Market Dashboard

As on 19 Jul 2019 04:14 PM Closed
11419.25
-1.53% -177.65
Today’s High 11640.35
Today’s Low 11399.30
Open 11627.95
Previous Close 11596.90
Advance 7
Decline 43
Unchanged 0
19/07/2019 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price11419.25
  • Open11627.95
  • High11640.35
  • Low11399.30
  • Prev. Close11596.90

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 289 (17.33%) 736 (25.23%)
Declines 1291 (77.40%) 2007 (68.80%)
Unchanged 88 (5.28%) 174 (5.97%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Sellers

Company Bid Qty LTP() Prev Close() Change() Change(%) Vol('000s)
Talwalkars Health.32402058.2572.80-14.55-19.99848.64
Talwalkars Better22350031.4039.20-7.80-19.90743.79
IZMO61931.6036.85-5.25-14.2599.14
Steel Exchange India16379.9511.40-1.45-12.7266.92
Reliance Infra7433942.6548.10-5.45-11.3325535.47
Cyient449483.20543.50-60.30-11.092346.34
Karda Constructions292173.60194.95-21.35-10.9566.24
Sanwaria Consumer140396.307.00-0.70-10.008303.81
Capital Trust523275.0083.30-8.30-9.966.03
Hi-Tech Pipes206224.85249.60-24.75-9.923.08
Anik Industries898.659.60-0.95-9.9012.73
Noida Toll Bridge68293.203.55-0.35-9.86124.18
Trident135354.5060.10-5.60-9.321569.09
Technocraft Inds131351.50386.55-35.05-9.0738.65
Arshiya2217.6019.25-1.65-8.5721.04
SKM Egg Products16731.2034.10-2.90-8.5037.12
Celestial Biolabs10004.805.20-0.40-7.6951.99
GTN Textiles1007.808.45-0.65-7.695.17
Den Networks198750.6054.75-4.15-7.58116.59
Genus Paper & Boards17704.354.70-0.35-7.45185.09
Rane Engine Valve3344.95372.45-27.50-7.383.07
HT Media40024.2026.10-1.90-7.2851.77
Sasken Technologies49578.80624.20-45.40-7.2727.28
Nandan Denim2731.3033.70-2.40-7.1259.37
Sangam India42641.9045.05-3.15-6.991926.27
CIL Nova Petro189810.0010.75-0.75-6.9837.23
Panacea Biotec3282134.75144.75-10.00-6.9126.14
Radaan Mediaworks6611.401.50-0.10-6.6731.36
Lumax Auto Tech3386.2592.35-6.10-6.6145.25
Music Broadcast2552.7556.45-3.70-6.5538.69
Kamdhenu241140.05149.85-9.80-6.5421.48
Greenlam Industries90716.50765.10-48.60-6.351.87
Kaya Ltd.435464.85495.90-31.05-6.2610.44
Khadim India37247.10263.60-16.50-6.266.13
Deep Industries66119.45127.30-7.85-6.1723.40
SP Apparels284250.30266.50-16.20-6.08113.75
Pricol65027.3029.05-1.75-6.02159.01
RS Software (India)45118.8520.05-1.20-5.9913.90
DB Corp776165.95176.30-10.35-5.87683.30
Hikal202149.65158.75-9.10-5.73140.71
Superhouse475.8580.45-4.60-5.7212.30
L&T Finance Holdings11482110.50117.20-6.70-5.7210913.79
Meghmani Organics105453.9057.15-3.25-5.69678.20
Universal Cables496173.25183.65-10.40-5.6632.24
GATI3894663.4567.25-3.80-5.65741.16
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.13575.6580.15-4.50-5.6150.54
Tube Investments411392.30415.60-23.30-5.6164.92
Apcotex Inds25194.05205.55-11.50-5.5926.22
Kamat Hotels (India)18538.3540.60-2.25-5.5446.89
Mahindra CIE Auto.2778206.70218.65-11.95-5.47176.25
