Market Dashboard

As on 21 Sep 2018 04:00 PM Closed
11143.10
-0.81% -91.25
Today’s High 11346.80
Today’s Low 10866.45
Open 11271.30
Previous Close 11234.35
Advance 23
Decline 27
Unchanged 0
21/09/2018 | 04:00 PM
  • Current Price11143.10
  • Open11271.30
  • High11346.80
  • Low10866.45
  • Prev. Close11234.35

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 235 (14.07%) 596 (19.40%)
Declines 1371 (82.10%) 2320 (75.52%)
Unchanged 64 (3.83%) 156 (5.08%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.305195350.55610.55-260.00-42.58115298.63
Infibeam Avenues192230182.20234.90-52.70-22.4418506.51
CentralBank of India248172053.2066.45-13.25-19.944190.14
IL&FS Investment Mgr9337.358.75-1.40-16.003286.93
IL&FS Trans &Network58220.2523.55-3.30-14.011649.45
RPP Infra Projects5875163.40189.40-26.00-13.73220.72
Nila Infrastructures22008.9510.35-1.40-13.531138.65
Karda Constructions5520189.35218.55-29.20-13.36327.86
Swan Energy468126.10145.25-19.15-13.18857.56
Ponni Sugars (Erode)495134.70154.10-19.40-12.5916.32
Palred Technologies2041.2546.90-5.65-12.058.35
Hubtown43750.7057.35-6.65-11.60316.97
TGB Banquets462921.0023.75-2.75-11.5857.28
Vaswani Industries452910.3511.70-1.35-11.5437.74
Anant Raj668142.7547.90-5.15-10.751738.10
Energy Development100011.3512.70-1.35-10.6388.03
Capri Global Capital938107.90119.90-12.00-10.01125.59
Jindal Cotex64615.406.00-0.60-10.0059.43
Mawana Sugars559858.1564.60-6.45-9.98367.67
Andhra Sugars1376.55418.30-41.75-9.98294.12
Uniphos Enterprises17548116.45129.35-12.90-9.9775.61
Sakthi Sugars225016.2518.05-1.80-9.97356.70
Rajshree Sugars&Chem10029.3532.60-3.25-9.97127.25
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug55868610.4011.55-1.15-9.9619903.43
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds1206725.3528.15-2.80-9.953369.30
Triveni Engg. & Inds1037044.0048.85-4.85-9.931298.12
Uttam Sugar Mills1895111.70124.00-12.30-9.92215.82
Ugar Sugar Works2052615.4517.15-1.70-9.91287.96
Rolta India66197518.2020.20-2.00-9.901883.06
Dhampur Sugar Mills8804131.70146.05-14.35-9.833267.50
Dalmia Bharat Sugar1782.1591.05-8.90-9.77436.29
HDIL7866825.5028.25-2.75-9.737671.74
Shree Renuka Sugar26144413.9515.45-1.50-9.714483.52
Balrampur Chini Mill425379.1087.60-8.50-9.7027361.54
Avadh Sugar & Energy2165501.00554.35-53.35-9.62396.59
Rana Sugars720214.705.20-0.50-9.621165.91
Aban Offshore1695794.85104.75-9.90-9.451002.07
Mercator3183119.4021.35-1.95-9.132432.99
Repco Home Finance221464.10510.25-46.15-9.04837.56
Bafna Pharma183716.2017.80-1.60-8.9928.27
Kohinoor Foods12834.3037.60-3.30-8.78193.56
Banswara Syntex87469.4076.00-6.60-8.6820.74
DB Realty49922.7524.90-2.15-8.631091.22
BGR Energy Systems152066.2572.50-6.25-8.62269.82
Sicagen India227.6030.20-2.60-8.6139.32
