Stock Market Dashboard

As on 13 Sep 2019 04:14 PM Closed
11075.90
+ 0.85% + 93.10
Today’s High 11084.45
Today’s Low 10945.75
Open 10986.80
Previous Close 10982.80
Advance 42
Decline 7
Unchanged 1
13/09/2019 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price11075.90
  • Open10986.80
  • High11084.45
  • Low10945.75
  • Prev. Close10982.80

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1012 (59.95%) 1638 (57.13%)
Declines 560 (33.18%) 1054 (36.76%)
Unchanged 116 (6.87%) 175 (6.10%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
Malu Paper Mills427328.4031.55-3.15-9.9881.16
Alok Inds1813932.402.65-0.25-9.432731.69
Assam Company India4700000.700.75-0.05-6.6788.66
Genus Paper & Boards26.406.75-0.35-5.19275.70
Talwalkars Better650005.706.00-0.30-5.0027.03
Eveready Inds. (I)839560.5063.65-3.15-4.95342.51
Digicontent30005.806.10-0.30-4.9231.28
Talwalkars Health.1407389.7010.20-0.50-4.9023.30
Manpasand Beverages47557912.7513.40-0.65-4.853745.73
Dharan Sugars & Chem50379.9510.45-0.50-4.7841.06
Goa Carbon4194322.10337.90-15.80-4.68333.22
Vivimed Labs42217.5518.40-0.85-4.6278.06
Orient Paper & Inds.611530.0531.50-1.45-4.60866.90
Mcnally Bharat Engg20004.204.40-0.20-4.5546.64
RattanIndia Infra45002.302.40-0.10-4.17948.53
The Byke Hospitality3324.8025.80-1.00-3.8843.78
Autoline Inds252441.1542.75-1.60-3.74105.17
Excel Realty20001.301.35-0.05-3.703.73
TCI Developers500358.65371.95-13.30-3.580.21
Vikas WSP76310.9011.30-0.40-3.54159.86
Hathway Cable & Data18025.0025.90-0.90-3.47964.45
Glenmark Pharma84368.90382.15-13.25-3.472097.05
Repco Home Finance792325.30336.95-11.65-3.46107.53
Waterbase8266120.60124.80-4.20-3.37381.97
Filatex India1044140.1541.50-1.35-3.25372.41
63 Moons Tech.854121.30125.35-4.05-3.23172.11
Sanghvi Forging&Engg1027.1028.00-0.90-3.213.19
Apollo Micro Systems40688.8591.80-2.95-3.2127.56
BF Investment766275.30284.30-9.00-3.1756.88
Piramal Enterprises7321903.501965.00-61.50-3.131873.03
NBI Indl. Finance11464.751510.30-45.55-3.020.06
Balrampur Chini Mill12165146.85151.30-4.45-2.942366.01
Wockhardt3314.80324.30-9.50-2.932992.75
Tejas Networks77295.3598.15-2.80-2.85173.70
Welspun Corp990130.70134.50-3.80-2.83133.14
Ashima1288.658.90-0.25-2.818.75
Kwality489821.751.80-0.05-2.78397.50
Patel Integrated Log20822.9023.55-0.65-2.766.39
Vodafone Idea298545.405.55-0.15-2.7073375.29
5Paisa Capital415139.95143.65-3.70-2.5814.20
Vinati Organics6482287.802346.50-58.70-2.5042.05
Uttam Galva Steels16817.808.00-0.20-2.5020.12
Morepen Laboratories5517.5518.00-0.45-2.50564.07
Hind Oil Exploration5610107.55110.25-2.70-2.45184.61
Shriram EPC310112.1012.40-0.30-2.42131.10
Narayana Hrudayalay1260242.70248.70-6.00-2.4116.35
Mastek25357.50366.30-8.80-2.4015.30
Lokesh Machines187436.4037.25-0.85-2.286.11
Everest Industries938345.20353.15-7.95-2.2571.20
Oriental Bank1103865.3566.85-1.50-2.24682.86
Edelweiss Financial1049105.00107.40-2.40-2.233152.47
Omkar SpecialityChem266.606.75-0.15-2.2242.51
IRB Infra.&Developer637981.6583.45-1.80-2.16933.35
Indiabulls Real Est.1203363.8565.25-1.40-2.154022.36
Aavas Financiers91508.551541.60-33.05-2.1411.48
NCC2202758.8560.10-1.25-2.0817327.33
Newgen Software Tech52275.95281.80-5.85-2.0810.08
Linc Pen & Plastics292189.00193.00-4.00-2.070.87
Apollo Sindoori12816.10833.00-16.90-2.031.26
IDFC First Bank2792842.3043.15-0.85-1.9720845.28
VLS Finance17554.8555.95-1.10-1.9715.92
Dalmia Bharat Sugar24185.2586.95-1.70-1.96518.53
Pioneer Embroideries21223.3023.75-0.45-1.894.08