Crest Ventures2094.65100.05-5.40-5.402.79
Vimta Labs37144.15152.35-8.20-5.3825.57
Sequent Scientific10066.9070.70-3.80-5.37226.62
Pearl Global Inds.74155.00163.80-8.80-5.374.50
Goldiam Internatl.1868101.30107.05-5.75-5.3773.94
EIH Associated Hotel18313.40331.10-17.70-5.351.29
Mayur Uniquoters355245.15258.30-13.15-5.0945.52
AMD Industries21915.9016.75-0.85-5.077.14
Future Supply Chain72561.60591.55-29.95-5.064.47
GMM Pfaudler251279.001346.75-67.75-5.033.51
Om Metals Infraproj.417.0017.90-0.90-5.0338.30
Salona Cotspin2774.8578.80-3.95-5.013.55
JMT Auto103641.902.00-0.10-5.007.22
JP Power Ventures94641.902.00-0.10-5.001202.69
NEL Holdings100681.902.00-0.10-5.0087.56
Shyam Century27073.804.00-0.20-5.00104.19
Rushil Decor25407187.15197.00-9.85-5.000.31
Sintex Plastics Tech55705.706.00-0.30-5.00963.48
Religare Enterprises7326434.2036.00-1.80-5.00108.82
5Paisa Capital1837207.25218.15-10.90-5.002.00
Magadh Sugar & Energ1169104.85110.35-5.50-4.9845.23
DCM Nouvelle9644.8047.15-2.35-4.982.54
Cox & Kings India3754417.2018.10-0.90-4.9754.48
Eon Electric94316.2517.10-0.85-4.9713.01
Emami Paper Mills29567.9071.45-3.55-4.974.78
8K Miles Software979377.5081.55-4.05-4.9718.92
Emami Realty118352.6555.40-2.75-4.9616.43
ARSS Infra Project12532.5534.25-1.70-4.965.88
Bombay Rayon Fashion16995.756.05-0.30-4.9648.07
Balaxi Ventures35375.8079.75-3.95-4.950.58
Tanla Solutions174464.3067.65-3.35-4.95266.10
Goa Carbon239292.40307.60-15.20-4.9461.68
STL Global30011.5512.15-0.60-4.940.69
Swaraj Engines101170.801231.60-60.80-4.946.12
Hilton Metal Forging80310.6011.15-0.55-4.931.29
Arrow Greentech158.9061.95-3.05-4.9211.24
Uniply Inds19257.9560.95-3.00-4.9257.26
Standard Inds20014.5015.25-0.75-4.923.50
GSS Infotech8123940.6542.75-2.10-4.9188.67
Manpasand Beverages30030.0531.60-1.55-4.91471.14
Jet Airways (I)1682742.7044.90-2.20-4.9044.57
Websol Energy System616022.4523.60-1.15-4.8768.63
Weizmann Forex24430.05452.00-21.95-4.860.43
Ashima3348.909.35-0.45-4.8134.02
Shalby Ltd.8490.3594.90-4.55-4.797.73
Transformers & Rect12009.9510.45-0.50-4.7899.46
Opto Circuits (I)83974.004.20-0.20-4.76344.93
Premier Explosives165175.65184.35-8.70-4.725.43
Eros Internatl.Media1035814.2514.95-0.70-4.68713.24
Amara Raja Batteries560610.65640.60-29.95-4.681537.75
Kolte Patil Develop.100234.20245.65-11.45-4.6637.23
Bharat Road Network5276.9580.70-3.75-4.653.36
Ganges Securities1813639.1041.00-1.90-4.635.85
OCL Iron and Steel441539.309.75-0.45-4.62109.18
ButterflyGandhimathi40151.40158.70-7.30-4.6028.00
Century Plyboards(I)100130.95137.20-6.25-4.56277.37
Ausom Enterprises133.8535.45-1.60-4.510.81
Magma Fincorp96583.8087.75-3.95-4.50180.08
MIRC Electronics113.8014.45-0.65-4.50364.00
Auto.Axle53884.45925.95-41.50-4.4810.08
Jai Balaji Inds50022.6523.70-1.05-4.437.17
PC Jeweller3591934.6036.20-1.60-4.427802.09
Lumax Industries271090.451140.80-50.35-4.412.50