PG Electroplast951153.35167.70-14.35-8.56308.83
Kesar Enterprises4838.0041.55-3.55-8.5434.32
Sangam India227671.2077.80-6.60-8.4841.95
Patel Engineering21140.3544.05-3.70-8.40454.89
KCP Sugar&Inds. Corp34821.0522.95-1.90-8.28366.45
Godfrey Phillips1570826.10900.35-74.25-8.25435.17
Precot Meridian Ltd43661.2066.70-5.50-8.255.17
Simbhaoli Sugars20014.7016.00-1.30-8.13394.82
Astron Paper & Board149120.75131.40-10.65-8.111156.65
Prime Securities306037.5040.80-3.30-8.09105.42
Sanghvi Movers1544121.90132.55-10.65-8.0352.07
Themis Medicare363329.80358.50-28.70-8.011.03
Albert David70643.95699.65-55.70-7.9669.56
A2Z Infra252217.3018.75-1.45-7.73486.84
Future MarketNetwork3271.8577.75-5.90-7.5964.13
Alankit23619.0520.60-1.55-7.521167.21
Vijaya Bank207348.8052.75-3.95-7.496228.87
Cords Cable Inds36770.5076.05-5.55-7.3030.11
Network 18 Media Inv5657248.3052.10-3.80-7.291667.50
IDFC472144.5048.00-3.50-7.2912738.81
Hathway Cable & Data315022.9524.75-1.80-7.271913.37
Godrej Properties307574.90619.05-44.15-7.13539.17
Trigyn Technologies120190.2097.05-6.85-7.06115.72
Atul Auto1092350.40376.65-26.25-6.9761.35
Igarashi Motors14721.05774.10-53.05-6.8520.36
HG Infra Engineering449221.45237.70-16.25-6.8483.42
The Investment Trust711234.10251.25-17.15-6.8313.46
Kridhan Infra23464.8569.45-4.60-6.62273.64
Shilpa Medicare2468.30501.05-32.75-6.5434.15
Aksh Optifibre50625.9527.75-1.80-6.491440.44
IDFC Bank4001240.5043.30-2.80-6.4719772.78
LEEL Electricals67681.9587.60-5.65-6.45211.88
Vinyl Chemicals35787.9093.95-6.05-6.44128.94
Birla Corporation130689.80737.20-47.40-6.4365.59
Ujjivan Financial169295.50315.80-20.30-6.431845.90
Hi-Tech Pipes200299.10319.40-20.30-6.3610.60
Capital First1893549.15586.30-37.15-6.341539.91
IRB Infra.&Developer4871154.10164.50-10.40-6.323455.33
Mirza International53591.4597.55-6.10-6.25523.07
Monsanto India32923.453117.80-194.35-6.2316.56
Shalimar Paints17103.90110.80-6.90-6.2332.95
Jindal Photo5035.5537.90-2.35-6.2016.34
Suven Life Sciences173271.60289.30-17.70-6.121437.04
Williamson Magor &Co12064.3568.50-4.15-6.062.37
Titagarh Wagons500079.4584.55-5.10-6.03555.14
Sonata Software1057388.50413.40-24.90-6.021139.16
Gammon Infra Proj2958470.800.85-0.05-5.885617.51
Pennar Industries776641.0043.55-2.55-5.86427.34
Balkrishna Paper43961.1564.95-3.80-5.8529.41
Liberty Shoes1874181.45192.70-11.25-5.84156.60
Onelife Capital95914.6515.55-0.90-5.796.34
Salasar Techno Engg.1277.30294.00-16.70-5.6827.59
Deep Industries389101.85107.90-6.05-5.6138.07
5Paisa Capital20261.00276.50-15.50-5.6124.85
Suzlon Energy238226.757.15-0.40-5.5993748.81
Sharda Cropchem56344.40364.75-20.35-5.5870.01
Sunflag Iron & Steel292166.9570.90-3.95-5.57870.06
Ester Inds195048.6551.50-2.85-5.53163.12
Escorts4495685.60725.45-39.85-5.492686.79
