KM Sugar Mills Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : KMSUGAR
  • BSE : 532673
  • ISIN CODE : INE157H01023
  • Industry : Sugar
  • House : Private
KM Sugar Mills Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
10.90
-9.92 %-1.2
Previous Close 12.10
Day's Open 12.25
Bid Price (Qty) 10.90 (505)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 12.35 - 10.90
52 Week Range 7.2 - 27.6
Volume Traded (in 000's) 714.22
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.81
PE Ratio (x) 5.89
M Cap (in Cr.)100.83

KM Sugar Mills Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 100.83
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.86
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 5.89
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 9.90
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.11
Price/Earning (TTM) 3.30
ROCE (%) 27.72
PAT Margin 9.17
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital184.00184.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities819.74557.9746.91
Total Current Liabilities2633.561868.0140.98
Total Liabilities4089.752777.3847.25
Total Non-Current Assets1417.54700.57102.34
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank146.60166.44-11.92
Total Current Assets2672.222076.8028.67
Total Assets4089.752777.3847.25
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales3568.143648.72-2.21
Net Sales3399.713528.67-3.65
Total Expenditure2904.963228.67-10.03
Operating Profit584.23361.3161.70
Profit After Tax282.45117.09141.22
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters63.53
Non-Institution36.02
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.44
Government0
Mutual Funds/Uti0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: L K Jhunjhunwala
  • Managing Director: Aditya Jhunjhunwala
  • Secretary: Rajeev Kumar

Registered Office

Address : 11,Moti Bhawan,Collectorganj, Kanpur,
Uttar Pradesh-208001
Tel : 0512- 2310762 Fax : 0522-4079561 Email : kmsugar@gmail.com Website : www.kmsugar.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close