Venkys India1941430.701496.70-66.00-4.4165.57
Mahindra & Mahindra1944571.30597.40-26.10-4.376294.80
Wendt India102231.652333.60-101.95-4.370.47
Jagran Prakashan17394.1598.45-4.30-4.3756.04
Piramal Enterprises3971903.951990.85-86.90-4.361399.94
SpencerS Retail Ltd.16882.4086.15-3.75-4.35118.95
Mcleod Russel4412.1012.65-0.55-4.35327.36
Adhunik Metaliks65421.101.15-0.05-4.35138.72
Coffee Day Enter.1859203.75212.95-9.20-4.32294.06
GNA Axles804248.80260.00-11.20-4.3172.23
Kwality728453.353.50-0.15-4.29354.82
Clariant Chem.(India139280.40292.95-12.55-4.2822.41
Centrum Electronics3491.25512.90-21.65-4.225.94
Max Ventures & Ind11737.5539.20-1.65-4.2142.54
Ucal Fuel Sys.12125.40130.90-5.50-4.2022.57
Intrasoft Tech20687.9091.75-3.85-4.206.42
Vakrangee433933.1534.60-1.45-4.193941.27
Ruby Mills49170.70178.15-7.45-4.183.67
Tata Elxsi993701.45732.05-30.60-4.182501.07
TV18 Broadcast1125221.8022.75-0.95-4.181754.19
Bajaj Finance2263323.103467.65-144.55-4.173033.91
Ballarpur Inds.300001.151.20-0.05-4.17921.14
Tata Motors - DVR954873.7076.90-3.20-4.163057.51
Infobeans Tech.74562.4565.15-2.70-4.143.17
Dolphin Offshore Ent8726.6027.75-1.15-4.1457.22
GNFC1665214.80224.05-9.25-4.13319.06
Andhra Cements350003.503.65-0.15-4.1131.96
Housing & Urban Dev.1617736.2537.80-1.55-4.101202.16
Damodar Inds.75230.5031.80-1.30-4.096.88
Siti Networks15002.352.45-0.10-4.08170.98
Karma Energy Ltd1513.0513.60-0.55-4.040.14
Orient Green Power422104.754.95-0.20-4.04103.62
JM Financial80868.9571.85-2.90-4.04951.24
Eicher Motors1717664.0018406.00-742.00-4.03184.14
Shankara Bldg. Prod55331.40345.30-13.90-4.0334.63
Shriram City Union21445.551505.70-60.15-3.9985.02
Sunflag Iron & Steel31432.6033.95-1.35-3.9855.49
Onmobile Global14726.7527.85-1.10-3.9595.59
Himadri Speciality215087.6091.20-3.60-3.95292.29
CreditAccess Grameen315506.65527.45-20.80-3.9441.91
Ginni Filaments1078.608.95-0.35-3.9144.60
HDIL251813.5514.10-0.55-3.901664.10
Dr Lal Pathlabs31073.851117.20-43.35-3.8861.40
Maharashtra Scooters704021.604183.60-162.00-3.873.36
Jindal Stainless19329.8031.00-1.20-3.87204.92
Bank of Maharashtra588414.9015.50-0.60-3.87462.01
Sadbhav Engineering914179.25186.45-7.20-3.86194.44
Talbros Auto Compont21132.00137.30-5.30-3.867.41
Thyrocare Technologies4442.40460.15-17.75-3.8610.19
Asian Hotels (West)10314.10326.70-12.60-3.860.18
Ortel Communications20001.251.30-0.05-3.856.32
BIL Energy Systems24802.502.60-0.10-3.8569.19
Digjam20721.251.30-0.05-3.85441.89
JP Associate2042.552.65-0.10-3.778286.72
Liberty Shoes110101.85105.80-3.95-3.7353.99
Navkar Corporation13023.3024.20-0.90-3.72280.82
Punj Lloyd201001.301.35-0.05-3.70260.15
Max Financial37406.75422.35-15.60-3.69259.00
Indiabulls Housing79634.95659.10-24.15-3.668904.51
IG Petrochem.442216.90225.10-8.20-3.6410.28
BL Kashyap & Sons12629.309.65-0.35-3.6386.74
Globus Spirits525115.85120.20-4.35-3.6239.04
Swelect Energy2213.40221.40-8.00-3.619.77