Lakshmi Vilas Bank340988.6593.80-5.15-5.491051.01
NACL Industries8230.4032.15-1.75-5.4434.84
IG Petrochem.10449.80475.60-25.80-5.4256.74
BL Kashyap & Sons66833.1535.05-1.90-5.42111.23
Transport Corp.866321.65340.05-18.40-5.41349.74
Camlin Fine Sciences23057.7561.05-3.30-5.41774.89
KRBL1865363.35384.05-20.70-5.39179.57
Tribhovandas Bhimji6262.2065.70-3.50-5.33154.67
Rites31240.25253.70-13.45-5.30872.63
Venus Remedies44451.8554.75-2.90-5.3020.21
Dolphin Offshore Ent47557.3560.55-3.20-5.28101.28
Can Fin Homes2859292.55308.85-16.30-5.282113.85
GNFC1444381.40402.60-21.20-5.27598.37
Tata Teleservice(Mah26154.504.75-0.25-5.261146.98
State Trading Corp793128.55135.55-7.00-5.16367.13
Shreyas Shipping100275.10290.00-14.90-5.1422.61
Oriental Bank350968.7072.40-3.70-5.116670.55
IVP2138.00145.35-7.35-5.063.99
Arihant Superstruct.1067.8071.40-3.60-5.0432.79
V2 Retail238370.40390.05-19.65-5.0449.09
Syncom Healthcare105533.804.00-0.20-5.00142.78
RattanIndia Infra119994.755.00-0.25-5.004259.53
Indiabulls Integrate17794642.35676.15-33.80-5.0059.15
IFB Agro Inds195647.15681.20-34.05-5.004.96
8K Miles Software175247.15260.15-13.00-5.00128.09
SORIL Infra Resource6916707.40744.60-37.20-5.0079.56
Goa Carbon503639.25672.85-33.60-4.9979.23
Praxis Home Retail30224.50236.30-11.80-4.9920.53
Indiabulls Ventures117619696.35732.95-36.60-4.991866.98
Radico Khaitan1292390.05410.55-20.50-4.99629.22
India Glycols140460.55484.75-24.20-4.9991.26
Olectra Greentech309234.40246.70-12.30-4.9924.12
Texmo Pipes & Prod.3092328.6030.10-1.50-4.9883.15
Bombay Dyeing Mfg.356401216.60227.95-11.35-4.98205.77
SPL Industries1270853.5056.30-2.80-4.97567.75
Walchandnagar Inds1122.30128.70-6.40-4.97195.96
Lasa Supergenerics923923.9525.20-1.25-4.9647.56
Piramal Enterprises3262744.752887.95-143.20-4.961666.14
Cerebra Integ. Tech2650138.3540.35-2.00-4.96353.55
Ipca Laboratories215713.15750.25-37.10-4.95141.28
Empee Distilleries127521.2022.30-1.10-4.939.29
Manugraph India10034.7036.50-1.80-4.935.41
Reliance Naval450013.5014.20-0.70-4.931479.74
Adani Green Energy20049.2551.80-2.55-4.92871.52
Flexituff Internatl.324041.5543.70-2.15-4.923.20
Unitech5111392.903.05-0.15-4.9219575.26
Atlanta478933.8535.60-1.75-4.9272.42
JBF Industries1048533.9035.65-1.75-4.9162.26
IndSwiLtd18827.758.15-0.40-4.9138.15
Geojit Finl. Service3756.2059.10-2.90-4.91135.70
Karur Vysya Bank570384.5088.85-4.35-4.902401.20
Gallantt Ispat255838.9040.90-2.00-4.89112.35
Finolex Inds24530.10557.10-27.00-4.85128.36
Ess Dee Aluminium100021.6022.70-1.10-4.8546.93
Goldstone Technology2095825.5526.85-1.30-4.8424.99
Lakshmi Energy&Food35008.859.30-0.45-4.8447.46
Solara Active Pharma11036285.35299.85-14.50-4.84184.05
Dharan Sugars & Chem30015.8016.60-0.80-4.8224.53
Hilton Metal Forging90023.7524.95-1.20-4.812.79
