Bajaj Finance Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BAJFINANCE
  • BSE : 500034
  • ISIN CODE : INE296A01024
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : Bajaj
Bajaj Finance Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
2308.85
+0.11 %+2.65
Previous Close 2306.20
Day's Open 2325.00
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 2308.85 (873)
Day’s High - Low 2362.00 - 2285.25
52 Week Range 1511.2 - 2994
Volume Traded (in 000's) 2528.48
Value traded (in Cr.) 587.53
PE Ratio (x) 46.33
M Cap (in Cr.)133369.10

Bajaj Finance Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 133369.10
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 49.80
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 46.33
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 300.23
Price/Book (MRQ) 7.69
Price/Earning (TTM) 44.65
ROCE (%) 12.74
PAT Margin 19.92
Dividend Yield 0.17
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1150.301093.705.18
Total Non-Current Liabilities490688.60362664.2035.30
Total Current Liabilities258539.40210330.3022.92
Total Liabilities914684.50668997.1036.72
Total Non-Current Assets505797.20351654.0043.83
Currents Investments23083.9033072.10-30.20
Cash and Bank3394.603260.904.10
Total Current Assets408887.30317343.1028.85
Total Assets914684.50668997.1036.72
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure45510.0032510.0039.99
Operating Profit89150.0067420.0032.23
Profit After Tax26740.0018360.0045.64
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
25-Oct-20182311.70-2.40
(-0.10%)
7004500.00
(-1.16%)
2308.85
29-Nov-20182324.40-3.40
(-0.15%)
249000.00
(10.67%)
2308.85
27-Dec-20182334.20-4.80
(-0.21%)
14000.00
(12.00%)
2308.85
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
25-Oct-2018Call1450.00939.00
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
25-Oct-2018Put1450.000.05
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
25-Oct-2018Call1500.001010.40
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters55.14
Non-Institution16.02
Mutual Funds/Uti7.48
Fi/Banks/Insurance1.06
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rahul Bajaj
  • Managing Director: Rajeev Jain
  • Secretary: Vijay R

Registered Office

Address : Akrudi, , Pune,
Maharashtra-411035
Tel : 020-30186072 Fax : 020-30186364 Email : anant.damle@bajajfinserv.in Website : www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close