Goodluck India Ltd - Stock Price

As on10 Jul 2020
  • NSE : GOODLUCK
  • BSE : 530655
  • ISIN CODE : INE127I01024
  • Industry : Steel & Iron Products
  • House : Goodluck
Goodluck India Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
NSE
42.05
-1.75 %-0.75
BSE
41.85
-1.3 %-0.55

Financials Quarterly Report

Parameter DEC 19  SEP 19  YoY %Change
Net Sales4220.953884.448.66
Total Expenditure3913.823574.059.51
PBIDT (Excl OI)307.13310.39-1.05
Other Income31.105.99419.20
Operating Profit338.24316.386.91
Interest156.32159.24-1.83
Exceptional ItemsNANANA
PBDT181.92157.1415.77
Depreciation66.3561.887.22
Profit Before Tax115.5795.2621.32
Tax48.2333.6143.50
Provisions and contingenciesNANANA
Profit After Tax67.3461.659.23
Extraordinary ItemsNANANA
Prior Period ExpensesNANANA
Other AdjustmentsNANANA
Net Profit67.3461.659.23
Minority InterestNANANA
Shares of AssociatesNANANA
Other related itemsNANANA
Misc. Expenses Written offNANANA
Consolidated Net Profit67.3461.669.21
Equity Capital46.0146.010.00
Face Value (IN RS)2.002.000.00
ReservesNANANA
Calculated EPS2.932.689.21
Calculated EPS (Annualised)11.7110.729.21
No of Public Share Holdings8701142.008701142.000.00
% of Public Share Holdings37.8237.820.00
NANANANA
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)7.287.99-8.94
PBIDTM%8.018.14-1.61
PBDTM%4.314.056.54
PBTM%2.742.4511.65
PATM%1.601.590.52

About Goodluck India Ltd.

Goodluck India Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1986. Its today's share price is 41.85. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 96.28 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 16612.49 Cr and Total Income of Rs.16646.87 Cr. The company's management includes Rashmi Garg, Vijender Kumar Tyagi, Rahul Goel, Iswar Chandra Agasti, Nitin Garg, R C Garg, M C Garg.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 530655 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of GOODLUCK and ISIN of INE127I01024. It's Registered office is at 509 Arunachal Building,Barakhamba Road,Connaught PlaceNew Delhi-110001, Delhi. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are M Aggarwal & Associates, Sanjeev Anand & Associates

Latest News

close