SE Power13954.955.20-0.25-4.814.40
Bharat Gears141178.25187.25-9.00-4.8143.80
Super Spinning Mills36007.958.35-0.40-4.797.56
Guj. Sidhee Cement25025.9027.20-1.30-4.7850.21
Maha Rashtra Apex200178.00186.90-8.90-4.764.70
TRF333185.10194.35-9.25-4.7635.91
TT24671.0574.60-3.55-4.7628.69
Take Solutions1233172.25180.85-8.60-4.76400.61
Kwality4090817.0517.90-0.85-4.751558.55
Zen Technologies23876.8580.65-3.80-4.7166.71
Parag Milk Foods283255.15267.75-12.60-4.71636.30
Celestial Biolabs2116.2517.05-0.80-4.69201.01
Jaypee Infratech580003.053.20-0.15-4.69777.62
NIIT Tech8231213.751273.40-59.65-4.681240.23
Sandhar Tech104332.90349.25-16.35-4.6835.85
Sumeet Inds327288.158.55-0.40-4.68120.00
Binani Inds1140100.05104.95-4.90-4.6751.11
Oberoi Realty2358431.85452.95-21.10-4.66604.69
LIC Housing Finance6689440.05461.55-21.50-4.666931.32
Career Point479273.7577.35-3.60-4.6517.68
North Eastern Carry.10110.2510.75-0.50-4.6548.13
Mandhana Industries22006.156.45-0.30-4.650.75
Lumax Industries2231992.952090.10-97.15-4.655.46
Digjam1146.206.50-0.30-4.62115.03
Apex Frozen Foods626379.90398.25-18.35-4.6181.36
IOL Chem & Pharma1674130.50136.80-6.30-4.611076.77
Ruchi Soya Inds.395017.257.60-0.35-4.616692.94
Viji Finance80004.154.35-0.20-4.60189.09
Apollo Micro Systems50131.80138.15-6.35-4.6027.69
National Steel &Agro4449.359.80-0.45-4.5953.67
GVK Power & Infra633359.359.80-0.45-4.592821.81
Future Consumer614645.7547.95-2.20-4.593791.36
TPL Plastech49238.55250.00-11.45-4.5822.62
Viceroy Hotels64096.306.60-0.30-4.5561.03
Uniply Inds305562.0564.95-2.90-4.46226.24
NCL Industries520141.25147.85-6.60-4.4653.03
Gallantt Metal20057.8060.50-2.70-4.46148.08
Jindal Poly Films2599295.55309.25-13.70-4.43505.75
NR Agarwal Inds192543.70568.90-25.20-4.4341.89
Umang Dairies327168.2571.40-3.15-4.4120.13
Shree RamaMulti-Tech9897.607.95-0.35-4.4014.62
Music Broadcast499314.10328.55-14.45-4.40116.70
Reliance Indl. Infra1091396.00414.10-18.10-4.37279.61
ECE Inds245253.20264.75-11.55-4.360.36
Birla Cable855158.60165.75-7.15-4.31154.56
Allahabad Bank400837.8539.55-1.70-4.306175.90
C&C Constructions20030.2531.60-1.35-4.2765.14
Deepak Nitrite2325276.85289.20-12.35-4.271946.88
Kamat Hotels (India)7461.8564.60-2.75-4.2659.36
United Spirits1499537.15560.95-23.80-4.243405.71
Aditya Birla Money10053.2555.60-2.35-4.2387.62
Tainwala Chem&Plast.282.8086.45-3.65-4.221.40
Archidply Inds4251.0553.25-2.20-4.1322.62
The Byke Hospitality591.1095.00-3.90-4.1160.11
SKM Egg Products20376.3079.55-3.25-4.0946.70
Mahamaya Steel Inds58578.8082.15-3.35-4.083.64
AMJ Land Holdings125923.5524.55-1.00-4.0740.43
NCC1296085.1088.70-3.60-4.0610212.78
Almondz Global Sec309935.5037.00-1.50-4.053.75
Oriental Hotels54439.1040.75-1.65-4.0590.44
Mangalore Chem &Fert17649.9052.00-2.10-4.0445.74