Jet Airways (I)10137.4038.10-0.70-1.84107.69
Visaka Inds.234303.95309.60-5.65-1.8245.26
Aurionpro Solutions2587.2588.85-1.60-1.8017.08
Magma Fincorp356462.7563.90-1.15-1.8083.68
Ganesha Ecosphere200248.90253.45-4.55-1.803.42
Vikas Multicorp12002.752.80-0.05-1.7963.28
Gruh Finance236253.90258.35-4.45-1.721214.31
Sadbhav Infra. Proj58650.8551.70-0.85-1.642.52
Essar Shipping5009.109.25-0.15-1.6211.11
Indiabulls Housing31080442.25449.40-7.15-1.5918403.95
Thirumalai Chemicals685174.8576.05-1.20-1.58264.25
Premier Explosives2175.20178.00-2.80-1.578.75
Neuland Laboratories7493.10500.95-7.85-1.574.92
Savita Oil Tech20935.60949.95-14.35-1.512.19
Advanced Enzyme1163.20165.70-2.50-1.5123.30
Mazda77353.40358.70-5.30-1.483.70
HBL Power Sys33917.0017.25-0.25-1.4572.58
Bang Overseas45730.8531.30-0.45-1.447.25
TPL Plastech36114.30115.95-1.65-1.422.40
Allied Digital Serv.80013.9014.10-0.20-1.4257.48
Aditya Birla Capital13894.5595.90-1.35-1.41808.92
Dilip Buildcon1599441.30447.50-6.20-1.39367.67
Vikas Proppant&Gran.13.653.70-0.05-1.357.21
Puravankara1273.1574.15-1.00-1.35106.48
Capri Global Capital2169.85172.15-2.30-1.34330.11
JM Financial10274.0575.05-1.00-1.33131.31
Accelya Solutions13831.95843.10-11.15-1.321.63
BLS Internatl.Serv50091.7092.90-1.20-1.29138.87
Dr. Reddys Lab6802731.552767.05-35.50-1.281189.80
Lumax Industries121254.551270.65-16.10-1.270.69
Indian Hotel3132.75134.45-1.70-1.26461.30
Syndicate Bank634231.3531.75-0.40-1.26659.81
Gandhi Spl. Tubes369299.50303.25-3.75-1.241.41
Vikas EcoTech4734.004.05-0.05-1.23648.45
Amara Raja Batteries1298648.55656.65-8.10-1.23228.49
Navkar Corporation179836.9037.35-0.45-1.20207.81
Bajaj Corp90253.50256.55-3.05-1.19151.64
NBCC (India)1922337.5538.00-0.45-1.1818295.18
Quick Heal Tech1336121.15122.60-1.45-1.1891.66
Wendt India12407.002435.70-28.70-1.180.28
Jamna Auto Inds.224938.0038.45-0.45-1.17659.91
Sun Pharma Inds.533422.85427.80-4.95-1.166847.74
Bank Of Baroda535899.95101.10-1.15-1.1432807.01
VA Tech Wabag115300.05303.50-3.45-1.1441.66
Pitti Engineering1340.5541.00-0.45-1.1016.54
Strides Pharma Scien609392.10396.45-4.35-1.10716.42
Munjal Showa602133.35134.80-1.45-1.0851.86
United Bank85539.509.60-0.10-1.04512.32
Divis Lab7361628.351645.15-16.80-1.02455.75
Barak Vally Cements50014.6014.75-0.15-1.021.52
Triveni Turbine1797.6098.60-1.00-1.0110.04
Future Supply Chain479540.50546.00-5.50-1.0112.20
Sunflag Iron & Steel197430.0530.35-0.30-0.99100.75
Glaxosmithkline Phar1371362.701375.80-13.10-0.9521.69
TV Today Network1974296.80299.60-2.80-0.9316.56
Fine Organic Inds.51521.151535.35-14.20-0.925.05
Rane Engine Valve188289.80292.45-2.65-0.910.91
MRF360119.9560658.90-538.95-0.897.07
Hatsun Agro Products152608.45613.90-5.45-0.892.74
West Coast Paper32260.70263.00-2.30-0.87153.98
Indo Count Inds372045.3545.75-0.40-0.87276.50
Star Cement55596.4097.25-0.85-0.8738.44
Delta Corp4397182.70184.30-1.60-0.87424.51
Surya Roshni38174.45175.95-1.50-0.8533.49
Dollar Industries179199.30201.00-1.70-0.855.78
Titagarh Wagons140041.4541.80-0.35-0.84355.43
Huhtamaki PPL200224.15225.95-1.80-0.8017.74
Laurus Labs50341.25343.95-2.70-0.784.30
Sudarshan Chemicals2963337.60340.25-2.65-0.7864.95
Nitin Spinners1952.8053.20-0.40-0.7518.77
Royal Orchid Hotels15274.2074.75-0.55-0.7448.80
Muthoot Finance528598.70603.05-4.35-0.72511.13
LIC Housing Finance300403.30406.20-2.90-0.712945.76
Karda Constructions22183.60184.90-1.30-0.70153.88
MAS Financial Serv516619.70624.05-4.35-0.704.24
Orbit Exports12106.95107.70-0.75-0.702.36
