Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : HDIL
  • BSE : 532873
  • ISIN CODE : INE191I01012
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
60.90
-1.14 %-0.7
Previous Close 61.60
Day's Open 61.50
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 60.90 (1326)
Day’s High - Low 61.85 - 59.60
52 Week Range 47 - 101.8
Volume Traded (in 000's) 14005.10
Value traded (in Cr.) 85.13
PE Ratio (x) 18.62
M Cap (in Cr.)2647.42

Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 2647.42
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 3.28
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 18.62
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 262.43
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.23
Price/Earning (TTM) 17.74
ROCE (%) 3.87
PAT Margin 24.65
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital4340.044190.043.58
Total Non-Current Liabilities16653.9122346.16-25.47
Total Current Liabilities54493.8445678.2719.30
Total Liabilities185979.41179512.323.60
Total Non-Current Assets3462.833452.420.30
Currents Investments89.4989.490.00
Cash and Bank1269.861420.80-10.62
Total Current Assets182516.58176059.903.67
Total Assets185979.41179512.323.60
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure1106.903944.40-71.94
Operating Profit6475.907983.00-18.88
Profit After Tax1788.803293.60-45.69
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
25-Jan-201861.05-0.60
(-0.97%)
29547000.00
(-3.75%)
60.90
22-Feb-201861.45-0.40
(-0.65%)
5130000.00
(13.32%)
60.90
28-Mar-201866.100.00
(0.00%)
18000.00
(0.00%)
60.90
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
25-Jan-2018Call32.5025.65
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
25-Jan-2018Put32.500.05
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
25-Jan-2018Call35.0023.20
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters36.49
Non-Institution33.04
Mutual Funds/Uti3.68
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.72
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan
  • Managing Director: Sarang Wadhawan
  • Secretary: Darshan D Majmudar

Registered Office

Address : 9-01, H D I L Towers,Anant Kanekar Marg,Bandra East, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400051
Tel : +91-22-6788 9000 Fax : +91-22-6788 9090 Email : info@hdil.in Website : www.hdil.in

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close