STEL Holdings81109.60114.20-4.60-4.0324.82
Garden Silk Mills54625.1026.15-1.05-4.0221.66
GeeCee Ventures22126.95132.25-5.30-4.0117.25
ADF Foods4808232.15241.80-9.65-3.9962.48
Remsons Inds264116.70121.55-4.85-3.993.20
Siemens178925.05963.40-38.35-3.98461.51
DCB Bank17370157.20163.65-6.45-3.942263.58
Vishnu Chemicals351214.85223.60-8.75-3.9111.28
NIIT16786.2089.70-3.50-3.901683.87
Prozone Intu Propert394033.7035.05-1.35-3.85212.42
GNA Axles1427385.95401.40-15.45-3.8587.90
Precision Camshafts10657.6559.95-2.30-3.8464.04
GM Breweries89698.00725.65-27.65-3.8122.21
GE T&D India287266.90277.35-10.45-3.7747.91
Ausom Enterprises15462.7065.15-2.45-3.763.46
Tata Communications877499.75519.20-19.45-3.75566.00
TCNS Clothing Co.23640.05664.80-24.75-3.72284.42
Jocil503131.55136.60-5.05-3.703.89
Everest Kanto Cylind60132.7534.00-1.25-3.68345.32
Nitesh Estates7836.606.85-0.25-3.6573.97
Kanoria Chem. & Inds22869.0071.60-2.60-3.6328.98
Ashoka Buildcon7113.05117.30-4.25-3.62639.92
Apollo Tyres3901231.20239.85-8.65-3.615453.77
Indo Rama Synth29824.2025.10-0.90-3.5954.15
Nitin Fire Protectn101892.702.80-0.10-3.57197.55
KSK Energy Ventures129071.351.40-0.05-3.57555.50
PNB Housing Finance27701189.751233.70-43.95-3.561307.65
Morepen Laboratories830125.8526.80-0.95-3.54887.05
Centrun Capital853643.5545.15-1.60-3.54506.56
Surana Solar2419.609.95-0.35-3.5215.90
Tata Power384072.9075.55-2.65-3.5111584.62
Advani Hotel&Resorts9745.8047.45-1.65-3.4818.60
Jyothy Laboratories134197.55204.65-7.10-3.47294.92
Revathi Equipments2451.20467.40-16.20-3.470.30
Country CondoS99992.802.90-0.10-3.4526.52
Rupa & Co408350.50362.90-12.40-3.4216.72
Tata Motors - DVR2451132.05136.70-4.65-3.403458.64
Mcleod Russel1511152.15157.50-5.35-3.40619.36
Pioneer Distilleries17186.30192.85-6.55-3.4019.93
Bayer CropScience864221.154369.55-148.40-3.4018.48
NELCO1346293.20303.50-10.30-3.39210.74
Caplin Point Lab83462.35478.50-16.15-3.3843.20
Intense Tech10049.1050.80-1.70-3.3533.66
Aksharchem (I)9492.00509.00-17.00-3.344.38
BEML1974713.30737.90-24.60-3.33934.96
Visa Steel4711.6512.05-0.40-3.3216.14
EmkayGlobal Finl.Ser395119.65123.75-4.10-3.3147.99
Tinplate Company581184.10190.40-6.30-3.311017.60
Indo Tech Transform.1126.65130.95-4.30-3.284.08
Shilpi Cable Tech.9802.953.05-0.10-3.28107.43
Satin Creditcare34328.95340.10-11.15-3.28136.64
Kaveri Seed2313599.30619.60-20.30-3.28505.79
PSP Projects60456.85472.20-15.35-3.2540.97
Prajay Engg.Syndicat28.959.25-0.30-3.2422.85
Glaxosmithkline Phar4691609.451662.95-53.50-3.2247.71
Palash Securities4846.7548.30-1.55-3.210.80
Orient Refractories1481240.75248.65-7.90-3.18215.16
Future Enterprises28544.2545.70-1.45-3.173617.28
Bharat Wire Ropes487.1590.00-2.85-3.1750.59
Lakshmi Machine Work656779.306999.75-220.45-3.156.92
