BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BLKASHYAP
  • BSE : 532719
  • ISIN CODE : INE350H01032
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
10.15
-4.69 %-0.5
Previous Close 10.65
Day's Open 10.65
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 10.15 (3500)
Day’s High - Low 10.65 - 10.15
52 Week Range 7.25 - 40.25
Volume Traded (in 000's) 14.65
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.01
PE Ratio (x) 16.39
M Cap (in Cr.)228.15

BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 228.15
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.62
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 16.39
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 24.63
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.41
Price/Earning (TTM) 9.86
ROCE (%) 12.95
PAT Margin 5.32
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital215.44205.444.87
Total Non-Current Liabilities1670.192003.41-16.63
Total Current Liabilities9447.4010002.19-5.55
Total Liabilities16096.1516352.84-1.57
Total Non-Current Assets5887.235928.93-0.70
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank117.4395.8722.50
Total Current Assets10208.9210423.91-2.06
Total Assets16096.1516352.84-1.57
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure9269.278345.6411.07
Operating Profit1171.12906.7029.16
Profit After Tax214.7150.58324.51
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters61.44
Non-Institution31.14
Mutual Funds/Uti1.89
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.12
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Vinod Kashyap
  • Managing Director: Vineet Kashyap
  • Secretary: Pushpak Kumar

Registered Office

Address : 409, 4th Floor,Dlf Tower A,Jasola, New Delhi,
Delhi-110025
Tel : Fax : Email : pushpak@blkashyap.com Website : www.blkashyap.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
Narang Tower 44, Community Centre,Naraina Industrial Area ,Phase - 1,New Delhi

Latest News

close