Indian Oil Corporation Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : IOC
  • BSE : 530965
  • ISIN CODE : INE242A01010
  • Industry : Refineries
  • House : PSU
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
114.20
+1.38 %+1.55
Previous Close 112.65
Day's Open 113.80
Bid Price (Qty) 114.20 (1906)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 114.50 - 112.65
52 Week Range 107.55 - 170.75
Volume Traded (in 000's) 8021.13
Value traded (in Cr.) 91.20
PE Ratio (x) 8.53
M Cap (in Cr.)107462.62

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 107462.62
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 13.38
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 8.53
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 117.88
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.97
Price/Earning (TTM) 5.11
ROCE (%) 16.23
PAT Margin 2.73
Dividend Yield 8.10
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital91810.4094786.90-3.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities805182.80604768.2033.14
Total Current Liabilities1607235.601399061.0014.88
Total Liabilities3555884.403164079.6012.38
Total Non-Current Assets2258077.302107289.707.16
Currents Investments84169.0081987.802.66
Cash and Bank10646.804963.10114.52
Total Current Assets1297807.101056789.9022.81
Total Assets3555884.403164079.6012.38
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales6172430.005155420.0019.73
Net Sales5281490.004214920.0025.30
Total Expenditure4928890.003798340.0029.76
Operating Profit379740.00450780.00-15.76
Profit After Tax158890.00217150.00-26.83
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters51.5
Non-Institution26.95
Fi/Banks/Insurance7.33
Mutual Funds/Uti6.47
Government0.11
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sanjiv Singh
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary: Kamal Kumar Gwalani

Registered Office

Address : Indian Oil Bhavan,G-9, Ali Yavar Jung Marg ,Bandra (East), Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400051
Tel : 022- 26427363 / 26447616 / 26447528 Fax : 022- 26447961 Email : investors@indianoil.co.in Website : www.iocl.com

Registars Details

KFIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1959. Its today's share price is 114.15. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 107462.62 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 6172428.4 Cr and Total Income of Rs.5308632.1 Cr. The company's management includes Ashish Chatterjee, Lata Usendi, Shrikant Madhav Vaidya, Sandeep Kumar Gupta, Rajendra Arlekar, Dharmendra Singh Shekhawat, Sankar Chakraborti, Jagdish Kishwan, Chitta Ranjan Biswal, Samirendra Chatterjee, Vinoo Mathur, Indrani Kaushal, Akshay Kumar Singh, Gurmeet Singh, Ranjan Kumar Mohapatra, SSV Ramakumar, GK Satish, Sanjiv Singh.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 530965 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of IOC and ISIN of INE242A01010. It's Registered office is at Indian Oil Bhavan,G-9, Ali Yavar Jung Marg ,Bandra (East)Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BK Khare & Co, BK Shroff & Co, BM Chatrath & Co, Chatterjee & Co, CK Prusty & Associates, Dass Gupta & Associates, GM Kapadia & Co, J Gupta & Associates, J Gupta & Co, Jagdish Chand & Co, KKS & Co, LB Jha & Co, MM Nissim & Co, Parakh & Co, PK Mitra & Co, PKF Sridhar & Santhanam, SK Mehta & Co, Suresh Chandra & Associates, V Sankar Aiyar & Co, V Singhi & Associates, VK Dhingra & Co

Latest News

close