Atul Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : ATUL
  • BSE : 500027
  • ISIN CODE : INE100A01010
  • Industry : Chemicals
  • House : Lalbhai
Atul Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
3670.20
-3.37 %-127.95
Previous Close 3798.15
Day's Open 3803.35
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 3819.50 - 3586.00
52 Week Range 2716 - 4149
Volume Traded (in 000's) 47.14
Value traded (in Cr.) 17.47
PE Ratio (x) 25.39
M Cap (in Cr.)10882.74

Atul Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 10882.74
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 144.51
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 25.39
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 893.25
Price/Book (MRQ) 4.11
Price/Earning (TTM) 20.13
ROCE (%) 27.05
PAT Margin 10.95
Dividend Yield 0.41
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital296.80296.800.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities2367.101759.1034.56
Total Current Liabilities8283.106721.6023.23
Total Liabilities37945.3031120.0021.93
Total Non-Current Assets18811.8016530.9013.80
Currents Investments2088.1057.003563.33
Cash and Bank545.00493.9010.35
Total Current Assets19133.5014589.1031.15
Total Assets37945.3031120.0021.93
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales40380.0033380.0020.97
Net Sales40380.0032960.0022.51
Total Expenditure32710.0027910.0017.20
Operating Profit8020.005310.0051.04
Profit After Tax4310.002770.0055.60
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters44.7
Non-Institution25.97
Mutual Funds/Uti21.99
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.71
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sunil Lalbhai
  • Managing Director: Samveg A Lalbhai
  • Secretary: Lalit Patni

Registered Office

Address : Atul House,G I Patel Marg, Ahmedabad,
Gujarat-380014
Tel : Fax : Email : sec@atul.co.in Website : www.atul.co.in

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
506-508, 5th Floor, Amaranth Business Complex - I (ABC - I),Beside Gala Business Center, St. Xaviers Corner, Off C.G. Road,Navrangpura,Ahmedabad

Latest News

close