Market Dashboard

As on 22 May 2019 04:14 PM Closed
11737.90
+ 0.25% + 28.80
Today’s High 11784.80
Today’s Low 11682.40
Open 11727.95
Previous Close 11709.10
Advance 33
Decline 17
Unchanged 0
22/05/2019 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price11737.90
  • Open11727.95
  • High11784.80
  • Low11682.40
  • Prev. Close11709.10

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 880 (52.76%) 1415 (48.76%)
Declines 682 (40.89%) 1284 (44.25%)
Unchanged 106 (6.35%) 203 (7.00%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
Jindal Steel & Power24589152.40163.35-10.95-6.7033587.51
Birla Cable101594.45101.05-6.60-6.53134.86
Eris Lifesciences204567.35605.60-38.25-6.32191.05
Radha Madhav Corp.856048.609.15-0.55-6.011426.22
Flexituff Ventures12937.2039.30-2.10-5.345.12
Chromatic India574000.900.95-0.05-5.269.27
RSWM58158.20166.85-8.65-5.1844.16
Zenith Exports10099.80105.05-5.25-5.008.91
Petron Engg Constn.19510.5011.05-0.55-4.980.99
Cox & Kings Fin.Serv28745616.0516.85-0.80-4.753356.55
Easun Reyrolle26156.056.35-0.30-4.7229.80
Lasa Supergenerics50020.6021.60-1.00-4.6339.75
Transwarranty Fin.13298.308.70-0.40-4.603.36
Brightcom Group600015.305.55-0.25-4.50190.55
SMS Lifesciences458421.75439.55-17.80-4.055.12
KDDL50421.25438.95-17.70-4.033.19
Country Club44946.006.25-0.25-4.0024.07
Mercator5697852.502.60-0.10-3.85155.38
Vaibhav Global202638.00663.40-25.40-3.8315.59
Unitech4494161.351.40-0.05-3.574082.88
Parabolic Drugs1061.351.40-0.05-3.571.00
LEEL Electricals18.158.45-0.30-3.55272.54
Somi Conveyor Beltg100020.5021.25-0.75-3.538.76
JP Power Ventures482532.752.85-0.10-3.512064.94
Esab india1501028.201064.95-36.75-3.4512.93
High Ground Enter508315.856.05-0.20-3.31272.45
Jubilant LifeScience57520.25537.85-17.60-3.27886.04
TV Today Network45264.65273.05-8.40-3.0835.91
Tech Mahindra6749.95773.05-23.10-2.995888.74
Dalmia Bharat Sugar73113.55117.00-3.45-2.95100.47
Indosolar50001.651.70-0.05-2.94149.99
Quess Corp370670.10690.00-19.90-2.8857.61
Indiabulls Housing49605784.55807.75-23.20-2.8712791.19
Dhampur Sugar Mills810209.75215.90-6.15-2.85431.78
Hubtown16227.9028.70-0.80-2.7920.60
NEL Holdings21003.553.65-0.10-2.74439.27
Tejas Networks1603192.30197.70-5.40-2.7380.26
Torrent Pharma21559.501601.50-42.00-2.62408.49
Arvind Fashions37822.70844.60-21.90-2.59114.22
Indo-National56487.15500.10-12.95-2.599.80
GM Breweries2501.60514.90-13.30-2.5844.76
SKM Egg Products24043.8545.00-1.15-2.5628.23
Gateway Distriparks39135.35138.85-3.50-2.5248.31
Vardhman Textiles11086.601114.10-27.50-2.472.33
Johnson Controls181805.701850.95-45.25-2.441.35
EIH1555176.20180.60-4.40-2.44104.57
Gabriel India308133.35136.60-3.25-2.3845.17
Usha Martin236730.8031.55-0.75-2.38223.15
IZMO61550.1051.30-1.20-2.3418.08
Lakshmi Vilas Bank765775.2077.00-1.80-2.34714.28
