High Ground Enterprise Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : HIGHGROUND
  • BSE : 517080
  • ISIN CODE : INE361M01021
  • Industry : Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment
  • House : Private
High Ground Enterprise Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
0.45
0 %0
Previous Close 0.45
Day's Open 0.43
Bid Price (Qty) 0.45 (10999)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 0.45 - 0.43
52 Week Range 0.41 - 10.65
Volume Traded (in 000's) 0.11
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 0.35
M Cap (in Cr.)5.18

High Ground Enterprise Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 5.18
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.29
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.35
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 10.99
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.04
Price/Earning (TTM) 0.29
ROCE (%) 19.31
PAT Margin 3.03
Dividend Yield 22.22
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital115.12115.120.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.29-0.73140.25
Total Current Liabilities2261.071683.0234.35
Total Liabilities3440.972720.0226.51
Total Non-Current Assets85.8355.0755.86
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank61.3126.12134.74
Total Current Assets3355.142664.9525.90
Total Assets3440.972720.0226.51
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure5043.602975.3069.52
Operating Profit338.30256.2032.05
Profit After Tax160.80112.1043.44
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters49.52
Non-Institution43.19
Fi/Banks/Insurance7.29
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sandeep R Arora
  • Managing Director: Sandeep R Arora
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : Office No.2, Om Heera Panna Mall,Lajpat Nagar - I I,2nd Floor Oshiwara , Andheri (West), Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : 022-42229700 Fax : 022-42229710 Email : info@highgroundenterprise.com Website : www.highgroundenterprise.com

Registars Details

RCMC Share Registry Pvt Ltd
B-25/1, First Floor,Okhla Industrial Area,Phase 2,New Delhi

About High Ground Enterprise Ltd.

High Ground Enterprise Ltd. was incorporated in the year -1986. Its today's share price is 0.45. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 5.18 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 0 Cr and Total Income of Rs.0 Cr. The company's management includes Aditi Ashish Rane, Aashutosh Dixit, Sandeep R Arora, Sandeep R Arora.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 517080 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of HIGHGROUND and ISIN of INE361M01021. It's Registered office is at Office No.2, Om Heera Panna Mall,Lajpat Nagar - I I,2nd Floor Oshiwara , Andheri (West)Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Jain Chowdhary & Co

Latest News

close