Hikal619180.20186.05-5.85-3.14755.20
Hindustan Aeron182905.75934.75-29.00-3.1030.35
Indo Thai Securities5048.0049.50-1.50-3.038.91
Bigbloc Construction28072.4574.70-2.25-3.0113.15
ARSS Infra Project38027.6528.50-0.85-2.9816.33
Balaji Telefilms11996103.05106.20-3.15-2.97165.26
Bharat Electronics811180.1582.60-2.45-2.9712343.71
Sundaram BrakeLining52423.85436.75-12.90-2.951.52
Hinduja Global Soln.100760.80783.70-22.90-2.9223.94
Raymond330752.45774.95-22.50-2.90610.25
Kesar Terminal&Infra20187.1089.70-2.60-2.902.62
IFCI11015.1015.55-0.45-2.8917829.67
Orient Cement6199.85102.80-2.95-2.8775.28
Shanthi Gears116127.10130.85-3.75-2.876.43
Prakash Constrowell45.105.25-0.15-2.86397.31
Lloyds Steels7364551.701.75-0.05-2.86345.38
Grindwell Norton153504.45519.25-14.80-2.8516.77
Britannia Inds195790.755959.90-169.15-2.84370.75
Sadbhav Infra. Proj41118.75122.20-3.45-2.8235.22
Cupid500207.80213.80-6.00-2.8132.56
Om Metals Infraproj.300033.1034.05-0.95-2.79105.74
Aditya Birla Capital21266123.70127.25-3.55-2.793678.46
Cosmo Films74251.35258.55-7.20-2.7875.38
Rushil Decor553639.70657.85-18.15-2.7614.45
Sunil Hitech Engine.50001.801.85-0.05-2.70171.35
Fert Chem Travancore25941.6042.75-1.15-2.6982.33
CMI21163.60168.10-4.50-2.6837.69
GOCL Corporation48301.20309.45-8.25-2.678.00
Snowman Logistics141138.6039.65-1.05-2.65501.96
Dr Lal Pathlabs725934.90960.15-25.25-2.6343.86
Adhunik Industries25161.5063.15-1.65-2.6116.26
Deccan Cements13405.05415.85-10.80-2.602.19
OCL India3071134.351164.55-30.20-2.5913.70
Rane Holdings31623.351666.55-43.20-2.591.00
BSE2117717.40736.15-18.75-2.55574.17
Nandan Denim479.3581.40-2.05-2.5261.42
Jayaswal Neco Inds545.856.00-0.15-2.50228.66
Shah Alloys2521.8522.40-0.55-2.4618.27
Indo-National1767.65786.85-19.20-2.440.46
New India Assurance342232.05237.85-5.80-2.4459.40
EIH200154.85158.70-3.85-2.43181.78
Omkar SpecialityChem35312.1012.40-0.30-2.4238.22
Dabur India164455.70466.85-11.15-2.393634.80
Vardhman Textiles121007.051031.40-24.35-2.3691.40
De Nora India9260.65266.85-6.20-2.329.20
Wendt India23148.703222.90-74.20-2.301.33
Poddar Pigments68235.30240.80-5.50-2.282.27
Jamna Auto Inds.687579.6581.50-1.85-2.271466.74
Clariant Chem.(India166503.75515.45-11.70-2.2725.75
Eimco Elecon (India)220361.95370.30-8.35-2.250.67
Welspun Corp178163.40167.15-3.75-2.241649.70
Ginni Filaments24919.6520.10-0.45-2.24117.56
Speciality Restauran2187.6589.65-2.00-2.2334.40
GSFC4288108.20110.65-2.45-2.213189.76
Federal Bank1773.5075.15-1.65-2.2022303.60
Kellton Tech Solut.42538.1539.00-0.85-2.1886.35
Fairchem Speciality72409.40418.50-9.10-2.1713.15
JSW Steel501408.00417.05-9.05-2.1710218.65
Jubilant FoodWorks4981303.701332.20-28.50-2.142513.56
Usher Agro23902.302.35-0.05-2.139.51
Metalyst Forgings30413.9514.25-0.30-2.1124.65
