Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : GULFOILLUB
  • BSE : 538567
  • ISIN CODE : INE635Q01029
  • Industry : Lubricants
  • House : MNC
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
822.90
+0.13 %+1.1
Previous Close 821.80
Day's Open 828.50
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 822.90 (79)
Day’s High - Low 828.50 - 810.00
52 Week Range 675 - 917.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 4.69
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.38
PE Ratio (x) 19.83
M Cap (in Cr.)4125.55

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 4125.55
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 41.53
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 19.83
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 132.92
Price/Book (MRQ) 6.19
Price/Earning (TTM) 17.50
ROCE (%) 36.61
PAT Margin 10.42
Dividend Yield 1.40
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital99.6099.400.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities243.44154.6057.47
Total Current Liabilities6234.566183.550.82
Total Liabilities12345.4311012.3412.11
Total Non-Current Assets3085.342797.3310.30
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank2925.963261.85-10.30
Total Current Assets9260.098215.0112.72
Total Assets12345.4311012.3412.11
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales17058.0013784.4023.75
Net Sales17058.0013322.6028.04
Total Expenditure14232.4010967.9029.76
Operating Profit3125.902618.2019.39
Profit After Tax1777.801585.6012.12
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters72.29
Non-Institution10.57
Mutual Funds/Uti5.13
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.09
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sanjay G Hinduja
  • Managing Director: Ravi Chawla
  • Secretary: Vinayak Joshi

Registered Office

Address : In Centre, 49/50,Midc, 12th Road,Andheri (East), Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400093
Tel : Fax : Email : secretarial@gulfoil.co.in Website : www.gulfoilindia.com

Registars Details

KFIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd. was incorporated in the year 17-07-2008. Its today's share price is 821.55. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 4125.55 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 17057.96 Cr and Total Income of Rs.17358.31 Cr. The company's management includes Vinayak Joshi, Ravi Chawla, Shom Hinduja, Sanjay G Hinduja, Ashok Kini, Kanchan Chitale, M S Ramachandran.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 538567 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of GULFOILLUB and ISIN of INE635Q01029. It's Registered office is at In Centre, 49/50,Midc, 12th Road,Andheri (East)Mumbai-400093, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Price Waterhouse

Latest News

close