Texmaco Infra10252.3553.60-1.25-2.3341.52
Universal Cables601205.35210.15-4.80-2.2819.80
Uniply Inds228038.6039.50-0.90-2.28715.86
Indostar Capital Fin194349.70357.80-8.10-2.2655.70
Bharat Bijlee205972.25994.75-22.50-2.263.94
LG Balakrishnan&Bros47359.05367.30-8.25-2.254.06
KEC International5998285.70292.00-6.30-2.161679.89
Amara Raja Batteries14616.10629.10-13.00-2.07996.39
Windsor Machines198564.3065.65-1.35-2.06495.41
Techno Electric &Eng7231.20236.00-4.80-2.0343.87
Axiscades Engg. Tech8653.2054.30-1.10-2.0377.19
Jayaswal Neco Inds6004.905.00-0.10-2.0052.02
Sagardeep Alloys57041.7042.55-0.85-2.001.48
TN Petro Products127737.1037.85-0.75-1.98166.66
Cupid40119.85122.25-2.40-1.9618.21
Piramal Enterprises4142184.702228.40-43.70-1.96943.27
Shriram Trans. Fin1191064.801086.05-21.25-1.961245.98
Nagreeka Cap & Infra10012.5512.80-0.25-1.950.88
Hisar Metal Inds152.7553.80-1.05-1.956.42
Tata Communications1021534.35544.45-10.10-1.86113.86
Tata Teleservice(Mah11332.652.70-0.05-1.85350.94
Crompt.Greaves Cons.1870219.00223.10-4.10-1.841752.61
Poddar Pigments49160.00162.95-2.95-1.811.33
Entertain. Network113465.40473.95-8.55-1.803.16
Praj Industries102130.70133.10-2.40-1.80693.84
Firstsource Solution2058350.8051.70-0.90-1.741104.08
Repco Home Finance479418.35425.70-7.35-1.73141.64
Taj GVK Hotels39181.05184.20-3.15-1.7118.07
Honda Siel Power14341008.801026.35-17.55-1.712.75
Godfrey Phillips3221013.851031.25-17.40-1.6985.45
Carborundum Univer.26353.95359.95-6.00-1.6724.43
Ashiana Housing475113.05114.95-1.90-1.65195.90
Symphony731199.501219.55-20.05-1.64398.10
Bliss GVS Pharma7422167.90170.65-2.75-1.611227.60
Kajaria Ceramics546609.65619.50-9.85-1.59616.90
Tarmat18037.5538.15-0.60-1.571.90
International Paper76394.65400.85-6.20-1.5552.57
E-Land Apparel10136.506.60-0.10-1.525.53
United Spirits1165542.80551.15-8.35-1.52867.20
Prozone Intu Propert126.1526.55-0.40-1.5125.45
Motherson Sumi Sys1810118.75120.50-1.75-1.457193.58
Omax Autos103768.4069.40-1.00-1.448.82
Sharda Cropchem1353.20358.20-5.00-1.404.63
Maheshwari Logistics182269.40273.15-3.75-1.3735.80
HOV Services3126.05127.80-1.75-1.373.47
Voltamp Transformers351021.101035.00-13.90-1.341.17
Shree Cement3420207.5020480.65-273.15-1.3328.56
CentralBank of India514726.3526.70-0.35-1.311209.79
HDFC Life Insurance427398.10403.20-5.10-1.261088.29
Aarti Inds751696.601717.35-20.75-1.21141.27
Precision Wire India74195.65198.00-2.35-1.194.83
Nelcast54662.9063.65-0.75-1.1862.42
Transport Corp.29291.90295.35-3.45-1.1716.88
Navin Fluorine Intl91680.70688.35-7.65-1.1113.07
Suven Life Sciences41250.65253.40-2.75-1.09130.36
MAS Financial Serv719534.30540.15-5.85-1.0837.08
Prestige Estate Proj1032262.55265.40-2.85-1.07153.61
Tube Investments10379.80383.80-4.00-1.0468.43
