BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BLKASHYAP
  • BSE : 532719
  • ISIN CODE : INE350H01032
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
7.90
-1.25 %-0.1
Previous Close 8.00
Day's Open 8.00
Bid Price (Qty) 7.85 (2100)
Offer Price (Qty) 7.90 (400)
Day’s High - Low 8.00 - 7.90
52 Week Range 7.25 - 27.3
Volume Traded (in 000's) 2.94
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)179.90

BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 179.90
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -0.06
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 24.48
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.33
Price/Earning (TTM) 21.69
ROCE (%) 6.83
PAT Margin 1.86
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital225.44215.444.64
Total Non-Current Liabilities1532.581670.34-8.25
Total Current Liabilities10124.879455.167.08
Total Liabilities16815.7216104.064.42
Total Non-Current Assets6732.727058.12-4.61
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank106.14117.43-9.62
Total Current Assets10083.009045.9511.46
Total Assets16815.7216104.064.42
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure7126.039269.27-23.12
Operating Profit652.641157.98-43.64
Profit After Tax-62.83206.09-130.49
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters61.44
Non-Institution30.38
Mutual Funds/Uti1.89
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.95
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Vinod Kashyap
  • Managing Director: Vineet Kashyap
  • Secretary: Pushpak Kumar

Registered Office

Address : 409, 4th Floor,Dlf Tower A,Jasola, New Delhi,
Delhi-110025
Tel : Fax : Email : pushpak@blkashyap.com Website : www.blkashyap.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
Noble Heights, 1st Floor, Plot NH 2,C-1 Block LSC, Near Savitri Market,Janakpuri,New Delhi

Latest News

close