Bajaj Finance Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BAJFINANCE
  • BSE : 500034
  • ISIN CODE : INE296A01024
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : Bajaj
Bajaj Finance Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1701.90
+2.48 %+41.2
Previous Close 1660.70
Day's Open 1660.90
Bid Price (Qty) 1701.90 (2235)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 1711.25 - 1632.60
52 Week Range 904 - 1985.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 974.60
Value traded (in Cr.) 163.35
PE Ratio (x) 45.35
M Cap (in Cr.)98120.36

Bajaj Finance Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 98120.36
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 37.53
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 45.35
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 260.61
Price/Book (MRQ) 6.53
Price/Earning (TTM) 43.66
ROCE (%) 12.91
PAT Margin 18.41
Dividend Yield 0.21
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1093.70535.50104.24
Total Non-Current Liabilities361416.00274909.9031.47
Total Current Liabilities211519.00142609.1048.32
Total Liabilities668937.60491786.6036.02
Total Non-Current Assets357639.90274196.4030.43
Currents Investments33072.105719.50478.23
Cash and Bank3568.1013308.50-73.19
Total Current Assets311297.70217590.2043.07
Total Assets668937.60491786.6036.02
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure32650.0023540.0038.70
Operating Profit67420.0049800.0035.38
Profit After Tax18360.0012790.0043.55
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
25-Jan-20181705.2543.40
(2.61%)
6023000.00
(-3.63%)
1701.90
22-Feb-20181713.0043.00
(2.57%)
724500.00
(19.36%)
1701.90
28-Mar-20181675.000.00
(0.00%)
2500.00
(25.00%)
1701.90
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
25-Jan-2018Call1250.00521.65
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
25-Jan-2018Put1250.005.30
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
25-Jan-2018Call1300.00475.65
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters55.28
Non-Institution16.18
Mutual Funds/Uti7
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.99
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rahul Bajaj
  • Managing Director: Rajeev Jain
  • Secretary: Anant Damle

Registered Office

Address : Akrudi, , Pune,
Maharashtra-411035
Tel : 020-30186072 Fax : 020-30186364 Email : anant.damle@bajajfinserv.in Website : www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close