Hindustan Foods97500.15503.65-3.50-0.692.31
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.2094850.9051.25-0.35-0.6816743.44
Indian Bank2581165.15166.25-1.10-0.66631.89
Relaxo Footwears978484.45487.60-3.15-0.65182.89
Sunteck Realty1160461.45464.45-3.00-0.65125.40
Marksans Pharma6151115.8015.90-0.10-0.63723.69
Rail Vikas Nigam2565424.7024.85-0.15-0.602228.72
Centrun Capital430025.0025.15-0.15-0.60555.04
Mayur Uniquoters183213.80215.05-1.25-0.5839.29
Chola Invest & Fin.1942274.90276.45-1.55-0.56891.46
ICICI Prudential2033417.40419.75-2.35-0.563552.11
Alembic Pharma742508.05510.80-2.75-0.547.90
JMC Projects (India)2930112.90113.50-0.60-0.5348.71
Jayant Agro-Organics781160.15161.00-0.85-0.536.08
Hi-Tech Pipes21166.25167.10-0.85-0.514.30
TN Newsprints343197.05198.05-1.00-0.50102.31
India Motor Parts12949.20954.00-4.80-0.503.78
BSE509536.15538.80-2.65-0.4936.37
Grindwell Norton174575.35578.15-2.80-0.483.74
A2Z Infra1550010.3010.35-0.05-0.48204.21
Fortis Healthcare490124.70125.30-0.60-0.48148.20
JK Lakshmi Cement896326.10327.65-1.55-0.4734.33
V-Guard Inds.440223.70224.75-1.05-0.47104.17
Siyaram Silk Mills150250.95252.10-1.15-0.462.96
Greenlam Industries65740.70744.00-3.30-0.440.86
Uttam Sugar Mills624109.00109.45-0.45-0.41297.52
Garware Tech. Fibres511085.751090.20-4.45-0.412.72
Guj. Apollo Inds82148.10148.70-0.60-0.404.93
Lincoln Pharma202148.30148.90-0.60-0.407.61
Prime Securities410237.7037.85-0.15-0.4016.63
Polyplex Corporation341466.10467.85-1.75-0.3720.07
Blue Dart Express12368.652377.35-8.70-0.370.65
Alembic24344.8545.00-0.15-0.3394.12
New India Assurance505107.45107.80-0.35-0.3269.03
ICICI Lombard Gen.21135.351139.00-3.65-0.32332.69
Allahabad Bank338033.4533.55-0.10-0.30503.50
DCB Bank996201.10201.70-0.60-0.30354.74
Andhra Sugars154306.15307.00-0.85-0.2818.12
Bayer CropScience373148.353156.85-8.50-0.271.17
Emami34299.50300.25-0.75-0.25607.37
Entertain. Network1346.20347.05-0.85-0.241.70
Thyrocare Tech.60470.75471.90-1.15-0.2441.68
Trent368455.20456.30-1.10-0.2446.57
SPIC588821.9522.00-0.05-0.2364.73
PNB Housing Finance973634.95636.30-1.35-0.2160.57
Tata Steel Long Prod44436.35437.20-0.85-0.1915.77
Veto Switchgears4253.6553.75-0.10-0.1911.03
Ipca Laboratories48943.05944.55-1.50-0.1679.00
Mangalam Drugs&Org.32933.3533.40-0.05-0.155.16
Kaveri Seed25514.20514.85-0.65-0.13126.80
Syngene Internation.200320.50320.90-0.40-0.1269.55
Clariant Chem.(India70299.15299.50-0.35-0.1216.86
Neyveli Lignite66455.6055.65-0.05-0.091170.43
Britannia Inds152674.602677.00-2.40-0.09245.99
Can Fin Homes2105392.45392.80-0.35-0.09101.24
La Opala R G183174.10174.25-0.15-0.096.29
Future Retail675406.50406.85-0.35-0.091107.09
Safari Industries(I)10561.10561.55-0.45-0.082.36
LG Balakrishnan&Bros101335.30335.50-0.20-0.064.76
Canara Bank5175203.40203.50-0.10-0.058921.38
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug29737.557.550.000.001044.92
Rana Sugars157902.502.500.000.00296.99
Sambhaav Media2212.902.900.000.002.95
Compucom Software23869.009.000.000.0028.75
Indian Overseas Bank1830810.0010.000.000.00466.55
Andhra Bank45019.3019.300.000.00292.45
ISMT3714.704.700.000.0019.25
Morarjee Textiles17114.0014.000.000.004.44
Suzlon Energy46623.153.150.000.009951.97
Celebrity Fashions3347.007.000.000.009.47
MVL1000000.100.100.000.00254.25
NEL Holdings8581.751.750.000.006.90
Orient Green Power99202.502.500.000.0054.33
Onelife Capital1005.905.900.000.002.31
Nagarjuna Oil180940.250.250.000.00327.36
Cox & Kings Fin.Serv12334250.800.800.000.004864.23

Latest News