Alps Industries Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : ALPSINDUS
  • BSE : 530715
  • ISIN CODE : INE093B01015
  • Industry : Textile
  • House : Private
Alps Industries Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1.45
+3.57 %+0.05
Previous Close 1.40
Day's Open 1.45
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 1.45 - 1.45
52 Week Range 0.25 - 3.65
Volume Traded (in 000's) 9.85
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)6.02

Alps Industries Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 6.02
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -15.26
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) -121.72
Price/Book (MRQ) -0.01
Price/Earning (TTM) -0.19
ROCE (%) -1.36
PAT Margin -16.98
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital391.14391.140.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities4024.894029.08-0.10
Total Current Liabilities4183.483938.306.23
Total Liabilities3776.864168.61-9.40
Total Non-Current Assets3055.573398.68-10.10
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank38.5727.6639.44
Total Current Assets721.29769.93-6.32
Total Assets3776.864168.61-9.40
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales3726.103677.001.34
Net Sales3711.503634.702.11
Total Expenditure3707.403961.10-6.40
Operating Profit67.70-293.10123.10
Profit After Tax-632.70-1196.6047.13
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution72.56
Promoters27.06
Government0.38
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: K K Agarwal
  • Managing Director: Sandeep Agarwal
  • Secretary: Ajay Gupta

Registered Office

Address : 57/2,Site-lv Industrial Area,Sahibabad, Ghaziabad,
Uttar Pradesh-201010
Tel : 0120-4161700 Fax : 0120-2896041 Email : info@alpsindustries.com Website : www.alpsindustries.com

Registars Details

Alankit Assignments Ltd
2E/21,Jhandewalan Extn,,New Delhi

About Alps Industries Ltd.

Alps Industries Ltd. was incorporated in the year 11-05-1972. Its today's share price is 1.54. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 6.02 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 3726.1 Cr and Total Income of Rs.3775.13 Cr. The company's management includes Ajay Gupta, Deepika Shergill, Pradyumn Kumar Lamba, Tilak Raj Khosla, Prabhat Krishna, Pramod Kumar Rajput, Sandeep Agarwal, K K Agarwal.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 530715 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of ALPSINDUS and ISIN of INE093B01015. It's Registered office is at 57/2,Site-lv Industrial Area,SahibabadGhaziabad-201010, Uttar Pradesh. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are P Jain & Co, RK Govil & Co

Latest News

close