Bajaj Finance Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BAJFINANCE
  • BSE : 500034
  • ISIN CODE : INE296A01024
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : Bajaj
Bajaj Finance Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
2110.30
+0.74 %+15.55
Previous Close 2094.75
Day's Open 2107.00
Bid Price (Qty) 2110.10 (44)
Offer Price (Qty) 2110.30 (85)
Day’s High - Low 2125.25 - 2103.50
52 Week Range 1228.25 - 2177.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 237.71
Value traded (in Cr.) 50.16
PE Ratio (x) 46.14
M Cap (in Cr.)122110.27

Bajaj Finance Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 122110.27
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 45.79
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 46.14
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 285.81
Price/Book (MRQ) 7.39
Price/Earning (TTM) 44.43
ROCE (%) 12.91
PAT Margin 18.41
Dividend Yield 0.19
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1093.70535.50104.24
Total Non-Current Liabilities361416.00274909.9031.47
Total Current Liabilities211519.00142609.1048.32
Total Liabilities668937.60491786.6036.02
Total Non-Current Assets357639.90274196.4030.43
Currents Investments33072.105719.50478.23
Cash and Bank3568.1013308.50-73.19
Total Current Assets311297.70217590.2043.07
Total Assets668937.60491786.6036.02
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure32650.0023540.0038.70
Operating Profit67420.0049800.0035.38
Profit After Tax18360.0012790.0043.55
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
31-May-20182117.4014.55
(0.69%)
5334000.00
(3.53%)
2110.30
28-Jun-20182129.0017.55
(0.83%)
403500.00
(3.99%)
2110.30
26-Jul-20182121.000.00
(0.00%)
2500.00
(0.00%)
2110.30
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
31-May-2018Call1250.00382.90
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
31-May-2018Put1250.008.55
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
31-May-2018Call1300.00339.10
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters55.14
Non-Institution16.43
Mutual Funds/Uti7.78
Fi/Banks/Insurance1.02
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rahul Bajaj
  • Managing Director: Rajeev Jain
  • Secretary: Anant Damle

Registered Office

Address : Akrudi, , Pune,
Maharashtra-411035
Tel : 020-30186072 Fax : 020-30186364 Email : anant.damle@bajajfinserv.in Website : www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close