Bajaj Finance Ltd - Stock Price

As on22 Oct 2020
  • NSE : BAJFINANCE
  • BSE : 500034
  • ISIN CODE : INE296A01024
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : Bajaj
Bajaj Finance Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
3314.45
+2.52 %+81.6
Previous Close 3232.85
Day's Open 3160.00
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 3314.45 (2124)
Day’s High - Low 3345.00 - 3150.00
52 Week Range 1783 - 4923.4
Volume Traded (in 000's) 7085.78
Value traded (in Cr.) 2329.21
PE Ratio (x) 48.39
M Cap (in Cr.)199646.22

Bajaj Finance Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 199646.22
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 68.47
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 48.39
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 557.42
Price/Book (MRQ) 5.94
Price/Earning (TTM) 45.17
ROCE (%) 12.23
PAT Margin 20.49
Dividend Yield 0.30
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1199.901153.704.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities1225610.40884327.7038.59
Total Current Liabilities86525.70154336.90-43.94
Total Liabilities1635412.401235634.8032.35
Total Non-Current Assets1467484.301153245.2027.25
Currents Investments138154.5066916.00106.46
Cash and Bank13827.203487.10296.52
Total Current Assets167928.1082389.60103.82
Total Assets1635412.401235634.8032.35
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure91610.0054540.0067.97
Operating Profit172240.00130460.0032.03
Profit After Tax52640.0039950.0031.76
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters56.12
Non-Institution11.55
Mutual Funds/Uti7.1
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.98
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rahul Bajaj
  • Managing Director: Rajeev Jain
  • Secretary: R Vijay

Registered Office

Address : Akrudi, , Pune,
Maharashtra-411035
Tel : 020-30186072 Fax : 020-30186364 Email : anant.damle@bajajfinserv.in Website : www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Registars Details

K FIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Bajaj Finance Ltd.

Bajaj Finance Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1987. Its today's share price is 3233.25. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 199646.22 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 263738 Cr and Total Income of Rs.263856.3 Cr. The company's management includes Anami N Roy, Naushad Forbes, Gita Piramal, Omkar Goswami, D J Balaji Rao, Ranjan Sanghi, Dipak Poddar, Rajiv Bajaj, Madhur Bajaj, Rajeev Jain, Sanjiv Bajaj, Rahul Bajaj.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 500034 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of BAJFINANCE and ISIN of INE296A01024. It's Registered office is at Akrudi, , Pune-411035, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Dalal & Shah, Dalal & Shah LLP, SRBC & Co LLP

Latest News

close