Technoplast2460208.00210.75-2.75-1.30120.87
Umang Dairies26587.9589.10-1.15-1.2934.79
Steel Strips Wheels1541096.051109.90-13.85-1.256.21
Aban Offshore25724230.05232.90-2.85-1.222444.98
Visa Steel220.2020.45-0.25-1.2214.96
GATI10006137.65139.35-1.70-1.221630.31
Eveready Inds. (I)80443.55449.00-5.45-1.2150.65
Ramco Systems102511.05517.30-6.25-1.2122.14
Cantabil Retail5122.95124.45-1.50-1.2132.64
Tarmat19666.8567.65-0.80-1.1839.02
Future Supply Chain888675.25683.25-8.00-1.1728.78
Malu Paper Mills33342.9543.45-0.50-1.1544.48
MTNL130525.9526.25-0.30-1.142107.76
HDIL132660.9061.60-0.70-1.1414005.10
Hind Oil Exploration4153132.10133.60-1.50-1.12755.54
Sundaram Multi Pap48424.454.50-0.05-1.111283.12
Rajesh Exports3384821.95830.90-8.95-1.08425.95
Ashapura Minechem262796.4597.50-1.05-1.08422.53
Tara Jewels104218.5018.70-0.20-1.07189.19
Godrej Agrovet10592.50598.90-6.40-1.07227.22
Ansal Housing & Cons328.2528.55-0.30-1.05143.29
Dhampur Sugar Mills131193.25195.30-2.05-1.05303.80
Tree House Education10014.3514.50-0.15-1.0325.83
Zuari Global5743212.20214.40-2.20-1.03102.52
Caplin Point Lab79621.05627.45-6.40-1.0249.91
IRB Infra.&Developer245236.85239.20-2.35-0.981624.99
Skipper Ltd.5247.00249.45-2.45-0.9893.77
Mohota Industries80379.60383.35-3.75-0.988.13
Linde India5536.35541.35-5.00-0.9244.43
Amtek Auto50026.8527.10-0.25-0.92198.38
Huhtamaki PPL8346.75349.95-3.20-0.9121.31
Shriram City Union1502052.652071.40-18.75-0.915.52
JMC Projects (India)322596.90602.35-5.45-0.9023.87
Sutlej Textiles&Inds101101.40102.30-0.90-0.8869.12
Future Lifestyle961372.10375.40-3.30-0.8838.47
DB Corp184352.75355.85-3.10-0.87149.87
Guj. Ambuja Exports591257.60259.80-2.20-0.85124.28
Ipca Laboratories49579.80584.75-4.95-0.85115.96
VRL Logistics417405.15408.60-3.45-0.8467.23
Lambodhara Textiles571.2071.80-0.60-0.8413.03
Mahamaya Steel Inds1026100.90101.75-0.85-0.84129.32
Anant Raj262371.3071.90-0.60-0.832277.59
Havells India2230547.60552.10-4.50-0.82977.34
Oswal Greentech6836.7537.05-0.30-0.81178.91
Supreme Infra. India97123.00124.00-1.00-0.8132.91
Sun Pharma Inds.710572.10576.70-4.60-0.804693.97
GTL Infrastructure285036.306.35-0.05-0.795497.67
Ruchi Soya Inds.2019119.0519.20-0.15-0.781544.14
R Systems Intl.100044.8545.20-0.35-0.7739.80
Mangalam Cement27416.55419.80-3.25-0.7737.84
Zydus Wellness Ltd61103.401112.00-8.60-0.776.16
Punjab Chem. & Corp198472.15475.80-3.65-0.774.41
Orient Green Power526213.0013.10-0.10-0.76977.15
Shakti Pumps (I)64488.15491.90-3.75-0.7647.13
Multi Commodity Exch1316836.60842.95-6.35-0.75409.61
Zen Technologies841126.65127.60-0.95-0.74186.61
Arrow Greentech269488.95492.60-3.65-0.749.86
Sequent Scientific1794.2594.95-0.70-0.74126.04
HDFC Standard Life Ins2188481.50485.05-3.55-0.733488.40
Colgate Palmol. (I)191150.951159.20-8.25-0.71135.29
V-Mart Retail1211586.551597.75-11.20-0.705.64
Kalyani Investment102499.452517.05-17.60-0.701.18
TVS Srichakra623621.003646.25-25.25-0.692.15
RCF33309101.25101.95-0.70-0.694985.49
Cybertech Sys. &Soft164281.7582.30-0.55-0.6757.23
BLB637.457.50-0.05-0.674.46
TVS Motor873715.20719.95-4.75-0.66465.42
Page Industries3822050.8022196.25-145.45-0.6611.22
Fedders Electric57477.4077.90-0.50-0.64158.32
KEC International259359.80362.05-2.25-0.62415.61
Mahanagar Gas91044.851051.30-6.45-0.61307.60