Gabriel India45131.30134.10-2.80-2.0977.06
Maruti Suzuki108040.158210.35-170.20-2.071646.05
Lux Industries8371811.751849.85-38.10-2.0686.67
Vardhman Acrylics78043.1044.00-0.90-2.0541.65
Dixon Technologies1372654.502709.55-55.05-2.0324.47
NMDC4347115.75118.15-2.40-2.037648.27
Elecon Engg.55060.7562.00-1.25-2.02139.50
Mangalam Cement86236.30241.15-4.85-2.0111.70
Man Industries29892.8594.75-1.90-2.0197.34
Borosil Glass Works66291.10297.05-5.95-2.00150.07
Bajaj Electricals1164516.10526.50-10.40-1.98256.72
DB Corp100207.95212.05-4.10-1.9397.23
MT Educare21651.4052.40-1.00-1.9127.43
Gayatri Projects23198.20202.05-3.85-1.9147.55
Rossell India7577.6079.10-1.50-1.9035.97
SPIC113028.9029.45-0.55-1.87125.24
Fiem Inds9688.10700.80-12.70-1.819.39
Star Cement1997100.90102.75-1.85-1.8077.36
Compuage Infocom29330.0030.55-0.55-1.8038.68
IFGL Refractories1375260.05264.80-4.75-1.7916.50
Refex Industries30019.2019.55-0.35-1.7965.03
Cybertech Sys. &Soft50041.3042.05-0.75-1.7810.19
Punjab Chem. & Corp3650.55662.30-11.75-1.7711.95
Swelect Energy20298.70303.95-5.25-1.738.01
Relaxo Footwears100829.60844.15-14.55-1.7229.56
Century Enka19268.30273.00-4.70-1.7244.63
Essar Shipping111014.4514.70-0.25-1.7024.72
Elgi Equipments33274.50279.20-4.70-1.6828.63
Websol Energy System65838.3539.00-0.65-1.6794.51
Abbott India198240.508379.45-138.95-1.6618.63
KDDL1439.00446.40-7.40-1.661.36
Eicher Motors1927940.2028410.50-470.30-1.6674.07
Genesys Intl. Corpn457169.55172.40-2.85-1.6528.81
Gulshan Polyols30459.6060.60-1.00-1.6530.48
Tree House Education11236.006.10-0.10-1.6456.66
Inox Wind73497.2098.80-1.60-1.62238.68
Ruby Mills6308.70313.70-5.00-1.593.59
Axis Bank21534599.20608.80-9.60-1.5824788.80
Indoco Remedies298207.30210.60-3.30-1.57178.88
Nahar Poly Films5544.1544.85-0.70-1.566.46
Dish TV India4934063.1564.15-1.00-1.565600.64
DCM Shriram58465.25472.60-7.35-1.561593.16
Somany Ceramics74397.85404.10-6.25-1.5527.28
Vesuvius India271158.901177.05-18.15-1.546.07
MRF266744.4067783.40-1039.00-1.5310.42
India Nipon Electric38492.90500.45-7.55-1.5112.28
MAS Financial Serv417533.70541.85-8.15-1.5035.69
Housing & Urban Dev.1721254.4055.20-0.80-1.452759.94
GE Power India645719.00729.55-10.55-1.4513.48
PI Industries56762.50773.45-10.95-1.42140.37
Phillips CarbonBlack885223.50226.70-3.20-1.411180.27
Weizmann2853.2053.95-0.75-1.396.46
Navneet Education68117.35119.00-1.65-1.39111.50
Uttam Galva Steels1600810.8010.95-0.15-1.373294.76
Kokuyo Camlin142138.35140.20-1.85-1.32322.78
Sasken Technologies13964.25976.25-12.00-1.2313.13
DQ Entertain.(Inter)4708.108.20-0.10-1.226.34
Wanbury48224.7525.05-0.30-1.209.66
Optiemus Infracom103111.65113.00-1.35-1.191.64
Hindustan Motors589.009.10-0.10-1.10453.16
GMM Pfaudler31048.651060.25-11.60-1.097.55