PG Electroplast18046.9048.65-1.75-3.60103.27
IFCI388.058.35-0.30-3.591588.27
Bajaj Finserv2007566.357847.65-281.30-3.58406.85
Kohinoor Foods29416.2016.80-0.60-3.57168.50
Deepak Fert & Petro12688.3591.60-3.25-3.55381.05
Jamna Auto Inds.65443.6545.25-1.60-3.54386.80
Bal Pharma149.2551.05-1.80-3.537.75
Anjani Portland Cem.98152.35157.90-5.55-3.514.33
HCC108069.6510.00-0.35-3.501535.74
Elecon Engg.66639.0040.40-1.40-3.47116.42
Jaypee Infratech1021.401.45-0.05-3.451075.55
Cox & Kings Fin.Serv225002.802.90-0.10-3.4510.69
Bharat Rasayan14065.004209.00-144.00-3.422.05
Hitech Corporation11174.9077.55-2.65-3.424.29
Simplex Infrastruct.35989.1092.25-3.15-3.4146.64
Snowman Logistics100031.2032.30-1.10-3.41125.73
Zee Learn568521.3022.05-0.75-3.40109.50
Bang Overseas14437.1538.45-1.30-3.3818.35
Jain Irrigation(DVR)140317.1517.75-0.60-3.3831.42
Adani Gas7164.25169.95-5.70-3.35540.40
Indusind Bank11041422.151471.45-49.30-3.354698.85
Kesoram Industries800060.7062.80-2.10-3.34236.40
RPP Infra Projects5107.35111.05-3.70-3.3312.52
Techno Electric &Eng5259.80268.75-8.95-3.3310.04
Srikalahasthi Pipes60170.15176.00-5.85-3.3257.35
L&T Technology Serv.1281605.451660.45-55.00-3.31132.64
Skipper Ltd.10151.4053.15-1.75-3.2936.03
Kernex Microsystems60925.0025.85-0.85-3.294.75
Sharda Motor Inds.49930.60961.80-31.20-3.243.67
Apollo Sindoori1871.60900.70-29.10-3.230.72
Texmaco Rail & Eng.2153.9555.75-1.80-3.23171.00
JTEKT India20087.0089.90-2.90-3.2336.85
Provogue India205501.501.55-0.05-3.235.49
Hindustan Media Vent19981.9584.65-2.70-3.1912.36
Firstsource Solution388751.5553.20-1.65-3.102337.54
Vodafone Idea14730810.9511.30-0.35-3.1080656.23
Indiamart Intermesh141225.951265.00-39.05-3.0945.66
Motilal Oswal Fin468605.50624.75-19.25-3.0826.64
Aurobindo Pharma4330552.40569.90-17.50-3.072521.01
GAIL India1918137.60141.95-4.35-3.069436.24
Welspun Corp548130.25134.35-4.10-3.05254.85
Bartronics India11783.203.30-0.10-3.0318.69
Astrazeneca Pharma I321891.451950.50-59.05-3.035.91
Balkrishna Inds.305728.65751.00-22.35-2.98474.18
West Coast Paper10528231.10238.15-7.05-2.96127.22
Mazda100381.00392.60-11.60-2.950.99
Kothari Products4566.7068.70-2.00-2.913.48
Igarashi Motors271222.25228.90-6.65-2.9118.58
PTL Enterprises20036.8037.90-1.10-2.9028.14
Indostar Capital Fin46339.95350.10-10.15-2.9041.13
Info Edge2562151.602215.75-64.15-2.90136.53
Ujaas Energy12415.055.20-0.15-2.88151.52
Jay Shree Tea18649.2550.70-1.45-2.8633.47
Harita Seating Sys2382.90394.10-11.20-2.8420.01
Smartlink Holdings5585.5087.95-2.45-2.795.00
SPML Infra111715.7516.20-0.45-2.7818.36
One Point OneSolutin100022.7523.40-0.65-2.7813.64
Bank Of Baroda147118.00121.35-3.35-2.7619834.53
Tata Invest Corp192838.20861.95-23.75-2.7612.81
BPL2319.4520.00-0.55-2.7551.06
Inventure Growth&Sec46812.4012.75-0.35-2.753.07
Ahluwalia Contract(I19314.15323.00-8.85-2.744.82
Godrej Properties643950.75977.25-26.50-2.71273.75
