Atul Ltd - Stock Price

As on30 Jul 2021 09:54 AM
  • NSE : ATUL
  • BSE : 500027
  • ISIN CODE : INE100A01010
  • Industry : Chemicals
  • House : Lalbhai
Atul Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
9160.05
+0.61 %+55.3
Previous Close 9104.75
Day's Open 9199.00
Bid Price (Qty) 9157.45 (1)
Offer Price (Qty) 9168.85 (3)
Day’s High - Low 9225.00 - 9154.05
52 Week Range 5000.95 - 9660
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1.39
Value traded (in Cr.) 1.27
PE Ratio (x) 40.44
M Cap (in Cr.)27095.82

Atul Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 27095.82
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 226.46
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 40.44
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 1168.30
Price/Book (MRQ) 7.84
Price/Earning (TTM) 34.02
ROCE (%) 24.47
PAT Margin 17.96
Dividend Yield 0.22
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital296.10296.80-0.24
Total Non-Current Liabilities2717.202305.3017.87
Total Current Liabilities10073.409446.206.64
Total Liabilities51362.1043564.2017.90
Total Non-Current Assets23709.4020617.6015.00
Currents Investments7403.006516.9013.60
Cash and Bank3481.80353.70884.39
Total Current Assets27652.7022946.6020.51
Total Assets51362.1043564.2017.90
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales37310.0040930.00-8.84
Net Sales37310.0040930.00-8.84
Total Expenditure28140.0031910.00-11.81
Operating Profit10200.009800.004.08
Profit After Tax6530.006660.00-1.95
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters44.93
Non-Institution22.43
Mutual Funds/Uti19.5
Fi/Banks/Insurance2.74
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sunil Lalbhai
  • Managing Director: Sunil Lalbhai
  • Secretary: Lalit Patni

Registered Office

Address : Atul House,G I Patel Marg, Ahmedabad,
Gujarat-380014
Tel : 079-26461294/26463706 Fax : Email : sec@atul.co.in Website : www.atul.co.in

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
506-508, 5th Floor, Amaranth Business Complex - I (ABC - I),Beside Gala Business Center, St. Xaviers Corner, Off C.G. Road,Navrangpura,Ahmedabad

About Atul Ltd.

Atul Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1975. Its today's share price is 9159.45. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 27095.82 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 35123.5 Cr and Total Income of Rs.36160.6 Cr. The company's management includes Lalit Patni, Baldev Raj Arora, Shubhalakshmi Panse, Gopi Kannan Thirukonda, Mukund Chitale, Srinivasa Rangan, Bharathy Narayanan Mohanan, Susim Mukul Datta, Samveg A Lalbhai, Rajendra Shah, Bansi Mehta, Sunil Lalbhai, Sunil Lalbhai.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 500027 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of ATUL and ISIN of INE100A01010. It's Registered office is at Atul House,G I Patel Marg, Ahmedabad-380014, Gujarat. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Dalal & Shah, Dalal & Shah Chartered Accountants LLP, Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP

Latest News

close