GATI171876.3577.15-0.80-1.04318.36
Cantabil Retail200212.00214.20-2.20-1.0320.85
ICICI Lombard General Ins661135.551147.25-11.70-1.02623.35
SRF392931.952960.15-28.20-0.95202.91
Hindustan Unilever871768.301785.25-16.95-0.951162.65
Ramco Systems3198.60200.45-1.85-0.9214.56
Optiemus Infracom2499113.90114.95-1.05-0.91264.63
Sanghvi Movers40117.55118.60-1.05-0.8910.28
JSW Steel93276.95279.40-2.45-0.885052.53
NRB Bearings392172.50174.00-1.50-0.8641.68
Rajshree Sugars&Chem246923.0023.20-0.20-0.8611.44
Super Spinning Mills365.905.95-0.05-0.8446.28
Centrun Capital30530.1030.35-0.25-0.8265.12
SJVN2270324.1024.30-0.20-0.82577.26
Jyothy Laboratories246162.95164.30-1.35-0.82730.13
Dolphin Offshore Ent1942.4042.75-0.35-0.8225.13
Godrej Properties3629841.30848.20-6.90-0.81166.10
P&G Hygiene4010759.8010847.30-87.50-0.812.00
TVS Srichakra42060.652076.85-16.20-0.783.53
JM Financial150484.8085.45-0.65-0.76188.34
Anik Industries45313.1513.25-0.10-0.753.90
Vesuvius India1551131.201139.80-8.60-0.753.35
Persistent Systems326605.50610.05-4.55-0.75104.45
Oriental Hotels66840.2540.55-0.30-0.7410.30
Castrol India2208144.70145.75-1.05-0.72684.71
Kirloskar Brothers1158.80159.95-1.15-0.7215.91
Lakshmi Machine Work205403.105441.80-38.70-0.713.02
Future Retail5435.55438.65-3.10-0.71137.43
Genus Paper & Boards23007.107.15-0.05-0.7047.97
Supreme Petrochem18201.10202.50-1.40-0.696.93
Precision Camshafts1851.4551.80-0.35-0.687.04
Gravita India28866.7567.20-0.45-0.6731.48
Shalby Ltd.33127.90128.75-0.85-0.6632.31
Lovable Lingerie590.3090.90-0.60-0.667.15
NIIT Tech17771284.001292.35-8.35-0.65348.27
DIC India1329.10331.20-2.10-0.632.54
Raymond154802.95808.05-5.10-0.63313.13
Atul163819.153843.25-24.10-0.635.87
Ganesha Ecosphere1400294.90296.75-1.85-0.627.43
Seamec1463.20465.85-2.65-0.5721.07
Global Vectra Helico11862.7563.10-0.35-0.556.98
Aptech87134.80135.55-0.75-0.55107.49
Indian Metal & Ferro35211.45212.60-1.15-0.5411.37
Cigniti Technologies4311.55313.20-1.65-0.5315.01
Indiabulls Real Est.16251116.65117.25-0.60-0.514463.61
Kesar Terminal&Infra9449.3049.55-0.25-0.500.72
JK Tyres & Inds.379.0579.45-0.40-0.50481.84
Cosmo Films908207.60208.65-1.05-0.5039.72
Mah & Mah Finl. Serv971400.95402.95-2.00-0.502702.32
Deepak Nitrite1183283.75285.15-1.40-0.49149.23
Maharashtra Seamless3290458.95461.15-2.20-0.48109.64
Bajaj Hold & Invest1613289.703304.35-14.65-0.4426.30
Fert Chem Travancore1334.1034.25-0.15-0.4423.33
Alembic Pharma1525.10527.35-2.25-0.4356.80
Central Dep. Service5816222.50223.45-0.95-0.43155.59
GKW24686.10688.95-2.85-0.410.09
Aegis Logistics1150205.10205.95-0.85-0.4174.72
Poly Medicure65194.25195.05-0.80-0.413.85
ADF Foods250257.90258.95-1.05-0.4145.71
Sadbhav Infra. Proj5078.7079.00-0.30-0.381.35
Talwalkars Health.26106.00106.40-0.40-0.385.80
