Bajaj Finance Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BAJFINANCE
  • BSE : 500034
  • ISIN CODE : INE296A01024
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : Bajaj
Bajaj Finance Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
2486.35
-0.11 %-2.75
Previous Close 2489.10
Day's Open 2488.25
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 2486.35 (209)
Day’s High - Low 2512.00 - 2464.25
52 Week Range 1511.2 - 2994
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1204.38
Value traded (in Cr.) 299.96
PE Ratio (x) 44.36
M Cap (in Cr.)143798.53

Bajaj Finance Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 143798.53
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 56.09
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 44.36
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 300.48
Price/Book (MRQ) 8.28
Price/Earning (TTM) 42.82
ROCE (%) 12.74
PAT Margin 19.92
Dividend Yield 0.16
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1150.301093.705.18
Total Non-Current Liabilities490688.60362664.2035.30
Total Current Liabilities258539.40210330.3022.92
Total Liabilities914684.50668997.1036.72
Total Non-Current Assets505797.20351654.0043.83
Currents Investments23083.9033072.10-30.20
Cash and Bank3394.603260.904.10
Total Current Assets408887.30317343.1028.85
Total Assets914684.50668997.1036.72
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure45510.0032510.0039.99
Operating Profit89150.0067420.0032.23
Profit After Tax26740.0018360.0045.64
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
27-Dec-20182493.10-2.90
(-0.12%)
6199000.00
(-1.01%)
2486.35
31-Jan-20192505.850.50
(0.02%)
143750.00
(9.94%)
2486.35
28-Feb-20192518.00-15.00
(-0.59%)
2250.00
(50.00%)
2486.35
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
27-Dec-2018Call1450.00790.15
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
27-Dec-2018Put1450.008.75
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
27-Dec-2018Call1500.00744.45
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters55.15
Non-Institution16.12
Mutual Funds/Uti7.32
Fi/Banks/Insurance1.04
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rahul Bajaj
  • Managing Director: Rajeev Jain
  • Secretary: Vijay R

Registered Office

Address : Akrudi, , Pune,
Maharashtra-411035
Tel : 020-30186072 Fax : 020-30186364 Email : anant.damle@bajajfinserv.in Website : www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close