Ducon Infra.5577.207.40-0.20-2.70262.80
Cerebra Integ. Tech615723.6024.25-0.65-2.68113.33
Page Industries6220082.8020633.15-550.35-2.6723.39
Rane Holdings25991.401018.55-27.15-2.676.85
Timken India4698.70717.80-19.10-2.6623.10
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds77624.0524.70-0.65-2.63261.55
Inox Leisure320306.35314.60-8.25-2.62175.84
Power Mech Projects10902.00926.25-24.25-2.6210.73
Bosch1815163.1015570.35-407.25-2.6212.74
Prabhat Dairy2067.1568.95-1.80-2.6192.05
Ador Welding118311.90320.25-8.35-2.612.52
Avenue Supermarts2661402.051439.40-37.35-2.59315.16
Kalyani Steels160187.80192.80-5.00-2.5930.70
Ashok Leyland22979.3581.45-2.10-2.5822863.62
Sonata Software26342.15351.10-8.95-2.5550.44
NCC857578.6580.70-2.05-2.5416209.30
Godrej Consumer Prod334627.85644.10-16.25-2.52663.15
ADF Foods177266.70273.60-6.90-2.5214.86
Zee Media Corpn.401411.6511.95-0.30-2.51438.94
Oswal Agro Mills7505.856.00-0.15-2.5017.70
Indian Overseas Bank51511.7012.00-0.30-2.50441.89
Inox Wind120562.7564.35-1.60-2.4941.14
Apollo Tyres2769174.80179.25-4.45-2.483277.41
Carborundum Univer.31322.80331.00-8.20-2.4829.74
Subros1203220.20225.75-5.55-2.4619.90
Zuari Agro Chemicals95123.25126.35-3.10-2.4514.30
Tata Global Beverage1042248.85255.10-6.25-2.452750.86
Bank Of India19680.1582.15-2.00-2.437077.55
GE Power India4823.65844.20-20.55-2.436.80
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.1539024.1024.70-0.60-2.433502.81
Sun Pharma Adv. Res13952151.20154.85-3.65-2.362710.11
Zensar Technologies87238.30244.05-5.75-2.3620.95
Sheela Foam6671269.201299.30-30.10-2.322.10
South Indian Bank609912.7013.00-0.30-2.316622.40
Omkar SpecialityChem5006.406.55-0.15-2.2926.24
Wockhardt635338.50346.40-7.90-2.28415.98
Sakuma Exports18015.1015.45-0.35-2.27779.01
Birlasoft510573.7575.45-1.70-2.251494.24
Schneider Ele. Infra9086.8588.85-2.00-2.2526.94
Indo Thai Securities38223.9024.45-0.55-2.257.07
Hindustan Zinc626220.05225.10-5.05-2.241470.95
Gateway Distriparks13115.65118.30-2.65-2.2428.76
City Union Bank600200.50205.05-4.55-2.22699.59
Everest Kanto Cylind38319.8520.30-0.45-2.2267.67
Trent641440.15450.05-9.90-2.20106.63
Lakshmi Machine Work344562.504664.95-102.45-2.201.95
Chola Invest & Fin.825265.00270.80-5.80-2.141219.21
Newgen Software Tech4289.50295.80-6.30-2.1311.80
IFB Industries64714.35729.85-15.50-2.127.46
KCP Sugar&Inds. Corp48213.8514.15-0.30-2.1251.42
ITI87184.2086.00-1.80-2.09309.52
IDFC771335.2035.95-0.75-2.091290.14
Reliance Indl. Infra1277270.30276.05-5.75-2.08112.78
Dhunseri Tea1181.00184.85-3.85-2.080.97
LIC Housing Finance65522.90533.95-11.05-2.072124.26
Deepak Nitrite516302.70309.05-6.35-2.05199.50
Uttam Sugar Mills239117.30119.75-2.45-2.05127.52
New India Assurance186129.30132.00-2.70-2.0572.24
New Delhi Television18133.5534.25-0.70-2.045.57
Indian Bank3001221.70226.30-4.60-2.03397.45
