Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd - Stock Price

As on30 Sep 2020
  • NSE : GULFOILLUB
  • BSE : 538567
  • ISIN CODE : INE635Q01029
  • Industry : Lubricants
  • House : Hinduja
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
652.95
-2.38 %-15.9
Previous Close 668.85
Day's Open 668.85
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 652.95 (339)
Day’s High - Low 668.85 - 647.50
52 Week Range 455 - 904.85
Volume Traded (in 000's) 24.42
Value traded (in Cr.) 1.59
PE Ratio (x) 19.13
M Cap (in Cr.)3271.30

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 3271.30
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 34.07
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 19.13
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 152.90
Price/Book (MRQ) 4.26
Price/Earning (TTM) 16.03
ROCE (%) 29.16
PAT Margin 12.32
Dividend Yield 2.15
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital100.2199.600.62
Total Non-Current Liabilities303.90243.4424.83
Total Current Liabilities7317.206215.1517.73
Total Liabilities15234.1812326.0223.59
Total Non-Current Assets3187.913085.343.32
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank5509.442925.9688.30
Total Current Assets12046.269240.6830.36
Total Assets15234.1812326.0223.59
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales16435.0017058.00-3.65
Net Sales16435.0017058.00-3.65
Total Expenditure13569.7014232.40-4.66
Operating Profit3220.803125.903.04
Profit After Tax2025.201777.8013.92
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters72.25
Non-Institution10.07
Mutual Funds/Uti5.41
Government0.3
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.08
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sanjay G Hinduja
  • Managing Director: Ravi Chawla
  • Secretary: Vinayak Joshi

Registered Office

Address : In Centre, 49/50,Midc, 12th Road,Andheri (East), Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400093
Tel : Fax : Email : secretarial@gulfoil.co.in Website : www.gulfoilindia.com

Registars Details

K FIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2008. Its today's share price is 670.45. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 3271.3 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 16435.01 Cr and Total Income of Rs.16790.46 Cr. The company's management includes Ravi Chawla, Manju Agarwal, Arvind Uppal, Shom Hinduja, Ashok Kini, Sanjay G Hinduja.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 538567 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of GULFOILLUB and ISIN of INE635Q01029. It's Registered office is at In Centre, 49/50,Midc, 12th Road,Andheri (East)Mumbai-400093, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Price Waterhouse, Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP

Latest News

close