Sangam India122184.05185.15-1.10-0.5911.96
Honda Siel Power51417.451425.90-8.45-0.598.12
India Glycols2273517.55520.60-3.05-0.59313.84
SRF13161909.801921.05-11.25-0.59215.31
5Paisa Capital1329.65331.50-1.85-0.5615.40
Manpasand Beverages151427.95430.35-2.40-0.5671.40
Bayer CropScience1594575.354600.00-24.65-0.5414.43
The Ramco Cements428785.55789.65-4.10-0.52139.69
Crest Ventures5240.35241.60-1.25-0.5225.79
City Union Bank388175.90176.80-0.90-0.51408.64
Corporation Bank574939.3539.55-0.20-0.51208.59
J&K Bank130276.1576.50-0.35-0.46421.85
Power Grid Corpn.220196.10197.00-0.90-0.464546.25
Thyrocare Technologies5699.25702.45-3.20-0.46214.49
Avadh Sugar & Energy56772.60776.10-3.50-0.4519.41
GMR Infrastructure22571622.6522.75-0.10-0.4468548.82
Neyveli Lignite4104104.65105.10-0.45-0.43503.99
Hubtown521131.40131.95-0.55-0.42400.29
Aurobindo Pharma90643.20645.85-2.65-0.413438.43
Sundaram-Clayton154970.354990.55-20.20-0.400.94
S Chand And Co419488.60490.45-1.85-0.3820.00
OMDC881921.901929.00-7.10-0.373.10
DLF10767249.30250.20-0.90-0.366511.36
Oil India286374.65376.00-1.35-0.36377.29
Bharat Road Network281185.30185.95-0.65-0.3520.84
Mazda341487.35489.05-1.70-0.3515.77
Essar Shipping100128.7028.80-0.10-0.3592.41
GE T&D India3008425.40426.85-1.45-0.3438.23
Global Vectra Helico847158.95159.45-0.50-0.3168.49
Triveni Turbine Ltd.60133.60134.00-0.40-0.3081.71
CEAT1221866.851872.35-5.50-0.29329.22
IFB Industries951419.251423.35-4.10-0.2949.77
Dr Lal Pathlabs25903.05905.65-2.60-0.2934.02
Infinite Computer335352.50353.45-0.95-0.2784.95
Allsec Tech.75433.60434.75-1.15-0.267.31
Mirza International1826151.20151.60-0.40-0.26296.64
RS Software (India)232681.1581.35-0.20-0.25238.99
JBM Auto3510.05511.30-1.25-0.2434.01
Max Financial1870548.40549.65-1.25-0.23434.62
Future Enterprises36045.8045.90-0.10-0.22956.49
New Delhi Television41545.9046.00-0.10-0.2246.99
Saregama India1400786.35788.05-1.70-0.22132.38
Vishnu Chemicals325421.40422.30-0.90-0.2114.39
Dolphin Offshore Ent3819128.05128.30-0.25-0.19330.69
Genus Power Infra12780.5580.70-0.15-0.191910.94
Granules India1014135.60135.85-0.25-0.181191.95
Petron Engg Constn.13133.00133.20-0.20-0.152.73
Cipla1194602.75603.65-0.90-0.15818.52
Prabhat Dairy96212.45212.75-0.30-0.1487.22
Greenlam Industries611209.551211.00-1.45-0.121.05
Kitex Garments107298.20298.50-0.30-0.1035.99
Hero MotoCorp103589.753593.35-3.60-0.10295.41
Magma Fincorp4581174.70174.85-0.15-0.09928.85
Excel Industries20729.35729.75-0.40-0.0513.95
Zuari Agro Chemicals1397513.20513.45-0.25-0.0599.29
GPT Infraprojects10210.65210.75-0.10-0.0526.47
MRPL280125.95126.00-0.05-0.041012.42
Kajaria Ceramics66717.30717.55-0.25-0.03130.03
Torrent Pharma71430.501430.90-0.40-0.0384.65
Redington466189.55189.60-0.05-0.03155.59
Tide Water Oil Co(I)207079.007080.65-1.65-0.021.47
Visaka Inds.12769.40769.50-0.10-0.0172.86
Uttam Value Steels25863300.350.350.000.003030.09
Thiru Arooran Sugars5253.7053.700.000.0010.38
JBF Industries4015203.30203.300.000.0058.74
Regency Ceramics10008.658.650.000.000.00
Guj. Sidhee Cement201936.1036.100.000.00136.72
ITI14073128.10128.100.000.00420.23
MPS Infotecnics3599990.300.300.000.0042005.63
Neueon Towers10004.904.900.000.0022.28
Sita Shree Food10004.954.950.000.0011.18

Latest News