Rane Engine Valve72491.70493.50-1.80-0.3619.36
Dalmia Bharat2911086.401090.30-3.90-0.36184.87
TTK Prestige247353.107378.10-25.00-0.342.16
CRISIL421428.101432.90-4.80-0.333.85
Ducon Infra.1799515.0515.10-0.05-0.33543.89
Rane Holdings851187.501191.40-3.90-0.338.46
Hexaware Tech.123356.70357.85-1.15-0.32358.71
Mawana Sugars47446.8046.95-0.15-0.3229.64
Havells India1116755.55757.90-2.35-0.311314.49
Varroc Engineering11485.35486.80-1.45-0.3013.90
Kaya Ltd.3598.40600.15-1.75-0.294.04
Time Technoplast54485.5585.80-0.25-0.29111.13
Venkys India181626.851631.35-4.50-0.2848.02
Mangalam Cement67254.25254.95-0.70-0.2717.61
JBF Industries100018.7518.80-0.05-0.2735.02
Hi-Tech Pipes700294.65295.40-0.75-0.252.73
Astra Microwave Prod193883.3083.50-0.20-0.2463.26
Chalet Hotels1337.20338.00-0.80-0.2413.91
Triveni Engg. & Inds55167.8067.95-0.15-0.221536.80
Inspirisys Solutions149.6549.75-0.10-0.201.15
Hind Oil Exploration1062124.60124.85-0.25-0.20138.26
Sobha1067505.40506.35-0.95-0.19235.32
Advani Hotel&Resorts4560.3560.45-0.10-0.172.23
Som Distilleries560140.40140.60-0.20-0.1413.58
Fineotex Chemical390036.4536.50-0.05-0.14120.63
Salasar Techno Engg.1190.10190.35-0.25-0.1329.22
Prime Securities10040.2540.30-0.05-0.1214.72
BLS Internatl.Serv676124.15124.30-0.15-0.1224.67
Bayer CropScience654077.154082.00-4.85-0.125.52
Chola. Invest & Fin.1521418.001419.50-1.50-0.11550.26
Biocon1396518.35518.85-0.50-0.101096.40
Standard Chartered1154.6554.70-0.05-0.093.83
Kamdhenu67168.90169.05-0.15-0.0913.80
IOL Chem & Pharma2179.90180.05-0.15-0.08121.07
Tide Water Oil Co(I)114847.804851.75-3.95-0.080.55
United Breweries2701425.101426.20-1.10-0.08932.78
Delta Magnets2465.9566.00-0.05-0.080.03
Exide Inds783208.95209.10-0.15-0.07734.27
Alkem Laboratories261691.351692.45-1.10-0.066.64
Lumax Industries101355.751356.55-0.80-0.064.23
Royal Orchid Hotels180107.95108.00-0.05-0.053.30
Intellect Design439230.05230.15-0.10-0.04263.71
SIL Investments1169.95170.00-0.05-0.030.27
Tata Sponge Iron1123702.00702.20-0.20-0.0344.10
Jay Bharat Maruti127235.35235.40-0.05-0.0216.57
SBI Life Insuran876659.65659.70-0.05-0.01361.79
Essel Propack693132.55132.550.000.001319.57
Uttam Value Steels3000000.100.100.000.007409.26
Alembic70040.5040.500.000.0069.25
Sequent Scientific643168.1568.150.000.00357.42
SREI Infra Fin342023.3523.350.000.00313.30
Antarctica25000.800.800.000.0022.35
KSS6010000.150.150.000.00716.03
Castex Technologies640990.850.850.000.00113.55
Subex45407.007.000.000.001928.59
Punj Lloyd55091.801.800.000.00891.37
Landmark PropertyDev19973.603.600.000.0064.40
United Bank72510.7010.700.000.00465.28
Excel Realty113010.950.950.000.00188.52
Sanco Industries99719.3019.300.000.0060.06
Speciality Restauran54287.9587.950.000.0018.82
Aditya Birla Capital1743795.0595.050.000.00993.58

Latest News