Bajaj Finance Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : BAJFINANCE
  • BSE : 500034
  • ISIN CODE : INE296A01024
  • Industry : Finance - NBFC
  • House : Bajaj
Bajaj Finance Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
4137.65
+0.75 %+30.85
Previous Close 4106.80
Day's Open 4100.00
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 4137.65 (40)
Day’s High - Low 4199.00 - 4080.00
52 Week Range 1997.55 - 4199
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1836.21
Value traded (in Cr.) 761.60
PE Ratio (x) 57.39
M Cap (in Cr.)239963.12

Bajaj Finance Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 239963.12
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 72.11
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 57.39
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 354.39
Price/Book (MRQ) 11.68
Price/Earning (TTM) 55.21
ROCE (%) 14.69
PAT Margin 22.38
Dividend Yield 0.14
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1153.701150.300.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities-2370.80-4482.6047.11
Total Current Liabilities1041035.30686312.4051.69
Total Liabilities1235634.70840308.2047.05
Total Non-Current Assets1134150.80796541.3042.38
Currents Investments85990.3031394.30173.90
Cash and Bank3487.103396.602.66
Total Current Assets101483.9043766.90131.87
Total Assets1235634.70840308.2047.05
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure54560.0041570.0031.25
Operating Profit130460.0086420.0050.96
Profit After Tax39950.0024960.0060.06
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Futures Quotes

Expiry Current
Price
Today's
Change(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
Underlying
 Value
31-Oct-20194153.1034.40
(0.84%)
7076500.00
(0.01%)
4137.65
28-Nov-20194164.9531.55
(0.76%)
265000.00
(17.00%)
4137.65
26-Dec-20194178.20129.20
(3.19%)
5500.00
(22.22%)
4137.65
More from Futures Quotes »

Options Quotes

Type Strike Price Latest
Price(%)
Open
 Interest(%)
31-Oct-2019Call2550.001604.05
(19.44%)
7500.00
(-50.00%)
31-Oct-2019Put2550.000.15
(200.00%)
2500.00
(-16.67%)
31-Oct-2019Call2600.001401.00
(0.00%)
3250.00
(0.00%)
More from Options Quotes »

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters58.26
Non-Institution12.51
Mutual Funds/Uti7.12
Fi/Banks/Insurance1.04
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Rahul Bajaj
  • Managing Director: Rajeev Jain
  • Secretary: R Vijay

Registered Office

Address : Akrudi, , Pune,
Maharashtra-411035
Tel : 020-30186072 Fax : 020-30186364 Email : anant.damle@bajajfinserv.in Website : www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close