Bajaj Finance Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BAJFINANCE
  • BSE : 500034
  • ISIN CODE : INE296A01024
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : Bajaj
Bajaj Finance Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1704.95
-1.38 %-23.8
Previous Close 1728.75
Day's Open 1710.00
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 1704.95 (711)
Day’s High - Low 1722.90 - 1688.50
52 Week Range 760.5 - 1829.5
Volume Traded (in 000's) 932.34
Value traded (in Cr.) 159.01
PE Ratio (x) 46.60
M Cap (in Cr.)93879.99

Bajaj Finance Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 93879.99
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 36.64
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 46.60
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 185.55
Price/Book (MRQ) 9.20
Price/Earning (TTM) 44.88
ROCE (%) 12.91
PAT Margin 18.41
Dividend Yield 0.21
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1093.70535.50104.24
Total Non-Current Liabilities361416.00274909.9031.47
Total Current Liabilities211519.00142609.1048.32
Total Liabilities668937.60491786.6036.02
Total Non-Current Assets357639.90274196.4030.43
Currents Investments33072.105719.50478.23
Cash and Bank3568.1013308.50-73.19
Total Current Assets311297.70217590.2043.07
Total Assets668937.60491786.6036.02
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure32650.0023540.0038.70
Operating Profit67420.0049800.0035.38
Profit After Tax18360.0012790.0043.55
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
31-Aug-20171711.95-21.90
(-1.26%)
3739000.00
(3.00%)
1704.95
28-Sep-20171716.70-23.50
(-1.35%)
95500.00
(38.41%)
1704.95
26-Oct-20171765.000.00
(0.00%)
1500.00
(0.00%)
1704.95
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
31-Aug-2017Put1180.008.80
(0.00%)
0.00
(0.00%)
31-Aug-2017Call1200.00518.00
(0.00%)
500.00
(0.00%)
31-Aug-2017Put1200.000.15
(0.00%)
500.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters57.94
Non-Institution17.55
Mutual Funds/Uti5.83
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.06
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rahul Bajaj
  • Managing Director: Rajeev Jain
  • Secretary: Anant Damle

Registered Office

Address : Akrudi, , Pune,
Maharashtra-411035
Tel : 020-30186072 Fax : 020-30186364 Email : anant.damle@bajajfinserv.in Website : www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close