Merck3682930.902963.20-32.30-1.0949.50
Mahanagar Gas1242825.20833.95-8.75-1.05484.85
Greenply Industries67179.65181.45-1.80-0.9965.89
Maan Aluminium14112.35113.45-1.10-0.9712.93
Honeywell Automation321726.9021924.95-198.05-0.901.81
HB Stockholdings120711.5011.60-0.10-0.863.80
DLF14236199.55201.25-1.70-0.8412303.55
Narayana Hrudayalay334248.30250.40-2.10-0.84109.92
Lumax Auto Tech570190.25191.85-1.60-0.8386.88
Thirumalai Chemicals654138.20139.35-1.15-0.83581.51
Bharat Road Network133153.40154.65-1.25-0.815.63
Tata Invest Corp60763.10769.20-6.10-0.7936.17
Johnson Controls521789.601803.80-14.20-0.7910.00
Ashapura Intimates140439.75443.05-3.30-0.74157.26
Dhunseri Investments102290.20292.35-2.15-0.740.68
New Delhi Television10034.4534.70-0.25-0.7228.72
Voltamp Transformers93885.00891.35-6.35-0.7112.36
Kilitch Drugs(India)218132.55133.50-0.95-0.7125.31
Blue Dart Express63081.653103.00-21.35-0.693.56
PBA Infrastructure5007.357.40-0.05-0.681.96
Vodafone Idea5571445.4545.75-0.30-0.6652394.33
Soma Textiles5907.607.65-0.05-0.657.32
KEC International31305.10307.05-1.95-0.64992.05
Inox Leisure1538236.90238.35-1.45-0.61261.71
Bhagyanagar India165033.4033.60-0.20-0.6019.48
EIH Associated Hotel3375.90378.10-2.20-0.582.88
Muthoot Finance3984457.35460.00-2.65-0.584126.02
Mold-tek Packaging1095323.30325.10-1.80-0.5545.75
Colgate Palmol. (I)1441109.551115.60-6.05-0.54934.01
Sunteck Realty639464.90467.40-2.50-0.53232.64
Dishman Carbogen Amc153269.80271.25-1.45-0.53304.89
NTPC26449168.25169.15-0.90-0.537997.86
AIA Engineering5271788.001796.35-8.35-0.4674.87
Dhunseri Tea120287.60288.90-1.30-0.451.48
Mold-Tek Tech10045.2545.45-0.20-0.4410.47
Salzer Electronics3174.20174.95-0.75-0.4345.84
Entertain. Network5637.20639.80-2.60-0.414.89
Pearl Global Inds.91149.45150.00-0.55-0.378.06
Trent486352.95354.20-1.25-0.35214.04
SMS Lifesciences1440.15441.60-1.45-0.330.57
Tijaria Polypipe115.4515.50-0.05-0.3253.78
Sanco Industries94315.6515.70-0.05-0.3273.97
Tata Chemicals51736.75738.75-2.00-0.271526.71
Vinati Organics241349.851353.45-3.60-0.2733.32
Sundaram Finance1011549.401552.80-3.40-0.2249.19
Castrol India5745153.90154.20-0.30-0.191241.41
Ahluwalia Contract(I269285.45286.00-0.55-0.194.63
Tata Global Beverage12747234.60234.90-0.30-0.135395.32
Nitin Spinners12785.2085.30-0.10-0.1271.51
Sundaram-Clayton443986.153990.75-4.60-0.122.46
Alkyl Amines Chem10619.45620.10-0.65-0.105.04
Astral Poly Technik911072.401073.45-1.05-0.1035.59
Kewal Kiran Clothing11398.651400.00-1.35-0.100.43
Uttam Value Steels20789990.100.100.000.0014925.58
Modi Rubber50059.0059.000.000.000.07
Parenteral Drugs20010.0010.000.000.003.10
Pratibha Industries8892.652.650.000.0087.75
Hanung Toys & Text1931.151.150.000.008.11
Ankit Metal & Power80000.650.650.000.001.00

Latest News