Bajaj Finance Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BAJFINANCE
  • BSE : 500034
  • ISIN CODE : INE296A01024
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : Bajaj
Bajaj Finance Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1833.75
-0.66 %-12.15
Previous Close 1845.90
Day's Open 1845.00
Bid Price (Qty) 1833.75 (383)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 1856.90 - 1812.20
52 Week Range 760.5 - 1985.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1011.14
Value traded (in Cr.) 185.27
PE Ratio (x) 48.85
M Cap (in Cr.)105704.45

Bajaj Finance Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 105704.45
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 37.53
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 48.85
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 260.61
Price/Book (MRQ) 7.04
Price/Earning (TTM) 47.04
ROCE (%) 12.91
PAT Margin 18.41
Dividend Yield 0.20
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1093.70535.50104.24
Total Non-Current Liabilities361416.00274909.9031.47
Total Current Liabilities211519.00142609.1048.32
Total Liabilities668937.60491786.6036.02
Total Non-Current Assets357639.90274196.4030.43
Currents Investments33072.105719.50478.23
Cash and Bank3568.1013308.50-73.19
Total Current Assets311297.70217590.2043.07
Total Assets668937.60491786.6036.02
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure32650.0023540.0038.70
Operating Profit67420.0049800.0035.38
Profit After Tax18360.0012790.0043.55
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
26-Oct-20171837.00-10.75
(-0.58%)
5390000.00
(-5.29%)
1833.75
30-Nov-20171846.80-12.20
(-0.66%)
762000.00
(85.85%)
1833.75
28-Dec-20171855.00-20.10
(-1.07%)
7000.00
(16.67%)
1833.75
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
26-Oct-2017Put1440.0025.50
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
26-Oct-2017Call1450.00401.15
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
26-Oct-2017Put1450.001.35
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters55.26
Non-Institution17.04
Mutual Funds/Uti6.32
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.19
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rahul Bajaj
  • Managing Director: Rajeev Jain
  • Secretary: Anant Damle

Registered Office

Address : Akrudi, , Pune,
Maharashtra-411035
Tel : 020-30186072 Fax : 020-30186364 Email : anant.damle@bajajfinserv.in Website : www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close