Allahabad Bank740341.0041.85-0.85-2.031953.02
KM Sugar Mills32687.307.45-0.15-2.0129.02
Indo Tech Transform.192.9594.85-1.90-2.000.52
Prataap Snacks1758.70774.20-15.50-2.001.58
Jindal Worldwide368.7570.15-1.40-2.0063.29
Sterling Tools540199.50203.50-4.00-1.976.03
V-Guard Inds.1421230.35234.90-4.55-1.94368.22
Grindwell Norton25569.55580.80-11.25-1.945.39
Thomas Cook (India)381185.60189.25-3.65-1.93142.51
Indian Hotel2114145.05147.90-2.85-1.93729.55
Torrent Pharma3151515.451545.20-29.75-1.93390.42
Maruti Suzuki85769.105882.35-113.25-1.931228.67
Sunteck Realty234440.65449.30-8.65-1.93195.21
CESC2682762.35777.30-14.95-1.92183.49
KNR Construction392270.45275.75-5.30-1.9249.17
Camlin Fine Sciences511458.9060.05-1.15-1.92336.05
Indiabulls Integrate1114146.25149.10-2.85-1.91151.76
Cipla403536.70547.00-10.30-1.88783.71
GHCL264209.25213.25-4.00-1.88150.33
Setubandhan Infra3902.652.70-0.05-1.85174.98
VLS Finance35050.4551.40-0.95-1.8527.19
Precot Meridian Ltd2129.6030.15-0.55-1.820.78
Shipping Corpn.357729.7530.30-0.55-1.82357.93
Jayaswal Neco Inds19865.455.55-0.10-1.807.18
Shakti Pumps (I)19348.85355.25-6.40-1.8024.18
Indraprastha Medical242036.0036.65-0.65-1.7760.74
Nectar Lifesciences66813.8514.10-0.25-1.7755.79
Bayer CropScience493286.553345.65-59.10-1.772.19
NRB Industrial908.358.50-0.15-1.7648.53
Voltamp Transformers1251100.151119.90-19.75-1.763.04
Godawari Power & Isp183184.20187.50-3.30-1.7643.97
Supreme Industries11079.901099.20-19.30-1.7661.28
VRL Logistics70263.25267.95-4.70-1.7523.99
SORIL Infra Resource120146.40149.00-2.60-1.7438.30
Bombay Burmah Trdg.6896.85912.75-15.90-1.7435.25
JK Paper5908115.80117.85-2.05-1.74568.80
Dhunseri Ventures156382.1083.55-1.45-1.7417.23
TeamLease Services1862945.902997.75-51.85-1.734.23
DLF153180.05183.20-3.15-1.726320.72
Multi Commodity Exch781856.20871.15-14.95-1.72578.22
V-Mart Retail182014.252048.45-34.20-1.673.39
Tata Chemicals3592.65602.70-10.05-1.67388.50
Fiem Inds297411.15418.10-6.95-1.6610.92
Sagardeep Alloys31257.0057.95-0.95-1.640.11
JK Tyres & Inds.56175.0576.30-1.25-1.64360.03
Wonderla Holidays182245.30249.30-4.00-1.6031.86
Dr. Reddys Lab722613.152655.55-42.40-1.60468.25
DIC India27306.80311.75-4.95-1.591.16
Gayatri Projects620140.15142.35-2.20-1.5525.70
Garden Silk Mills54312.9013.10-0.20-1.537.42
JMC Projects (India)78127.05129.00-1.95-1.5145.97
Alembic887742.5043.15-0.65-1.5185.87
HDFC Bank22862375.652411.90-36.25-1.502234.81
APL Apollo Tubes1801499.551521.95-22.40-1.4721.83
Satia Industries Ltd40704.95715.35-10.40-1.452.03
IDBI800033.9534.45-0.50-1.454202.98
Intellect Design16262.75266.60-3.85-1.44405.32
Ramco Systems6209.80212.85-3.05-1.4319.78
MAS Financial Serv29587.85596.30-8.45-1.423.96
Punjab & Sind Bank40024.5524.90-0.35-1.4153.67
Bharti Infratel1414259.50263.15-3.65-1.391446.16
Indiabulls Real Est.39403110.75112.30-1.55-1.382208.19
Ircon International16381.50386.80-5.30-1.3726.08
