Atul Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : ATUL
  • BSE : 500027
  • ISIN CODE : INE100A01010
  • Industry : Chemicals
  • House : Lalbhai
Atul Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
3532.45
+0.24 %+8.3
Previous Close 3524.15
Day's Open 3525.00
Bid Price (Qty) 3532.45 (252)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 3568.00 - 3470.10
52 Week Range 2475 - 3645
Volume Traded (in 000's) 18.98
Value traded (in Cr.) 6.70
PE Ratio (x) 28.27
M Cap (in Cr.)10436.63

Atul Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 10436.63
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 124.44
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 28.27
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 809.57
Price/Book (MRQ) 4.35
Price/Earning (TTM) 21.92
ROCE (%) 19.01
PAT Margin 8.59
Dividend Yield 0.34
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital296.80296.800.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities1759.101588.2010.76
Total Current Liabilities6721.606719.100.04
Total Liabilities31120.0028119.2010.67
Total Non-Current Assets16530.9016005.203.28
Currents Investments57.0029.2095.21
Cash and Bank493.90283.0074.52
Total Current Assets14589.1012114.0020.43
Total Assets31120.0028119.2010.67
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales33380.0029960.0011.42
Net Sales32960.0028340.0016.30
Total Expenditure27910.0023240.0020.09
Operating Profit5310.005620.00-5.52
Profit After Tax2770.003190.00-13.17
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters44.67
Non-Institution26.44
Mutual Funds/Uti22.52
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.78
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sunil Lalbhai
  • Managing Director: S A Lalbhai
  • Secretary: Lalit Patni

Registered Office

Address : Atul House,G I Patel Marg, Ahmedabad,
Gujarat-380014
Tel : Fax : Email : sec@atul.co.in Website : www.atul.co.in

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
506-508, 5th Floor, Amaranth Business Complex - I (ABC - I),Beside Gala Business Center, St. Xaviers Corner, Off C.G. Road,Navrangpura,Ahmedabad

Latest News

close