Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : HDIL
  • BSE : 532873
  • ISIN CODE : INE191I01012
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
54.25
-0.09 %-0.05
Previous Close 54.30
Day's Open 54.55
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 54.25 (836)
Day’s High - Low 55.10 - 53.55
52 Week Range 47 - 101.8
Volume Traded (in 000's) 9083.27
Value traded (in Cr.) 49.32
PE Ratio (x) 19.96
M Cap (in Cr.)2354.47

Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 2354.47
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 2.72
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 19.96
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 261.02
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.21
Price/Earning (TTM) 18.81
ROCE (%) 3.87
PAT Margin 24.65
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital4340.044190.043.58
Total Non-Current Liabilities16653.9122346.16-25.47
Total Current Liabilities54493.8445678.2719.30
Total Liabilities185979.41179512.323.60
Total Non-Current Assets3462.833452.420.30
Currents Investments89.4989.490.00
Cash and Bank1269.861420.80-10.62
Total Current Assets182516.58176059.903.67
Total Assets185979.41179512.323.60
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure1106.903944.40-71.94
Operating Profit6475.907983.00-18.88
Profit After Tax1788.803293.60-45.69
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
26-Oct-201754.400.15
(0.28%)
31744000.00
(-11.05%)
54.25
30-Nov-201754.750.10
(0.18%)
4312000.00
(41.10%)
54.25
28-Dec-201755.650.00
(0.00%)
344000.00
(0.00%)
54.25
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
26-Oct-2017Call30.0046.20
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
26-Oct-2017Put30.000.05
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
26-Oct-2017Call35.0052.05
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters36.49
Non-Institution25.4
Mutual Funds/Uti3.67
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.47
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan
  • Managing Director: Sarang Wadhawan
  • Secretary: Darshan D Majmudar

Registered Office

Address : 9-01, H D I L Towers,Anant Kanekar Marg,Bandra East, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400051
Tel : +91-22-6788 9000 Fax : +91-22-6788 9090 Email : info@hdil.in Website : www.hdil.in

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close