Max India162.1563.00-0.85-1.35292.44
Salzer Electronics58117.30118.90-1.60-1.357.54
PSP Projects173513.40520.40-7.00-1.3532.89
RSWM281137.25139.10-1.85-1.338.53
Berger Paints India5309.15313.30-4.15-1.32554.58
Vinyl Chemicals14567.5068.40-0.90-1.3212.80
Navin Fluorine Intl161598.70606.60-7.90-1.3020.83
Procter&Gamble Healt304698.054759.20-61.15-1.2831.51
Shree Cement1221145.8021421.00-275.20-1.2828.28
Rico Auto Inds114951.7552.40-0.65-1.24176.65
GFL547929.50941.10-11.60-1.2355.80
Crompt.Greaves Cons.9788230.25233.10-2.85-1.221907.81
SPIC25120.3520.60-0.25-1.2136.30
Nagreeka Exports4016.6016.80-0.20-1.193.23
MSTC791.9093.00-1.10-1.184.81
Canara Bank5833265.35268.50-3.15-1.174916.13
VIP Inds.599400.90405.65-4.75-1.17228.91
Bhartiya Internatl.389295.45298.90-3.45-1.150.05
Sun Pharma Inds.2867421.35426.20-4.85-1.145104.48
Jindal Hisar1606569.6570.45-0.80-1.14191.23
Allied Digital Serv.5613.1513.30-0.15-1.1312.96
Sobha516554.05560.35-6.30-1.12178.75
SIL Investments287163.40165.25-1.85-1.120.85
UCO Bank11217.8518.05-0.20-1.11278.04
Future Consumer165135.7036.10-0.40-1.111109.95
The Byke Hospitality4922.4022.65-0.25-1.1016.14
Ugar Sugar Works100013.7013.85-0.15-1.0853.07
Network 18 Media Inv135323.0023.25-0.25-1.08212.59
ICICI Prudential455379.60383.70-4.10-1.071059.32
Divis Lab2741624.401641.90-17.50-1.07464.69
Guj. Inds. Power78370.5071.25-0.75-1.0542.75
Aegis Logistics1202.85205.00-2.15-1.0543.50
Paramount Communicat10009.759.85-0.10-1.0242.66
The Ramco Cements110762.35770.15-7.80-1.01408.65
Cochin Shipyard22360.05363.65-3.60-0.9934.80
Tata Coffee22276.4077.15-0.75-0.97153.50
Brigade Enterprises52273.60276.20-2.60-0.9443.40
Infosys1023785.40792.70-7.30-0.926812.75
Kansai Nerolac Paint15419.90423.80-3.90-0.92132.98
Remsons Inds9292.0092.85-0.85-0.927.10
Andhra Bank27522.1022.30-0.20-0.90380.24
HG Infra Engineering29248.85251.10-2.25-0.9015.59
Hind Oil Exploration1321127.20128.35-1.15-0.90208.79
BSE50570.65575.80-5.15-0.8974.77
Blue Star300727.85734.35-6.50-0.8947.24
Syngene International124319.25322.10-2.85-0.88106.21
Dalmia Bharat Sugar325198.2599.10-0.85-0.8687.96
Future Enterprises10329.8030.05-0.25-0.83603.02
IRB Infra.&Developer349190.6591.40-0.75-0.82830.80
Cholamandalam Fin.500489.70493.65-3.95-0.80920.09
Somany Ceramics13421.75425.15-3.40-0.807.93
Optiemus Infracom300062.8563.35-0.50-0.7984.59
Shalimar Paints10169.8570.40-0.55-0.7838.05
Archies38319.3519.50-0.15-0.7731.62
Pfizer1913169.453193.90-24.45-0.7711.40
Ratnamani Metals185952.45959.60-7.15-0.754.90
Bharti Airtel20339.95342.50-2.55-0.742470.96
Solara Active Pharma50402.70405.70-3.00-0.7427.24
Astron Paper & Board297101.30102.05-0.75-0.73378.60
Jyothy Labs2324158.85160.00-1.15-0.7262.26
Vivimed Labs93914.0514.15-0.10-0.71123.90
Container Corp24535.25538.95-3.70-0.69579.34
Alicon Castalloy23515.85519.25-3.40-0.650.56
Allcargo Logistics7099.60100.25-0.65-0.6585.10
