Kirloskar Brothers Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : KIRLOSBROS
  • BSE : 500241
  • ISIN CODE : INE732A01036
  • Industry : Engineering - Industrial Equipments
  • House : Kirloskar
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
156.55
-1.42 %-2.25
Previous Close 158.80
Day's Open 156.55
Bid Price (Qty) 156.55 (360)
Offer Price (Qty) 165.00 (10)
Day’s High - Low 156.55 - 156.55
52 Week Range 134.15 - 332.3
Volume Traded (in 000's) 0.15
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 14.51
M Cap (in Cr.)1268.56

Kirloskar Brothers Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 1268.56
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 11.01
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 14.51
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 118.41
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.35
Price/Earning (TTM) 10.23
ROCE (%) 11.27
PAT Margin 3.39
Dividend Yield 1.56
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital158.82158.820.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities1212.711465.59-17.25
Total Current Liabilities14525.6113799.505.26
Total Liabilities25198.0024274.843.80
Total Non-Current Assets7022.308274.61-15.13
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank914.99730.6225.23
Total Current Assets18175.7016000.2313.60
Total Assets25198.0024274.843.80
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales27754.0026568.004.46
Net Sales27415.0025263.008.52
Total Expenditure25916.0024310.006.61
Operating Profit1718.001259.0036.46
Profit After Tax465.00-18.002683.33
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters65.93
Non-Institution21.74
Mutual Funds/Uti6.38
Fi/Banks/Insurance3.94
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sanjay C Kirloskar
  • Managing Director: Sanjay C Kirloskar
  • Secretary: Sandeep Phadnis

Registered Office

Address : Udyog Bhavan,Tilak Road, Pune,
Maharashtra-411002
Tel : 91-020-24440770 Fax : 91-020-24402083 Email : kblin@kbl.co.in Website : www.kirloskarpumps.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close