GMDC1271.1571.60-0.45-0.6397.75
Aspinwall & Co250144.80145.70-0.90-0.620.03
Saksoft335287.40289.15-1.75-0.6118.46
Suprajit Engineering58198.75199.95-1.20-0.6012.73
Godrej Industries55480.85483.70-2.85-0.5995.01
Oracle Finl. Service183330.853350.15-19.30-0.5831.94
Dynamatic Tech101307.501314.75-7.25-0.551.26
PNB8833772.8073.20-0.40-0.5516487.82
Lemon Tree Hotels3464.2064.55-0.35-0.54172.03
Can Fin Homes1396388.15390.25-2.10-0.54705.82
Autoline Inds39146.8547.10-0.25-0.5312.73
DB Realty100010.0010.05-0.05-0.50221.29
Cigniti Technologies1294.25295.70-1.45-0.499.14
BHEL2904263.7064.00-0.30-0.477321.24
BASF India3341122.201127.40-5.20-0.4611.61
Karur Vysya Bank196967.1067.40-0.30-0.45462.80
Parag Milk Foods209258.95260.05-1.10-0.42211.75
Kellton Tech Solut.10623.7523.85-0.10-0.4254.40
Mahindra Holi.&Resor302226.35227.30-0.95-0.4257.47
Symphony21225.101230.10-5.00-0.4113.30
Capri Global Capital24161.85162.50-0.65-0.40345.67
Voltas500578.15580.40-2.25-0.391119.67
TTK Prestige66082.556106.20-23.65-0.391.73
Guj. Ambuja Exports2138.65139.15-0.50-0.3624.48
Infibeam Avenues1761741.8542.00-0.15-0.36933.64
Federal Bank140098.8099.15-0.35-0.3513106.56
GMR Infrastructure10766614.8014.85-0.05-0.3410022.22
Manugraph India116.4016.45-0.05-0.304.31
HCL Tech.1811015.601018.55-2.95-0.291069.81
Godrej Agrovet178486.55487.90-1.35-0.2877.91
International Paper331432.75433.95-1.20-0.2844.80
Neyveli Lignite91561.1061.25-0.15-0.24628.19
Allsec Tech.40309.25310.00-0.75-0.248.78
GSFC166686.8087.00-0.20-0.23354.27
Nucleus Software Exp721309.25309.90-0.65-0.219.72
Chennai Petrol. Corp317194.15194.55-0.40-0.21102.89
ICICI Lombard General Ins18571088.051090.20-2.15-0.20383.48
AIA Engineering71755.201758.20-3.00-0.175.56
KPR Mill199593.05594.05-1.00-0.179.86
Arvind Fashions10649.95651.00-1.05-0.1642.23
Heritage Foods20359.35359.75-0.40-0.1133.50
India Motor Parts10835.05835.95-0.90-0.110.22
MRPL270757.9558.00-0.05-0.09274.13
JK Lakshmi Cement186349.95350.25-0.30-0.09133.34
Phoenix Mills222654.50655.05-0.55-0.0849.58
Coromandel Interntl.1003375.90376.15-0.25-0.07103.47
Rajesh Exports1190685.35685.80-0.45-0.07391.16
Poddar Pigments22154.25154.35-0.10-0.062.36
TCI Express100611.10611.45-0.35-0.0613.71
India Cements102398.6598.70-0.05-0.053073.67
Hindustan Aeron3675.05675.25-0.20-0.038.37
DCM Shriram791504.00504.10-0.10-0.02108.42
Paisalo Digital5455389.70389.75-0.05-0.0132.44
Century Extrusions25003.503.500.000.0056.57
Chambal Fert & Chem25162.05162.050.000.0076.94
Uttam Value Steels7830000.100.100.000.002123.14
Unitech4259731.051.050.000.004144.97
Alok Inds993.003.000.000.002217.58
PSL47750.750.750.000.0019.38
21st Cent Mgt116.5516.550.000.000.18
Karuturi Global2700000.700.700.000.003128.59
Kothari Sugars &Chem4019.809.800.000.008.64
Prestige Estate Proj310276.10276.100.000.00100.74
Sanginita Chemicals5677.6077.600.000.005.13

Latest News